Maxwell GHSA playoff projections: Sandy Creek, Toombs County tower over field
Below are the current Maxwell Ratings’ playoff projections for each class in the GHSA.
The Maxwell Ratings playoff projections are based on a Monte Carlo simulation, a computation of random sampling used to predict outcomes, of the 2026 season.
While the Maxwell Ratings reflect each team’s strength, the simulation highlights the impact of the season’s structure as defined by the games, region alignments and playoff brackets.
Although regions may use different criteria, in the simulation, all standings were determined by 1) region record, 2) head-to-head results, 3) point differential, 4) classification record, and 5) random tiebreaker.
Class 7A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship, along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buford | 8-7A | 1-0 | 104.86 | 999,999 | 905,210 | 691,482 | 518,470 | 367,518 | 1.72 |
| Carrollton | 2-7A | 2-0 | 101.81 | 1,000,000 | 911,020 | 702,181 | 482,616 | 280,082 | 2.57 |
| North Gwinnett | 7-7A | 2-0 | 98.76 | 1,000,000 | 858,718 | 614,186 | 339,349 | 156,284 | 5.40 |
| Newton | 4-7A | 2-0 | 97.43 | 1,000,000 | 865,785 | 587,632 | 325,827 | 132,586 | 6.54 |
| McEachern | 3-7A | 2-0 | 92.02 | 1,000,000 | 729,387 | 387,941 | 137,656 | 36,322 | 26.53 |
| Lowndes | 1-7A | 2-0 | 86.28 | 999,867 | 480,086 | 164,085 | 36,628 | 5,723 | 173.73 |
| Valdosta | 1-7A | 2-0 | 86.32 | 999,898 | 473,238 | 160,237 | 35,627 | 5,483 | 181.38 |
| Brookwood | 7-7A | 2-0 | 86.60 | 999,390 | 370,570 | 121,955 | 28,077 | 4,389 | 226.84 |
| Colquitt County | 1-7A | 1-1 | 86.08 | 998,512 | 387,061 | 126,802 | 27,909 | 4,108 | 242.43 |
| Grayson | 4-7A | 0-2 | 85.76 | 991,160 | 247,487 | 79,158 | 16,326 | 2,376 | 419.88 |
| North Cobb | 5-7A | 1-1 | 83.75 | 998,534 | 273,218 | 72,590 | 13,013 | 1,554 | 642.50 |
| Douglas County | 2-7A | 0-2 | 83.05 | 994,022 | 210,659 | 54,311 | 9,011 | 989 | 1,010.12 |
| Camden County | 1-7A | 2-0 | 82.14 | 996,802 | 256,767 | 62,456 | 9,696 | 957 | 1,043.93 |
| Westlake | 2-7A | 2-0 | 82.93 | 991,872 | 197,548 | 50,353 | 8,227 | 926 | 1,078.91 |
| West Forsyth | 6-7A | 1-1 | 79.44 | 993,884 | 141,101 | 27,212 | 3,242 | 253 | 3,951.57 |
| Archer | 4-7A | 2-0 | 79.60 | 970,079 | 108,991 | 21,446 | 2,489 | 182 | 5,493.51 |
| East Coweta | 2-7A | 2-0 | 78.28 | 994,024 | 128,568 | 22,102 | 2,256 | 140 | 7,141.86 |
| Walton | 5-7A | 1-1 | 76.53 | 960,328 | 64,092 | 9,469 | 795 | 27 | 37,036.04 |
| Norcross | 7-7A | 1-1 | 76.04 | 927,902 | 51,825 | 7,282 | 536 | 21 | 47,618.05 |
| Peachtree Ridge | 7-7A | 2-0 | 75.24 | 973,971 | 56,007 | 7,425 | 508 | 21 | 47,618.05 |
| Hillgrove | 3-7A | 1-1 | 74.65 | 969,935 | 50,007 | 6,272 | 442 | 19 | 52,630.58 |
| Harrison | 3-7A | 1-1 | 74.09 | 965,931 | 45,464 | 5,317 | 350 | 16 | 62,499.00 |
| Parkview | 7-7A | 1-1 | 75.24 | 882,090 | 41,579 | 5,466 | 342 | 12 | 83,332.33 |
| Marietta | 5-7A | 1-1 | 73.38 | 859,295 | 28,833 | 3,104 | 185 | 7 | 142,856.14 |
| Richmond Hill | 1-7A | 2-0 | 72.93 | 881,491 | 30,252 | 3,123 | 188 | 3 | 333,332.33 |
| South Gwinnett | 4-7A | 1-1 | 71.21 | 742,526 | 14,939 | 1,267 | 51 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Mill Creek | 8-7A | 0-2 | 68.77 | 306,239 | 2,966 | 218 | 3 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| North Paulding | 5-7A | 1-1 | 70.87 | 789,458 | 16,244 | 1,337 | 56 | - | - |
| Etowah | 5-7A | 2-0 | 70.33 | 848,543 | 16,307 | 1,291 | 49 | - | - |
| Denmark | 6-7A | 1-1 | 68.78 | 776,099 | 10,340 | 710 | 31 | - | - |
| Collins Hill | 8-7A | 0-2 | 71.01 | 528,174 | 8,979 | 757 | 29 | - | - |
| Lambert | 6-7A | 0-2 | 66.41 | 465,754 | 3,200 | 182 | 7 | - | - |
| North Atlanta | 3-7A | 1-1 | 66.72 | 732,324 | 6,001 | 309 | 5 | - | - |
| Dacula | 8-7A | 1-1 | 67.44 | 636,476 | 5,327 | 281 | 4 | - | - |
