Spring sports scores from Tuesday

Baseball

Alexander 5, Chapel Hill 2

Allatoona 3, Dalton 1

Aquinas 8, Lincoln County 1

Athens Christian 4, Prince Avenue 0

Bleckley County 10, Dodge County 5

Burke County 10, Baldwin 4

Callaway 3, Bremen 2

Calvary Day 13, Montgomery County 6

Camden County 8, Coffee 5

Centennial 6, Johns Creek 0

Central-Phenix City A.L. 7, Troup 2

Charlton County 4, Lanier County 3

Chattooga 9, Model 7

Clinch County 2, Telfair County 1

Crawford County 17, Dooly County 2

Douglass 13, Washington 3

Druid Hills 21, Cross Keys 0

East Coweta 2, Westlake 0

East Paulding 6, Villa Rica 2

Echols County 5, Hamilton County 3

Elbert County 11, Clarke Central 7

Elbert County 11, Clarke Central 7

Emanuel County Institute 12, Jenkins County 4

Evans 5, Alcovy 3

Fayette County 16, Jonesboro 3

Fitzgerald 12, Early County 0

Galloway School 14, Our Lady of Mercy 4

Gordon Lee 4, Bowdon 3

Groves 16, Savannah 0

Habersham Central 10, Rabun Gap 0

Harrison 2, Hillgrove 1

Hart County 5, East Jackson 1

Holy Innocents' 10, Eagles Landing Christian 0

Houston County 3, Starr's Mill 0

Howard 11, Peach County 1

Irwin County 4, Atkinson County 1

Jackson 10, Kendrick 0

Jeff Davis 3, Colquitt County 2

Jenkins 26, Beach 0

Johnson County 5, Glascock County 1

Lanier 10, Providence Christian 3

Lowndes 15, Crisp County 5

McIntosh 12, Riverdale 1

Mt. de Sales 15, Twiggs County 0

Mt. Pisgah Christian 10, Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 0

New Hampstead 7, Bradwell Institute 1

North Cobb 4, McEachern 1

North Cobb Christian 5, Trion 0

North Cobb Christian 5, Trion 1

North Oconee 5, Chestatee 3

Northside-Warner Robins at Perry, late

Oconee County 5, North Springs 1

Paideia 12, Trinity Christian 10

Pelham 13, Terrell County 1

Pickens 11, Heritage-Catoosa 8

Ringgold 6, Calhoun 0

Rockmart 10, Coosa 0

Roswell 6, Cherokee 1

Rutland 5, Central-Macon 1

Sandy Creek 13, Redan 12

Schley County 2, Hawkinsville 1

Seminole County 16, Mitchell County 0

Sonoraville 13, Murray County 0

South Atlanta 16, Therrell 4

South Effingham 3, Glynn Academy 2

Southeast Bulloch 15, Windsor Forest 0

Southwest DeKalb 19, Clarkston 0

Stratford Academy 4, Monticello 2

Tattnall County 11, Wilkinson County 0

Thomson 4, Cross Creek 3

Toombs County 8, Bryan County 1

Valdosta 6, Chiles, Fla 5

Vidalia 5, Swainsboro 2

Washington County 14, Dublin 4

Washington-Wilkes 13, Georgia Military 3

Westside-Augusta 6, Screven County 5

Wheeler County 13, Portal 2

Wilcox County 15, Turner County 5

Boys soccer

Aquinas 2, Lake Oconee Academy 1

Atkinson County 2, Appling County 0

Bacon County 5, Montgomery County 2

Bainbridge 7, Brooks County 1

Baylor School, TN 3, Calhoun 1

Benedictine 3, Groves 0

Coffee 4, Echols County 1

Dacula 3, Lanier 2

Dalton 6, South Cobb 2

Decatur 10, Banneker 0

Eagles Landing 4, Stockbridge 0

Glynn Academy 5, Camden County 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 1, St. Pius X 0

