Saturday football, softball and volleyball scores

Saturday scores

Football

Cedar Grove 34, Hewitt-Trussville, Ala. 30

Clay Chalkville, Ala. 35, Griffin 20

Dublin 55, Tattnall Square 0

Grayson 48, Tucker 7

Hapeville Charter 42, River Ridge 0

Lee County 35, Dr. Phillips, Fla. 3

New Manchester 27, Lithia Springs 7

Spalding at Carver-Atlanta, late

St. John's, Wash. 49, Johns Creek 0

Westlake 45, Sidney Lanier 6

Softball

Alexander 3, Sonoraville 2

Alexander 8, Cartersville 2

Allatoona 2, Pope 1

Archer 12, Social Circle 0

Archer 7, Walnut Grove 3

Baconton Charter 10, Thomasville 1

Bainbridge 10, Sprayberry 2

Bainbridge 13, Cass 0

Callaway 6, Athens Christian 5

Cherokee 9, Northside-Columbus 2

Drew 8, Forest Park 6

Eagles Landing 14, Sandy Creek 6

Eagles Landing 15, Sandy Creek 3

East Jackson 13, North Oconee 1

East Jackson 7, Apalachee 4

East Paulding 12, Campbell 4

East Paulding 8, Cairo 1

East Paulding 8, Camden County 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 8, Mt. Paran Christian 3

Hampton 5, McIntosh 0

Haralson County 3, Mt. Zion, Carroll 2

Harlem 7, Valwood 0

Hebron Christian 3, Greater Atlanta Christian 0

Hebron Christian 9, Mt. Paran Christian 8

Hiram 11, Campbell 3

Hiram 9, Camden County 1

Kennesaw Mountain 4, Alexander 3

Landmark Christian 11, Athens Christian 3

Landmark Christian 6, Callaway 5

Lassiter 13, Lowndes 6

Lassiter 6, Creekview 2

Loganville 11, Monroe Area 2

Loganville 16, Decatur 0

Lovett 12, Cass 0

Lovett 15, Sprayberry 4

Lowndes 6, Creekview 3

Mt. Pisgah Christian 6, Providence Christian 5

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 4, Jonesboro 2

Mundy's Mill 14, Drew 4

Northside-Columbus 6, Ridgeland 2

Parkview 7, Bremen 0

Portal 16, Groves 0

Rockmart 4, Etowah 3

Rockmart 7, Harrison 2

Shiloh 14, Southwest DeKalb 2

Shiloh 14, Southwest DeKalb 2

Sonoraville 2, Cartersville 0

South Effingham 7, Harrison 3

South Paulding 3, Woodland-Cartersville 2

South Paulding 8, Brunswick 4

Thomas County Central 8, Seminole County 5

Thomasville 8, Seminole County 5

Union County 7, East Hall 4

Ware County 14, Sequoyah 6

Ware County 6, Adairsville 2

West Forsyth 2, Parkview 1

West Forsyth 9, Bremen 3

Woodland-Cartersville 8, Brunswick 2

Volleyball

Alpharetta 2, Etowah 0

Blessed Trinity 2, Hebron Christian 1

Blessed Trinity 2, Pope 1

Blessed Trinity 2, Sequoyah 0

Buford 2, Allatoona 0

Buford 2, Harris County 0

Buford 2, North Cobb 1

Evans 2, Grovetown 1

Fannin County 2, Lumpkin County 0

Fannin County 2, Pickens 0

Hebron Christian 2, Harris County 0

Hebron Christian 2, Pope 1

Heritage-Conyers 2, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 0

Kell 2, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 1

LaFayette 2, Carrollton 0

LaFayette 2, Christian Heritage 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 2, Sandy Creek 0

Lakeside-Evans 2, Aquinas 0

Lakeside-Evans 2, Evans 0

Lakeside-Evans 2, Greenbrier 0

Lambert 2, Blessed Trinity 1

Landmark Christian 2, Kell 0

Landmark Christian 2, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 0

Locust Grove 2, Tallulah Falls 0

Lovett 2, North Cobb 0

Marietta 2, Lakeside-DeKalb 1

Marietta 2, Sandy Creek 0

Mill Creek 2, Apalachee 1

Mill Creek 2, Locust Grove 0

Mill Creek 2, Tallulah Falls 0

Mill Creek 2, Walnut Grove 0

Notre Dame Academy 2, LaFayette 1

Pace Academy 2, Heritage-Conyers 0

Pace Academy 2, Kell 0

Pace Academy 2, Walker 1

Pickens 2, Dawson County 0

Pope 2, Harrison 0

Pope 2, Westminster 0

Providence Christian 2, Parkview 0

Rabun County 2, Pickens 0

South Forsyth 2, Buford 0

St. Pius X 2, Lambert 0

Tennessee School for the Deaf 2, Georgia School for the Deaf 1

Villa Rica 2, Dalton 1

Villa Rica 2, Rockmart 0

Walker 2, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Walton 2, St. Pius X 0

Westminster 2, North Cobb 0

Westminster 2, North Forsyth 1

Winder-Barrow 2, Providence Christian 0