| Paulding County | 5-7A | 2-0 | 60.65 | 382,353 | 632 | 28 | - | - | - |
| North Forsyth | 6-7A | 0-2 | 63.05 | 222,175 | 668 | 18 | - | - | - |
| South Forsyth | 6-7A | 2-0 | 58.25 | 278,301 | 264 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Campbell | 3-7A | 1-0 | 59.21 | 294,052 | 336 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Kennesaw Mountain | 3-7A | 2-0 | 56.49 | 382,942 | 264 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Pebblebrook | 3-7A | 1-1 | 54.43 | 161,827 | 41 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Northgate | 2-7A | 0-2 | 57.32 | 14,772 | 7 | - | - | - | - |
| Rockdale County | 4-7A | 1-0 | 51.19 | 64,399 | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Central Gwinnett | 8-7A | 1-1 | 52.59 | 17,299 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Wheeler | 5-7A | 0-2 | 56.11 | 4,800 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Duluth | 7-7A | 0-2 | 52.20 | 1,272 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Seckinger | 8-7A | 0-2 | 47.19 | 920 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cherokee | 5-7A | 0-2 | 50.25 | 202 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forsyth Central | 6-7A | 0-2 | 44.08 | 107 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Discovery | 8-7A | 0-2 | 30.06 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Berkmar | 7-7A | 0-2 | 28.09 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-7A | Newton | 494,055 | 987,049 | 999,688 | 1,000,000 | - | 811,179 |
| 2-7A | Carrollton | 230,095 | 977,518 | 999,440 | 1,000,000 | - | 872,483 |
| 3-7A | McEachern | 99,799 | 926,352 | 996,807 | 1,000,000 | - | 873,256 |
| 1-7A | Lowndes | 54,629 | 662,780 | 938,179 | 999,867 | 133 | 293,706 |
| 7-7A | North Gwinnett | 40,127 | 949,174 | 998,453 | 1,000,000 | - | 830,999 |
| 1-7A | Valdosta | 39,897 | 645,410 | 938,979 | 999,898 | 102 | 280,693 |
| 1-7A | Camden County | 19,051 | 347,516 | 752,589 | 996,802 | 3,198 | 123,519 |
| 1-7A | Colquitt County | 17,227 | 418,464 | 820,861 | 998,512 | 1,488 | 292,262 |
| 7-7A | Brookwood | 1,958 | 314,569 | 822,645 | 999,390 | 610 | 136,891 |
| 2-7A | East Coweta | 1,448 | 171,168 | 596,592 | 994,024 | 5,976 | 17,115 |
| 2-7A | Westlake | 1,033 | 111,940 | 512,110 | 991,872 | 8,128 | 56,265 |
| 4-7A | Grayson | 242 | 73,349 | 502,709 | 991,160 | 8,840 | 141,118 |
| 4-7A | Archer | 125 | 43,893 | 335,608 | 970,079 | 29,921 | 41,251 |
| 1-7A | Richmond Hill | 117 | 21,822 | 170,688 | 881,491 | 118,509 | 9,820 |
| 2-7A | Douglas County | 99 | 134,548 | 598,914 | 994,022 | 5,978 | 54,131 |
| 7-7A | Peachtree Ridge | 33 | 37,736 | 314,034 | 973,971 | 26,029 | 8,776 |
| 8-7A | Buford | 18 | 659,226 | 997,544 | 999,999 | 1 | 986,594 |
| 6-7A | West Forsyth | 18 | 136,442 | 805,092 | 993,884 | 6,116 | 722,898 |
| 5-7A | North Cobb | 15 | 260,355 | 809,956 | 998,534 | 1,466 | 618,477 |
| 3-7A | Hillgrove | 8 | 29,089 | 328,615 | 969,935 | 30,065 | 67,898 |
| 7-7A | Parkview | 3 | 7,697 | 119,844 | 882,090 | 117,910 | 8,886 |
| 3-7A | Harrison | 1 | 27,990 | 330,303 | 965,931 | 34,069 | 51,933 |
| 5-7A | Walton | 1 | 23,924 | 322,398 | 960,328 | 39,672 | 196,601 |
| 5-7A | Marietta | 1 | 3,757 | 142,363 | 859,295 | 140,705 | 98,281 |
| 7-7A | Norcross | - | 8,264 | 168,517 | 927,902 | 72,098 | 14,446 |
| 5-7A | Etowah | - | 7,181 | 111,332 | 848,543 | 151,457 | 38,181 |
| 5-7A | North Paulding | - | 5,149 | 107,461 | 789,458 | 210,542 | 47,410 |
| 6-7A | Denmark | - | 3,633 | 185,414 | 776,099 | 223,901 | 151,020 |
| 3-7A | North Atlanta | - | 1,985 | 52,745 | 732,324 | 267,676 | 6,382 |
| 4-7A | South Gwinnett | - | 1,491 | 42,391 | 742,526 | 257,474 | 6,446 |
| 6-7A | Lambert | - | 167 | 82,084 | 465,754 | 534,246 | 78,726 |
| 5-7A | Paulding County | - | 112 | 6,353 | 382,353 | 617,647 | 933 |
