Friday football scores

Academy For Classical Education 52, Glascock County 6

Alexander 42, Tri-Cities 14

Alpharetta 28, North Atlanta 0

Americus-Sumter 55, Columbus 7

Appling County 45, Long County 0

Aquinas 27, Washington-Wilkes 0

Athens Academy 38, George Walton Academy 6

Baldwin 35, Richmond Academy 20

Benedictine 38, Windsor Forest 0

Bleckley County 21, Washington County 18

Blessed Trinity 20, Denmark 19

Bowdon 24, Mt. Zion, Carroll 0

Bradwell Institute 31, Effingham County 28

Bremen 57, Jordan 6

Buford 31, Cedar Shoals 13

Burke County 55, Cross Creek 7

Butler 6, Westside-Augusta 3

Calhoun 39, Adairsville 14

Camden County 42, Colleton, S.C. 12

Carrollton 47, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Cartersville 45, LaGrange 2

Carver-Columbus 52, Cairo 46

Cedartown 28, Central-Carroll 21

Chattahoochee 48, Centennial 21

Chattahoochee County 38, Randolph-Clay 18

Cherokee 21, Roswell 14

Cherokee Bluff 45, Lumpkin County 14

Christian Heritage 52, Trion 6

Claxton 23, Portal 14

Coffee 7, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Colquitt County 45, Trinity Christian 0

Commerce 47, Lakeview Academy 7

Dalton 62, South Cobb 7

Dooly County 47, Hawkinsville 28

Dougherty 40, Northside-Columbus 17

Douglass 60, McNair 7

Dublin 35, Dodge County 6

Eagles Landing 13, Locust Grove 8

Eagles Landing Christian 67, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Emanuel County Institute 42, Treutlen 35

Etowah 28, Woodstock 21

Evans 14, Lakeside-Evans 10

Fannin County 49, East Hall 26

Fellowship Christian 48, St. Francis 21

First Presbyterian 39, Wilkinson County 14

Fitzgerald 54, Berrien 20

Flowery Branch 40, Chestatee 7

Gainesville 48, Habersham Central 21

Gilmer 17, Southeast Whitfield 14

Glenn Hills 8, Josey 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 20, Dawson County 7

Greenville 34, Central-Talbotton 0

Griffin 34, Jonesboro 9

Hancock Central 50, Greene County 8

Hapeville Charter 43, South Atlanta 7

Haralson County 32, Sonoraville 20

Harlem 45, Hephzibah 20

Harrison 21, Allatoona 17

Heard County 41, Temple 13

Hebron Christian 42, Towns County 20

Heritage-Catoosa 21, Pickens 20

Heritage-Conyers 27, Greenbrier 0

Hiram 31, Cass 0

Holy Innocents' 40, Strong Rock Christian 0

Islands 56, Johnson-Savannah 18

Jackson 34, Westside-Macon 31

Jefferson 28, Hart County 23

Jefferson County 31, Laney 0

Jenkins 34, Southeast Bulloch 3

Johns Creek 38, Pope 0

Johnson County 46, Jenkins County 13

Johnson-Gainesville 24, Walnut Grove 22 OT

Jones County 27, Dutchtown 22

Kell 39, Villa Rica 9

Liberty County 40, Tattnall County 0

Loganville 38, Clarke Central 21

M. L. King 18, Lovejoy 12 OT

Lovett 46, Stone Mountain 32

Macon County 55, Crawford County 0

Manchester 25, St. Anne Pacelli 3

Marietta 49, North Paulding 21

Marion County 32, Brookstone 13

Marist 45, West Hall 7

Mary Persons 37, Upson-Lee 28

Mays 38, Douglas County 13

McDonough 14, North Clayton 0

McEachern 19, Hillgrove 14

McIntosh 21, Fayette County 20

Miller County 52, Baconton Charter 6

Milton 34, West Forsyth 7

Monroe Area 49, Jackson County 0

Montgomery County 47, Wheeler County 0

Morgan County 35, Franklin County 16

Morrow 19, Tucker 14

Mt. de Sales 54, Twiggs County 8

Mt. Pisgah Christian 28, Pinecrest Academy 21

Murray County 17, Ringgold 16

Newnan 30, Wheeler 14

North Cobb 40, Kennesaw Mountain 0

North Cobb Christian 21, Gordon Lee 7

North Forsyth 29, Forsyth Central 28 OT

North Gwinnett 45, Mill Creek 3

North Murray 49, Coahulla Creek 6

North Oconee 33, Madison County 14

Northgate 23, New Manchester 16

Northview 17, Cambridge 14

Northwest Whitfield 37, LaFayette 20

Oconee County 21, St. Pius X 7

Ola 38, Woodland-Stockbridge 13

Pebblebrook 24, Campbell 14

Pelham 83, Stewart County 6

Pierce County 44, Brantley County 27

Pike County 31, Rutland 24

Prince Avenue 56, Athens Christian 20

Richmond Hill 48, Brunswick 13

Ridgeland 55, Cross Keys 6

Riverside Military 37, Providence Christian 5

Rome 45, East Paulding 0

Salem 44, Druid Hills 42 OT

Sandy Creek 45, Chapel Hill 24

Savannah Christian 43, Calvary Day 36

Savannah Country Day 28, McIntosh County Academy 14

Schley County 49, Taylor County 14

Sequoyah 13, River Ridge 0

Sneads High School, FL 47, Pataula Charter 6

Social Circle 20, Clarkston 18

South Forsyth 42, Lambert 17

South Paulding 43, Hughes 28

Sprayberry 44, Osborne 7

Starr's Mill 42, Whitewater 3

Stephenson 42, Forest Park 0

Stratford Academy 24, Tattnall Square 7

Swainsboro 50, Bacon County 12

Therrell 38, KIPP Atlanta Charter 0

Thomas County Central 40, Worth County 12

Thomasville 31, Brooks County 20

Tift County 41, Miller Grove 0

Trinity Christian 48, Landmark Christian 13

Union Grove 25, Stockbridge 20

Valdosta 52, Houston County 20

Veterans 16, Bainbridge 13

Vidalia 35, Jeff Davis 17

Walker 35, King's Ridge 7

Walton 45, Lassiter 17

Warner Robins 37, Harris County 22

Warren County 37, Georgia Military 33

Wayne County 21, Statesboro 7

Wesleyan 52, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 30

West Laurens 49, Spalding 6

Westlake 24, East Coweta 22

Westminster 36, Pace Academy 21

Whitefield Academy 37, Mt. Paran Christian 17

Woodward Academy 49, Eastside 7