Basketball scores from Tuesday

ajc.com

Boys

Arabia Mountain 74, Clarkston 48

Bowdon 70, Gordon Lee 60

Brooks County 59, Berrien 41

Brookwood 43, Meadowcreek 41

Buford 66, Clarke Central 52

Butler 68, Harlem 54

Calhoun 75, Ringgold 55

Calhoun County 61, Webster County 15

Callaway 66, Temple 59

Calvary Day 71, Claxton 54

Cambridge 80, Pope 57

Cedar Shoals 61, Walnut Grove 59

Charlton County 65, Clinch County 61

Chattahoochee 79, Johns Creek 68

Dawson County 57, Greater Atlanta Christian 39

Dooly County 78, Crawford County 70

Douglass 58, KIPP Atlanta Charter 44

Drew Charter 62, Eagle's Landing Christian 49

Dublin 61, Bleckley County 36

Eagle's Landing 64, Union Grove 36

East Paulding 60, Villa Rica 55

Glenn Hills 55, Jefferson County 46

Greenbrier 77, Heritage-Conyers 66

Greenforest 54, Trinity Christian 53

Grovetown 70, Lakeside-Evans 64

Hephzibah 62, Josey 41

Holy Innocents' 56, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 41

Jeff Davis 58, Toombs County 57

Lambert 80, West Forsyth 61

Lassiter 65, Cherokee 53

Lovett 66, Towers 51

Lovett 66, Towers 51

Lumpkin County 64, East Hall 54

Milton 78, South Forsyth 58

Monroe Area 50, Jackson County 41

Montgomery County 49, Emanuel County Institute 46

Morrow 49, Lovejoy 43

Murray County 65, Haralson County 40

North Atlanta 60, Dunwoody 53

North Clayton 54, Salem 47

North Murray 58, Coahulla Creek 41

North Oconee 58, Stephens County 53

Oconee County 64, Cross Keys 31

Osborne 94, Dalton 75

Oxford, AL. 63, Carrollton 61

Paulding County 81, Woodland-Cartersville 47

Providence Christian 68, Riverside Military 59

Rockmart 76, Dade County 39

Savannah Christian 55, Portal 52

Shiloh 59, Archer 57

St. Anne Pacelli 56, Greenville 44

St. Pius X 77, Madison County 42

Swainsboro 64, Woodville-Tompkins 53

Taylor County 57, Schley County 56

Towns County 77, Hebron Christian 58

Treutlen 96, Jenkins County 63

Trion 71, Excel Christian 62

Upson-Lee 60, West Laurens 56

Veterans 52, Houston County 44

Vidalia 56, Bacon County 41

Walker 64, King's Ridge 63

Wesleyan 70, Atlanta Classical Academy 12

Whitewater 48, McIntosh 40

Winder-Barrow 64, Dacula 55

Windsor Forest 68, Beach 58

Woodstock 62, Roswell 57

Woodward Academy 72, McDonough 42

Girls

Alcovy 46, Evans 44

Alexander 58, New Manchester 55

Atlanta International 47, W.D. Mohammed 15

Baldwin 40, Cross Creek 36

Beach 58, Windsor Forest 27

Blessed Trinity 62, Denmark 57

Brookstone 38, Manchester 18

Buford 69, Clarke Central 33

Butler 70, Harlem 25

Cairo 48, Westover 46

Calvary Day 60, Claxton 43

Cambridge 68, Pope 56

Camden County 43, Richmond Hill 27

Cass 51, Rome 48

Cedar Shoals 42, Walnut Grove 15

Cherokee 68, Lassiter 18

Clinch County 75, Charlton County 41

Coffee 56, Northside-Warner Robins 52

Colquitt County 44, Lee County 40

Dacula 69, Winder-Barrow 40

Duluth 46, Mountain View 33

Dunwoody 58, North Atlanta 33

Eagle's Landing 66, Union Grove 36

East Hall 39, Lumpkin County 37

Elite Scholars Academy 61, Strong Rock Christian 49

George Walton Academy 38, Athens Christian 12

Gilmer 49, Heritage-Catoosa 32

Greater Atlanta Christian 71, Dawson County 59

Grovetown 40, Lakeside-Evans 27

Habersham Central 55, Apalachee 24

Harris County 56, Warner Robins 43

Heard County 43, Bremen 41

Howard 39, Mary Persons 29

Jackson 61, Pike County 38

Jackson County 44, Monroe Area 35

Jackson-Atlanta 55, Grady 48

Jefferson County 59, Glenn Hills 33

Johnson-Savannah 74, Jenkins 21

Lanier 51, Gainesville 23

Lithia Springs 58, North Springs 20

Loganville 62, Johnson-Gainesville 19

Lovejoy 82, Morrow 23

Macon County 59, Hawkinsville 26

Madison County 63, St. Pius X 41

Marietta 56, North Paulding 40

Marist 51, White County 45

McIntosh 39, Whitewater 35

Montgomery County 56, Emanuel County Institute 45

Morgan County 48, Hart County 35

Northeast-Macon 60, Dodge County 33

Ola 54, Stockbridge 44

Peach County 60, Kendrick 55

Pierce County 43, Tattnall County 35

Putnam County 53, Banks County 36

Rabun County 81, Oglethorpe County 17

Ringgold 50, Calhoun 46

Rockdale County 48, South Gwinnett 40

Rockmart 42, Dade County 23

Savannah Christian 56, Portal 26

Schley County 35, Taylor County 26

Sequoyah 82, South Cobb 53

Sonoraville 67, Adairsville 24

South Atlanta 34, McNair 22

South Forsyth 65, Milton 34

Southwest DeKalb 63, Columbia 55

Stephenson 64, Mundy's Mill 33

Stone Mountain 41, Pace Academy 37

Stratford Academy 54, Tattnall Square 16

Tallulah Falls 47, Commerce 33

Therrell 37, Coretta Scott King 18

Tift County 74, Fitzgerald 47

Turner County 52, Atkinson County 35

Union County 49, Elbert County 45

Veterans 60, Houston County 40

Villa Rica 69, East Paulding 52

Walton 55, Etowah 34

Wesleyan 83, Atlanta Classical Academy 10

West Forsyth 63, Lambert 22

Westlake 70, Campbell 36

Westminster 54, Redan 30

Wheeler 52, Newnan 40

Wilkinson County 44, First Presbyterian 40

Woodstock 58, Roswell 26

Woodward Academy 68, McDonough 39

Worth County 48, Crisp County 19

About the Author