| 3-7A | Campbell | - | 87 | 4,407 | 294,052 | 705,948 | 374 |
| 3-7A | Kennesaw Mountain | - | 47 | 4,367 | 382,942 | 617,058 | 119 |
| 6-7A | South Forsyth | - | 44 | 10,902 | 278,301 | 721,699 | 8,871 |
| 6-7A | North Forsyth | - | 29 | 39,345 | 222,175 | 777,825 | 38,454 |
| 8-7A | Dacula | - | 21 | 13,556 | 636,476 | 363,524 | 3,175 |
| 8-7A | Collins Hill | - | 15 | 11,388 | 528,174 | 471,826 | 6,097 |
| 3-7A | Pebblebrook | - | 6 | 625 | 161,827 | 838,173 | 38 |
| 4-7A | Rockdale County | - | 1 | 64 | 64,399 | 935,601 | 6 |
| 8-7A | Mill Creek | - | - | 4,463 | 306,239 | 693,761 | 4,126 |
| 5-7A | Wheeler | - | - | 114 | 4,800 | 995,200 | 113 |
| 6-7A | Forsyth Central | - | - | 31 | 107 | 999,893 | 31 |
| 8-7A | Central Gwinnett | - | - | 12 | 17,299 | 982,701 | 8 |
| 2-7A | Northgate | - | - | 12 | 14,772 | 985,228 | 6 |
| 5-7A | Cherokee | - | - | 4 | 202 | 999,798 | 4 |
| 7-7A | Duluth | - | - | 2 | 1,272 | 998,728 | 2 |
| 8-7A | Seckinger | - | - | - | 920 | 999,080 | - |
| 7-7A | Berkmar | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 8-7A | Discovery | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Class 6A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas County Central | 2-6A | 2-0 | 102.19 | 1,000,000 | 941,445 | 821,541 | 690,580 | 556,768 | 0.80 |
| Hughes | 3-6A | 1-0 | 93.52 | 999,998 | 789,058 | 513,735 | 268,151 | 113,185 | 7.84 |
| Lee County | 2-6A | 2-0 | 92.56 | 999,994 | 790,478 | 505,132 | 270,246 | 101,036 | 8.90 |
| Houston County | 2-6A | 1-0 | 91.32 | 999,984 | 753,903 | 442,620 | 208,518 | 72,600 | 12.77 |
| Creekside | 3-6A | 0-1 | 91.54 | 999,947 | 631,084 | 331,931 | 151,758 | 56,024 | 16.85 |
| Sequoyah | 6-6A | 2-0 | 87.60 | 999,982 | 638,255 | 288,236 | 101,012 | 26,267 | 37.07 |
| Coffee | 2-6A | 2-0 | 87.51 | 999,975 | 631,910 | 282,758 | 98,113 | 25,618 | 38.04 |
| Gainesville | 7-6A | 0-1 | 88.54 | 997,613 | 474,647 | 215,821 | 79,235 | 22,915 | 42.64 |
| Milton | 7-6A | 1-1 | 86.55 | 999,518 | 442,380 | 177,099 | 54,991 | 13,366 | 73.82 |
| Roswell | 7-6A | 1-1 | 84.07 | 996,914 | 351,863 | 117,930 | 29,820 | 5,762 | 172.55 |
| East Paulding | 5-6A | 2-0 | 82.15 | 999,998 | 527,373 | 166,994 | 34,309 | 5,435 | 182.99 |
| Woodward Academy | 3-6A | 1-1 | 77.80 | 995,952 | 174,186 | 37,350 | 5,069 | 488 | 2,048.18 |
| Jackson County | 8-6A | 2-0 | 74.09 | 999,975 | 270,306 | 39,950 | 3,840 | 272 | 3,675.47 |
| Kell | 6-6A | 1-1 | 74.90 | 975,316 | 136,698 | 21,510 | 2,254 | 176 | 5,680.82 |
| Clarke Central | 8-6A | 2-0 | 70.43 | 999,787 | 158,145 | 15,876 | 1,027 | 42 | 23,808.52 |
| Tift County | 2-6A | 2-0 | 71.07 | 956,836 | 63,178 | 7,136 | 491 | 20 | 49,999.00 |
| Brunswick | 1-6A | 1-1 | 68.35 | 907,972 | 30,210 | 2,812 | 146 | 8 | 124,999.00 |
| Rome | 6-6A | 0-2 | 69.46 | 711,116 | 27,938 | 2,682 | 142 | 8 | 124,999.00 |
| Creekview | 6-6A | 2-0 | 68.05 | 774,389 | 28,241 | 2,234 | 116 | 5 | 199,999.00 |
| Lovejoy | 3-6A | 1-1 | 66.38 | 732,350 | 16,434 | 1,047 | 35 | 2 | 499,999.00 |
| New Manchester | 5-6A | 1-1 | 64.93 | 937,552 | 23,754 | 1,465 | 47 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Woodstock | 6-6A | 1-1 | 65.36 | 534,234 | 10,594 | 658 | 21 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Newnan | 3-6A | 0-2 | 65.61 | 525,015 | 9,436 | 519 | 21 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Shiloh | 4-6A | 1-1 | 62.83 | 995,151 | 30,304 | 1,310 | 28 | - | - |
| Effingham County | 1-6A | 0-2 | 63.20 | 631,360 | 7,594 | 407 | 13 | - | - |
| Habersham Central | 8-6A | 1-1 | 60.48 | 907,092 | 11,591 | 417 | 4 | - | - |
| Veterans | 2-6A | 1-1 | 61.89 | 474,497 | 4,396 | 185 | 4 | - | - |
| Lassiter | 6-6A | 2-0 | 60.89 | 376,471 | 2,914 | 108 | 4 | - | - |
| Lanier | 7-6A | 1-1 | 64.53 | 195,543 | 2,616 | 140 | 2 | - | - |
| Glynn Academy | 1-6A | 0-2 | 60.55 | 532,369 | 4,094 | 137 | 2 | - | - |