Hillgrove 5, North Paulding 2

Islands 10, Beach 0

Jeff Davis 3, Toombs County 1

Jefferson County 9, Westside-Augusta 3

LaFayette 2, Morris Innovative 0

Marist 7, White County 2

Pace Academy 4, Stone Mountain 3

Peachtree Ridge 2, Collins Hill 0

Pepperell 2, Armuchee 1

Richmond Hill 4, Bradwell Institute 0

Rockmart 2, Chattooga 1

Sonoraville 7, Ringgold 1

South Paulding 4, Langston Hughes 1

Tattnall County 6, Claxton 0

Tucker 10, M. L. King 0

Union County 1, Dawson County 0

Veterans 4, Harris County 2

Vidalia 5, Metter 3

Whitewater 10, Griffin 0

Girls soccer

Adairsville 6, Murray County 0

Apalachee 4, Habersham Central 0

Appling County 6, Atkinson County 2

Aquinas 1, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Archer 10, South Gwinnett 1

Berrien 7, Temple 1

Blessed Trinity 10, West Hall 0

Brookwood-Thomasville 2, Thomasville 2

Buford 3, Walnut Grove 0

Cambridge 2, Alpharetta 1

Chamblee 10, Miller Grove 0

Coffee 7, Echols County 0

Coosa 3, Dade County 2

Dacula 3, Lanier 0

Dalton 10, South Cobb 0

Dawson County 2, Pinecrest Academy 0

Eagles Landing Christian 6, Trinity Christian 0

East Paulding 5, Cass 4

Effingham County 2, Brunswick 1

Franklin County 6, Greene County 0

Franklin County 6, Tallulah Falls 2

Gainesville 6, Winder-Barrow 2

Hart County 1, Lincoln County 1

Howard 1, Perry 0

Jefferson County 4, Westside-Augusta 3

Johns Creek 4, Pope 0

Lakeview Academy 5, Prince Avenue 3

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 4, Ridgeland 1

Lassiter 3, Milton 0

Long County 8, Brantley County 0

Lovett 10, Atlanta Classical Academy 0

Lumpkin County 10, Fannin County 0

McEachern 2, Marietta 0

Morgan County 3, Madison County 2

Mt. Paran Christian 4, North Cobb Christian 0

North Gwinnett 4, Mountain View 2

North Murray 3, Cedartown 0

North Oconee 8, Stephens County 0

Northgate 10, New Manchester 0

Northwest Whitfield 6, Calhoun 1

Northwest Whitfield 6, Calhoun 1

Parkview 3, Roswell 0

Peachtree Ridge 2, Collins Hill 1

Pepperell 2, Armuchee 1

Pickens 3, Towns County 2

Pierce County 6, Liberty County 1

Pierce County 6, Liberty County 1

Putnam County 4, Jasper County 0

Putnam County 4, Monticello 0

Rabun County 2, Banks County 1

Richmond Hill 6, Bradwell Institute 1

Rockdale County 10, Shiloh 0

Rome 4, Woodland-Cartersville 1

Sandy Creek 2, Chapel Hill 0

Screven County 9, Laney 0

Sequoyah 9, Osborne 1

Sonoraville 7, Ringgold 0

South Effingham 9, New Hampstead 0

Southeast Bulloch 10, Johnson-Savannah 0

St. Pius X 2, Greater Atlanta Christian 1

St. Vincents 3, Savannah Christian 0

Starr's Mill 10, Jonesboro 0

Statesboro 5, Wayne County 1

Stratford Academy 7, Tattnall County 0

Veterans 10, Harris County 0

Vidalia 10, Metter 0

Warner Robins 7, Peach County 0

Wesleyan 8, Hebron Christian 0

West Forsyth 3, North Forsyth 0

Whitewater 10, Griffin 0

Boys lacrosse

Allatoona 9, Kennesaw Mountain 8

Blessed Trinity 16, Pope 8

Buford 13, St. Pius X 5

Etowah 19, Creekview 6

Fellowship Christian 16, King's Ridge 5

First Presbyterian 19, Stratford Academy 7

Johns Creek 12, Alpharetta 6

Lakeside-DeKalb 19, Westlake 1

Lovett 17, Grady 3

Mt. Pisgah Christian 17, North Springs 7

Norcross 14, Lanier 9

Pinecrest Academy 17, Walker 11

Girls lacrosse

Allatoona 15, Cherokee 6

Centennial 16, Northview 3

Fayette County 9, Luella 8

Lakeside-Evans 7, Evans 6

Lassiter 20, Marietta 1

Mountain View 10, Grayson 5

North Gwinnett 18, Peachtree Ridge 11

Pope 12, Hillgrove 9

West Forsyth 17, Cambridge 10

Whitewater 14, Woodland-Cartersville 1

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X