Basketball scores from Tuesday

Boys

Allatoona 58, River Ridge 55

Americus-Sumter 71, Northside-Columbus 49

Athens Academy 54, Providence Christian 49

Banks County 79, Union County 44

Banneker 70, Grady 59

Berkmar 57, Brookwood 51

Brunswick 62, Richmond Hill 59

Calhoun County 87, Chattahoochee County 42

Cambridge 65, Alpharetta 52

Cedar Shoals 67, Buford 61

Central-Talbotton 68, St. Anne Pacelli 54

Chattahoochee 76, Pope 50

Clarke Central 85, Loganville 60

Clinch County 69, Echols County 41

Columbus 65, Shaw 52

Commerce 74, Bethlehem Christian 55

Creekside 60, South Paulding 52

Dade County 78, Gordon Central 72

Denmark 66, Marist 55

Dougherty 53, Carver-Columbus 50

Dublin 46, Washington County 44

Dutchtown 91, Ola 31

Eagle's Landing 58, Locust Grove 48

East Coweta 82, Campbell 72

East Paulding 75, Woodland-Cartersville 67

Etowah 54, Woodstock 50

Fayette County 65, Starr's Mill 52

Fitzgerald 64, Berrien 45

Glenn Hills 81, Butler 71

Glynn Academy 48, Bradwell Institute 45

Grayson 81, South Gwinnett 33

Greater Atlanta Christian 46, Fannin County 40

Hampton 59, Druid Hills 42

Harrison 52, Sprayberry 48

Jackson 70, Lithia Springs 62

Jeff Davis 78, Bacon County 76

Jefferson 58, Jackson County 44

Kell 81, Cass 60

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 75, Haralson County 44

Langston Hughes 61, Alexander 49

Madison County 74, North Oconee 64

McEachern 73, Marietta 48

McIntosh 57, Riverdale 50

Milton 71, North Forsyth 45

Morris Innovative 54, Georgia School for the Deaf 42

Murray County 43, Coahulla Creek 38

North Gwinnett 57, Mountain View 39

North Hall 57, Cherokee Bluff 55

North Murray 55, Calhoun 49

North Paulding 56, Kennesaw Mountain 51

Pickens 83, Heritage-Catoosa 74

Ringgold 44, Adairsville 42

Riverside Military 74, Towns County 59

Riverwood 53, Decatur 36

Rockmart 51, Coosa 41

Roswell 55, Cherokee 48

Sandy Creek 77, Chapel Hill 68

Savannah Country Day 74, Portal 47

Sequoyah 77, Creekview 63

Shiloh 80, Newton 65

Social Circle 59, Rabun County 43

Southwest 61, Bleckley County 50

Spalding 68, West Laurens 57

St. Francis 80, Walker 59

St. Pius X 71, Oconee County 55

Swainsboro 89, Metter 47

Tattnall County 64, Appling County 52

Temple 44, Lamar County 38

Trion 38, Darlington 33

Veterans 67, Harris County 47

Vidalia 68, Toombs County 52

Walnut Grove 56, Johnson-Gainesville 37

West Forsyth 58, South Forsyth 53

Westlake 66, Newnan 51

Wheeler County 71, Jenkins County 52

Wilkinson County 62, Tattnall Square 48

Winder-Barrow 61, Habersham Central 46

Woodville-Tompkins 84, Bryan County 12

Woodward Academy 79, North Clayton 65

Girls

Americus-Sumter 57, Northside-Columbus 23

Athens Academy 54, Providence Christian 37

Brookstone 65, Marion County 50

Bryan County 67, Woodville-Tompkins 49

Butler 56, Glenn Hills 9

Carrollton 70, Villa Rica 37

Cherokee 65, Roswell 41

Claxton 39, Savannah Christian 38

Clinch County 74, Echols County 31

Coahulla Creek 62, Murray County 48

Collins Hill 59, Duluth 38

Colquitt County 67, Dooly County 38

Columbia 61, Chamblee 22

Dade County 48, Gordon Central 40

Dalton 63, South Cobb 53

Darlington 64, Trion 35

Dawson County 63, East Hall 40

Decatur 53, Riverwood 32

Dutchtown 61, Ola 36

Elite Scholars Academy 67, Landmark Christian 56

Fellowship Christian 43, Atlanta International 31

Glynn Academy 53, Bradwell Institute 39

Habersham Central 35, Winder-Barrow 33

Hebron Christian 72, Athens Christian 14

Houston County 44, Northside-Warner Robins 43

Jefferson 51, Jackson County 23

Johns Creek 60, North Atlanta 30

Jones County 35, Union Grove 28

Kell 61, Cass 54

Lakeview Academy 54, Tallulah Falls 46

Langston Hughes 64, Alexander 60

Loganville 61, Clarke Central 49

McDonough 55, Salem 24

Mitchell County 60, Quitman County 47

Mt. de Sales 46, First Presbyterian 44

New Manchester 50, Northgate 18

Norcross 69, Central Gwinnett 20

Northeast-Macon 68, East Laurens 62

Pickens 67, Heritage-Catoosa 47

Pike County 54, Peach County 42

Rabun Gap 53, Towns County 43

Richmond Hill 41, Brunswick 33

Ringgold 64, Adairsville 20

River Ridge 50, Allatoona 39

Rockmart 62, Coosa 43

Rome 57, Paulding County 25

Savannah Country Day 39, Portal 29

South Atlanta 47, Stockbridge 29

Southwest 36, Bleckley County 31

Southwest DeKalb 72, Arabia Mountain 57

Spencer 49, Jordan 27

St. Pius X 56, Oconee County 35

Strong Rock Christian 34, Drew Charter 33

Swainsboro 50, Metter 43

Tattnall County 47, Appling County 18

Tift County 56, Crisp County 33

Union County 45, Banks County 40

Vidalia 53, Toombs County 32

Wesleyan 70, W.D. Mohammed 19

West Forsyth 51, South Forsyth 28

Westfield School 45, Academy For Classical Education 27

Westlake 63, Newnan 31

Westminster 64, Redan 43

Westover 67, Hardaway 47

Woodward Academy 60, North Clayton 51

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X