| McIntosh | 3-6A | 1-1 | 57.79 | 228,084 | 949 | 21 | 1 | - | - |
| Bradwell Institute | 1-6A | 2-0 | 57.12 | 597,098 | 2,738 | 70 | - | - | - |
| Decatur | 4-6A | 0-2 | 54.98 | 891,836 | 3,072 | 53 | - | - | - |
| Hiram | 5-6A | 0-2 | 56.27 | 415,914 | 1,288 | 29 | - | - | - |
| Northside (Warner Robins) | 2-6A | 1-1 | 60.59 | 131,485 | 812 | 23 | - | - | - |
| Northside (Columbus) | 3-6A | 2-0 | 56.60 | 383,435 | 1,074 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Mountain View | 8-6A | 1-0 | 54.02 | 564,474 | 1,239 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Heritage (Conyers) | 4-6A | 1-0 | 50.14 | 732,266 | 916 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Dunwoody | 4-6A | 1-1 | 52.23 | 659,186 | 855 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Greenbrier | 1-6A | 1-1 | 54.10 | 250,304 | 450 | 6 | - | - | - |
| South Effingham | 1-6A | 2-0 | 52.08 | 368,551 | 510 | 3 | - | - | - |
| River Ridge | 6-6A | 0-2 | 57.60 | 33,883 | 101 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Lakeside (Evans) | 1-6A | 0-2 | 52.35 | 35,600 | 34 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Loganville | 8-6A | 1-1 | 50.52 | 364,570 | 290 | - | - | - | - |
| Chapel Hill | 5-6A | 1-1 | 51.79 | 210,738 | 203 | - | - | - | - |
| Chamblee | 4-6A | 1-1 | 47.26 | 442,220 | 160 | - | - | - | - |
| Walnut Grove | 8-6A | 1-1 | 48.93 | 232,046 | 133 | - | - | - | - |
| South Paulding | 5-6A | 0-2 | 52.26 | 91,781 | 92 | - | - | - | - |
| Alexander | 5-6A | 0-2 | 50.02 | 54,893 | 32 | - | - | - | - |
| Cedar Shoals | 8-6A | 1-1 | 46.57 | 93,186 | 18 | - | - | - | - |
| Grovetown | 1-6A | 0-2 | 49.10 | 19,563 | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Alpharetta | 7-6A | 0-2 | 50.70 | 4,136 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| South Cobb | 5-6A | 2-0 | 40.92 | 11,232 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Tri-Cities | 3-6A | 1-0 | 41.34 | 3,249 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Morrow | 3-6A | 2-0 | 45.75 | 10,717 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Meadowcreek | 4-6A | 1-1 | 35.65 | 4,608 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Lakeside (Atlanta) | 4-6A | 0-2 | 37.69 | 4,435 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apalachee | 8-6A | 1-1 | 39.76 | 1,584 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midtown | 4-6A | 0-2 | 34.69 | 819 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pope | 6-6A | 1-1 | 46.63 | 698 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Alcovy | 4-6A | 0-2 | 33.74 | 249 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Johns Creek | 7-6A | 1-1 | 34.59 | 191 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Osborne | 5-6A | 0-2 | 36.43 | 69 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Riverwood | 7-6A | 0-2 | 32.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-6A | Thomas County Central | 587,340 | 991,992 | 999,903 | 1,000,000 | - | 664,764 |
| 2-6A | Lee County | 168,992 | 863,253 | 985,800 | 999,994 | 6 | 164,333 |
| 2-6A | Houston County | 122,713 | 823,420 | 983,483 | 999,984 | 16 | 119,893 |
| 2-6A | Coffee | 51,170 | 705,006 | 968,932 | 999,975 | 25 | 50,837 |
| 6-6A | Sequoyah | 28,431 | 746,911 | 974,298 | 999,982 | 18 | 812,173 |
| 3-6A | Hughes | 21,320 | 818,612 | 987,977 | 999,998 | 2 | 523,261 |
| 8-6A | Jackson County | 11,991 | 627,919 | 956,031 | 999,975 | 25 | 568,777 |
| 8-6A | Clarke Central | 4,470 | 456,015 | 906,656 | 999,787 | 213 | 373,691 |
| 5-6A | East Paulding | 3,284 | 858,835 | 993,171 | 999,998 | 2 | 899,358 |
| 7-6A | Roswell | 79 | 160,933 | 650,587 | 996,914 | 3,086 | 218,424 |
| 6-6A | Kell | 67 | 92,803 | 495,388 | 975,316 | 24,684 | 126,776 |
| 2-6A | Tift County | 46 | 22,475 | 257,900 | 956,836 | 43,164 | 166 |
| 7-6A | Gainesville | 41 | 165,040 | 711,464 | 997,613 | 2,387 | 453,842 |
| 7-6A | Milton | 31 | 197,424 | 758,044 | 999,518 | 482 | 325,467 |
| 8-6A | Habersham Central | 11 | 24,840 | 219,432 | 907,092 | 92,908 | 49,606 |
| 3-6A | Woodward Academy | 9 | 49,099 | 519,142 | 995,952 | 4,048 | 28,816 |
| 6-6A | Creekview | 3 | 8,377 | 104,328 | 774,389 | 225,611 | 20,312 |
| 3-6A | Creekside | 2 | 324,606 | 901,590 | 999,947 | 53 | 446,651 |
| 4-6A | Shiloh | - | 32,424 | 707,934 | 995,151 | 4,849 | 652,975 |
| 5-6A | New Manchester | - | 9,728 | 255,523 | 937,552 | 62,448 | 88,388 |
| 1-6A | Brunswick | - | 6,070 | 594,172 | 907,972 | 92,028 | 587,366 |
| 4-6A | Heritage (Conyers) | - | 5,259 | 100,752 | 732,266 | 267,734 | 49,804 |
| 1-6A | Bradwell Institute | - | 1,879 | 61,497 | 597,098 | 402,902 | 43,554 |
| 6-6A | Rome | - | 1,843 | 64,455 | 711,116 | 288,884 | 32,213 |
| 4-6A | Decatur | - | 1,432 | 211,118 | 891,836 | 108,164 | 180,665 |
| 8-6A | Mountain View | - | 1,070 | 26,785 | 564,474 | 435,526 | 5,888 |
| 1-6A | Glynn Academy | - | 970 | 129,990 | 532,369 | 467,631 | 122,534 |
| 6-6A | Woodstock | - | 747 | 24,810 | 534,234 | 465,766 | 7,052 |
| 1-6A | South Effingham | - | 359 | 14,342 | 368,551 | 631,449 | 6,542 |
| 3-6A | Lovejoy | - | 135 | 17,908 | 732,350 | 267,650 | 693 |
| 1-6A | Greenbrier | - | 108 | 16,769 | 250,304 | 749,696 | 14,389 |
| 6-6A | Lassiter | - | 88 | 6,853 | 376,471 | 623,529 | 1,244 |
| 8-6A | Walnut Grove | - | 55 | 3,649 | 232,046 | 767,954 | 581 |
| 1-6A | Effingham County | - | 51 | 216,442 | 631,360 | 368,640 | 214,873 |
| 3-6A | Newnan | - | 38 | 5,778 | 525,015 | 474,985 | 564 |
| 4-6A | Chamblee | - | 36 | 22,256 | 442,220 | 557,780 | 19,118 |
| 8-6A | Loganville | - | 36 | 4,604 | 364,570 | 635,430 | 1,287 |
| 2-6A | Veterans | - | 32 | 3,293 | 474,497 | 525,503 | 5 |
| 5-6A | Hiram | - | 30 | 12,653 | 415,914 | 584,086 | 7,959 |
| 4-6A | Dunwoody | - | 22 | 100,616 | 659,186 | 340,814 | 96,961 |
| 3-6A | Northside (Columbus) | - | 16 | 2,880 | 383,435 | 616,565 | 4 |
| 7-6A | Lanier | - | 4 | 2,833 | 195,543 | 804,457 | 2,260 |
| 5-6A | Chapel Hill | - | 4 | 2,085 | 210,738 | 789,262 | 1,668 |
| 8-6A | Cedar Shoals | - | 2 | 399 | 93,186 | 906,814 | 167 |
| 3-6A | McIntosh | - | 1 | 775 | 228,084 | 771,916 | 11 |
| 2-6A | Northside (Warner Robins) | - | 1 | 355 | 131,485 | 868,515 | 2 |
| 1-6A | Lakeside (Evans) | - | - | 8,801 | 35,600 | 964,400 | 8,794 |
| 5-6A | South Paulding | - | - | 2,012 | 91,781 | 908,219 | 1,874 |
| 1-6A | Grovetown | - | - | 1,961 | 19,563 | 980,437 | 1,948 |
| 5-6A | Alexander | - | - | 795 | 54,893 | 945,107 | 745 |
| 4-6A | Lakeside (Atlanta) | - | - | 323 | 4,435 | 995,565 | 323 |
| 6-6A | River Ridge | - | - | 269 | 33,883 | 966,117 | 230 |
| 4-6A | Meadowcreek | - | - | 85 | 4,608 | 995,392 | 85 |
| 4-6A | Midtown | - | - | 49 | 819 | 999,181 | 49 |
| 4-6A | Alcovy | - | - | 20 | 249 | 999,751 | 20 |
| 5-6A | South Cobb | - | - | 19 | 11,232 | 988,768 | 8 |
| 7-6A | Alpharetta | - | - | 7 | 4,136 | 995,864 | 7 |
| 3-6A | Morrow | - | - | 3 | 10,717 | 989,283 | - |
| 8-6A | Apalachee | - | - | 3 | 1,584 | 998,416 | 3 |
| 3-6A | Tri-Cities | - | - | 1 | 3,249 | 996,751 | - |
| 6-6A | Pope | - | - | - | 698 | 999,302 | - |
| 7-6A | Johns Creek | - | - | - | 191 | 999,809 | - |
| 5-6A | Osborne | - | - | - | 69 | 999,931 | - |
| 7-6A | Riverwood | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Class 5A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Trinity | 6-5A | 2-0 | 88.72 | 1,000,000 | 883,550 | 707,152 | 499,350 | 319,288 | 2.13 |
| Marist | 6-5A | 2-0 | 88.98 | 999,993 | 874,321 | 684,561 | 481,230 | 312,096 | 2.20 |
| North Oconee | 8-5A | 2-0 | 83.49 | 999,999 | 809,375 | 574,875 | 314,096 | 133,288 | 6.50 |
| Cartersville | 7-5A | 2-0 | 84.15 | 999,989 | 791,928 | 536,710 | 287,538 | 131,710 | 6.59 |
| Benedictine | 1-5A | 1-1 | 80.55 | 999,698 | 621,821 | 315,361 | 132,845 | 46,504 | 20.50 |
| Cass | 7-5A | 2-0 | 76.26 | 999,916 | 544,791 | 226,982 | 69,653 | 16,474 | 59.70 |
| Tucker | 5-5A | 2-0 | 75.62 | 999,762 | 496,606 | 193,527 | 56,743 | 12,784 | 77.22 |
| LaGrange | 3-5A | 1-1 | 75.82 | 993,178 | 371,088 | 139,069 | 41,181 | 9,754 | 101.52 |
| Warner Robins | 2-5A | 2-0 | 74.48 | 996,529 | 341,673 | 115,489 | 30,565 | 6,412 | 154.96 |
| Jefferson | 8-5A | 1-1 | 72.80 | 992,067 | 286,795 | 87,644 | 20,238 | 3,604 | 276.47 |
| Ware County | 1-5A | 1-1 | 71.49 | 961,615 | 187,825 | 52,528 | 10,805 | 1,601 | 623.61 |
| Mays | 5-5A | 2-0 | 70.25 | 996,401 | 253,276 | 62,960 | 11,562 | 1,561 | 639.61 |
| Stockbridge | 4-5A | 0-1 | 69.49 | 988,903 | 156,144 | 38,018 | 6,573 | 841 | 1,188.06 |
| Central (Carrollton) | 3-5A | 1-1 | 69.98 | 932,501 | 139,909 | 34,646 | 6,180 | 827 | 1,208.19 |
| Sprayberry | 6-5A | 1-1 | 69.59 | 914,378 | 119,478 | 28,899 | 4,964 | 639 | 1,563.95 |
| Southwest DeKalb | 5-5A | 1-1 | 68.60 | 951,111 | 136,185 | 30,140 | 4,602 | 559 | 1,787.91 |
| Ola | 2-5A | 1-1 | 69.23 | 852,068 | 100,283 | 24,471 | 4,033 | 494 | 2,023.29 |
| Statesboro | 1-5A | 2-0 | 67.66 | 988,493 | 148,044 | 29,755 | 4,244 | 412 | 2,426.18 |
| Dalton | 7-5A | 2-0 | 67.11 | 996,699 | 169,057 | 32,863 | 4,443 | 398 | 2,511.56 |
| Whitewater | 3-5A | 2-0 | 67.71 | 966,411 | 135,102 | 27,434 | 3,976 | 380 | 2,630.58 |
| Villa Rica | 7-5A | 2-0 | 65.24 | 960,514 | 77,213 | 12,768 | 1,438 | 114 | 8,770.93 |
| Jenkins | 1-5A | 0-2 | 65.56 | 594,696 | 37,815 | 6,345 | 711 | 61 | 16,392.44 |
| Eastside | 4-5A | 1-1 | 64.23 | 937,974 | 54,903 | 8,308 | 806 | 55 | 18,180.82 |
| Flowery Branch | 8-5A | 1-1 | 63.01 | 893,739 | 50,696 | 6,782 | 631 | 45 | 22,221.22 |
| Perry | 2-5A | 0-2 | 63.27 | 578,989 | 24,151 | 3,424 | 325 | 23 | 43,477.26 |
| Griffin | 3-5A | 2-0 | 62.57 | 726,823 | 29,850 | 3,605 | 295 | 20 | 49,999.00 |
| Richmond Academy | 1-5A | 2-0 | 60.89 | 892,573 | 31,710 | 3,414 | 219 | 14 | 71,427.57 |
| Harris County | 3-5A | 1-1 | 60.97 | 669,171 | 20,179 | 2,130 | 129 | 10 | 99,999.00 |
| Dutchtown | 4-5A | 1-1 | 60.73 | 815,024 | 22,920 | 2,308 | 146 | 9 | 111,110.11 |
| Jones County | 2-5A | 0-2 | 62.03 | 350,922 | 10,636 | 1,300 | 98 | 7 | 142,856.14 |
| East Forsyth | 8-5A | 2-0 | 60.35 | 837,629 | 25,435 | 2,564 | 179 | 6 | 166,665.67 |
| Lithonia | 5-5A | 1-0 | 59.75 | 624,028 | 13,675 | 1,314 | 71 | 4 | 249,999.00 |
| Cambridge | 6-5A | 0-2 | 62.03 | 255,532 | 7,398 | 944 | 70 | 4 | 249,999.00 |
| Locust Grove | 2-5A | 1-1 | 58.45 | 330,709 | 5,021 | 441 | 20 | 2 | 499,999.00 |
| Centennial | 6-5A | 2-0 | 57.22 | 537,123 | 6,981 | 507 | 17 | - | - |
| Jonesboro | 4-5A | 0-2 | 56.51 | 346,942 | 3,431 | 218 | 9 | - | - |
| Banneker | 5-5A | 2-0 | 53.88 | 308,885 | 1,750 | 90 | 3 | - | - |
| Madison County | 8-5A | 0-2 | 53.81 | 252,025 | 1,366 | 65 | 3 | - | - |
| M.L. King | 4-5A | 1-1 | 53.44 | 419,306 | 2,080 | 106 | 2 | - | - |
| Maynard Jackson | 5-5A | 1-1 | 55.21 | 136,975 | 999 | 59 | 2 | - | - |
| Wayne County | 1-5A | 1-1 | 52.38 | 73,301 | 245 | 8 | 2 | - | - |
| Cedartown | 7-5A | 1-1 | 54.27 | 339,653 | 2,156 | 109 | 1 | - | - |
| Evans | 1-5A | 1-1 | 54.43 | 121,109 | 724 | 50 | 1 | - | - |
| St. Pius X | 6-5A | 1-1 | 54.73 | 126,815 | 786 | 45 | 1 | - | - |
| Winder-Barrow | 8-5A | 1-1 | 52.41 | 129,176 | 447 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Starr's Mill | 3-5A | 0-2 | 53.54 | 9,936 | 40 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Woodland (Cartersville) | 7-5A | 1-1 | 48.21 | 66,735 | 76 | - | - | - | - |
| Allatoona | 7-5A | 0-2 | 50.13 | 17,812 | 31 | - | - | - | - |
| Arabia Mountain | 4-5A | 1-1 | 45.44 | 46,245 | 22 | - | - | - | - |
| Chattahoochee | 6-5A | 1-0 | 43.36 | 15,571 | 5 | - | - | - | - |
| Drew | 4-5A | 2-0 | 40.88 | 32,997 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Lithia Springs | 3-5A | 0-1 | 46.71 | 3,689 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Druid Hills | 5-5A | 1-1 | 41.13 | 17,020 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Eagle's Landing | 2-5A | 0-2 | 45.06 | 405 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mundy's Mill | 4-5A | 0-2 | 37.28 | 183 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Union Grove | 2-5A | 0-2 | 40.24 | 63 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Northview | 6-5A | 0-2 | 23.62 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forest Park | 4-5A | 0-2 | 17.23 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Groves | 1-5A | 0-2 | 15.12 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Johnson (Gainesville) | 8-5A | 0-2 | -1.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cross Keys | 5-5A | 0-2 | -38.34 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-5A | North Oconee | 587,943 | 981,902 | 998,848 | 999,999 | 1 | 775,473 |
| 6-5A | Blessed Trinity | 172,254 | 958,136 | 997,886 | 1,000,000 | - | 458,197 |
| 7-5A | Cartersville | 91,049 | 883,802 | 989,155 | 999,989 | 11 | 696,807 |
| 6-5A | Marist | 70,361 | 856,574 | 989,705 | 999,993 | 7 | 529,182 |
| 7-5A | Cass | 39,216 | 758,889 | 964,793 | 999,916 | 84 | 253,464 |
| 5-5A | Tucker | 23,061 | 654,721 | 932,600 | 999,762 | 238 | 542,206 |
| 7-5A | Dalton | 4,733 | 317,202 | 745,788 | 996,699 | 3,301 | 31,030 |
| 1-5A | Benedictine | 3,995 | 581,970 | 919,516 | 999,698 | 302 | 697,260 |
| 5-5A | Mays | 2,738 | 378,158 | 789,839 | 996,401 | 3,599 | 247,364 |
| 8-5A | Jefferson | 2,111 | 251,254 | 696,502 | 992,067 | 7,933 | 195,415 |
| 1-5A | Statesboro | 765 | 185,551 | 589,998 | 988,493 | 11,507 | 74,676 |
| 3-5A | Whitewater | 521 | 148,796 | 505,444 | 966,411 | 33,589 | 133,687 |
| 5-5A | Southwest DeKalb | 364 | 105,484 | 440,186 | 951,111 | 48,889 | 190,050 |
| 8-5A | Flowery Branch | 244 | 60,469 | 286,322 | 893,739 | 106,261 | 18,220 |
| 2-5A | Warner Robins | 225 | 273,753 | 788,260 | 996,529 | 3,471 | 615,666 |
| 7-5A | Villa Rica | 98 | 55,256 | 340,725 | 960,514 | 39,486 | 18,286 |
| 3-5A | Central (Carrollton) | 98 | 45,259 | 349,159 | 932,501 | 67,499 | 227,026 |
| 1-5A | Richmond Academy | 71 | 34,522 | 215,069 | 892,573 | 107,427 | 9,181 |
| 3-5A | LaGrange | 54 | 251,337 | 756,646 | 993,178 | 6,822 | 579,956 |
| 8-5A | East Forsyth | 41 | 21,284 | 170,166 | 837,629 | 162,371 | 9,412 |
| 1-5A | Ware County | 32 | 79,601 | 426,535 | 961,615 | 38,385 | 180,026 |
| 3-5A | Griffin | 15 | 8,464 | 95,282 | 726,823 | 273,177 | 34,337 |
| 6-5A | Sprayberry | 7 | 14,205 | 175,148 | 914,378 | 85,622 | 11,404 |
| 3-5A | Harris County | 3 | 7,941 | 82,744 | 669,171 | 330,829 | 23,491 |
| 2-5A | Ola | 1 | 13,290 | 288,765 | 852,068 | 147,932 | 242,239 |
| 4-5A | Stockbridge | - | 52,829 | 662,430 | 988,903 | 11,097 | 604,780 |
| 4-5A | Eastside | - | 10,236 | 297,163 | 937,974 | 62,026 | 231,992 |
| 5-5A | Lithonia | - | 2,298 | 39,050 | 624,028 | 375,972 | 15,065 |
| 2-5A | Perry | - | 1,793 | 86,928 | 578,989 | 421,011 | 71,145 |
| 1-5A | Jenkins | - | 1,634 | 57,863 | 594,696 | 405,304 | 37,928 |
| 4-5A | Dutchtown | - | 1,558 | 132,614 | 815,024 | 184,976 | 111,104 |
| 6-5A | Centennial | - | 647 | 22,421 | 537,123 | 462,877 | 138 |
| 2-5A | Locust Grove | - | 226 | 23,337 | 330,709 | 669,291 | 19,486 |
| 7-5A | Cedartown | - | 215 | 7,163 | 339,653 | 660,347 | 350 |
| 2-5A | Jones County | - | 204 | 54,085 | 350,922 | 649,078 | 51,361 |
| 5-5A | Banneker | - | 186 | 7,335 | 308,885 | 691,115 | 2,004 |
| 4-5A | M.L. King | - | 115 | 15,778 | 419,306 | 580,694 | 11,793 |
| 8-5A | Madison County | - | 87 | 4,708 | 252,025 | 747,975 | 968 |
| 5-5A | Maynard Jackson | - | 57 | 4,485 | 136,975 | 863,025 | 3,307 |
| 8-5A | Winder-Barrow | - | 44 | 1,803 | 129,176 | 870,824 | 512 |
| 6-5A | Cambridge | - | 15 | 2,625 | 255,532 | 744,468 | 1,042 |
| 1-5A | Evans | - | 15 | 1,404 | 121,109 | 878,891 | 679 |
| 6-5A | St. Pius X | - | 7 | 541 | 126,815 | 873,185 | 37 |
| 1-5A | Wayne County | - | 5 | 615 | 73,301 | 926,699 | 250 |
| 4-5A | Jonesboro | - | 4 | 40,036 | 346,942 | 653,058 | 39,820 |
| 7-5A | Woodland (Cartersville) | - | 4 | 229 | 66,735 | 933,265 | 15 |
| 4-5A | Arabia Mountain | - | 1 | 499 | 46,245 | 953,755 | 461 |
| 3-5A | Starr's Mill | - | - | 1,481 | 9,936 | 990,064 | 1,469 |
| 2-5A | Eagle's Landing | - | - | 94 | 405 | 999,595 | 94 |
| 4-5A | Drew | - | - | 82 | 32,997 | 967,003 | 49 |
| 7-5A | Allatoona | - | - | 82 | 17,812 | 982,188 | 48 |
| 3-5A | Lithia Springs | - | - | 39 | 3,689 | 996,311 | 34 |
| 5-5A | Druid Hills | - | - | 16 | 17,020 | 982,980 | 4 |
| 2-5A | Union Grove | - | - | 9 | 63 | 999,937 | 9 |
| 6-5A | Chattahoochee | - | - | 3 | 15,571 | 984,429 | - |
| 4-5A | Mundy's Mill | - | - | 1 | 183 | 999,817 | 1 |
| 5-5A | Cross Keys | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 4-5A | Forest Park | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 1-5A | Groves | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 8-5A | Johnson (Gainesville) | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 6-5A | Northview | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Class 4A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Creek | 4-4A | 2-0 | 93.78 | 1,000,000 | 984,254 | 935,474 | 848,377 | 752,673 | 0.33 |
| Troup | 2-4A | 2-0 | 80.50 | 1,000,000 | 910,468 | 721,090 | 397,963 | 108,540 | 8.21 |
| Stephenson | 5-4A | 2-0 | 77.84 | 999,999 | 857,149 | 551,374 | 239,911 | 54,152 | 17.47 |
| Peach County | 2-4A | 2-0 | 77.46 | 1,000,000 | 852,561 | 530,147 | 225,022 | 48,690 | 19.54 |
| Cairo | 1-4A | 1-0 | 72.28 | 999,999 | 760,791 | 406,103 | 113,666 | 15,493 | 63.55 |
| Douglass | 5-4A | 2-0 | 73.32 | 999,950 | 631,711 | 257,547 | 79,996 | 12,416 | 79.54 |
| Calhoun | 7-4A | 1-1 | 70.49 | 999,924 | 596,389 | 201,556 | 50,564 | 5,839 | 170.26 |
| Monroe Area | 8-4A | 2-0 | 65.58 | 996,862 | 391,868 | 95,011 | 15,636 | 1,071 | 932.71 |
| North Hall | 6-4A | 1-1 | 62.58 | 980,959 | 209,074 | 41,975 | 5,260 | 255 | 3,920.57 |
| Oconee County | 8-4A | 0-2 | 63.22 | 929,320 | 149,010 | 35,168 | 4,600 | 224 | 4,463.29 |
| Westover | 1-4A | 2-0 | 60.40 | 998,405 | 259,727 | 41,711 | 4,232 | 140 | 7,141.86 |
| Spalding | 2-4A | 2-0 | 60.59 | 976,643 | 170,867 | 28,297 | 2,838 | 117 | 8,546.01 |
| Gilmer | 6-4A | 2-0 | 59.57 | 987,754 | 193,297 | 29,119 | 2,791 | 105 | 9,522.81 |
| West Laurens | 3-4A | 0-1 | 60.02 | 941,947 | 145,305 | 24,125 | 2,370 | 93 | 10,751.69 |
| Baldwin | 2-4A | 2-0 | 59.96 | 978,869 | 147,238 | 23,718 | 2,253 | 86 | 11,626.91 |
| Adairsville | 7-4A | 2-0 | 56.29 | 971,331 | 93,707 | 10,969 | 728 | 21 | 47,618.05 |
| Hampton | 4-4A | 0-2 | 57.14 | 924,175 | 68,534 | 9,231 | 680 | 20 | 49,999.00 |
| Northwest Whitfield | 7-4A | 1-1 | 55.64 | 947,809 | 67,631 | 7,660 | 464 | 11 | 90,908.09 |
| Bainbridge | 1-4A | 0-2 | 55.42 | 842,563 | 46,621 | 5,111 | 277 | 9 | 111,110.11 |
| Harlem | 3-4A | 1-1 | 55.46 | 753,190 | 42,103 | 4,903 | 331 | 7 | 142,856.14 |
| Dougherty | 1-4A | 1-0 | 54.29 | 896,187 | 50,865 | 4,822 | 279 | 6 | 166,665.67 |
| Long County | 3-4A | 1-0 | 54.12 | 868,476 | 46,990 | 4,575 | 231 | 6 | 166,665.67 |
| Monroe | 1-4A | 0-1 | 54.11 | 773,765 | 36,025 | 3,484 | 181 | 6 | 166,665.67 |
| North Clayton | 4-4A | 1-1 | 55.51 | 924,747 | 55,512 | 6,332 | 368 | 5 | 199,999.00 |
| Cherokee Bluff | 8-4A | 0-2 | 56.44 | 527,382 | 27,804 | 3,804 | 268 | 3 | 333,332.33 |
| New Hampstead | 3-4A | 0-2 | 55.07 | 525,633 | 22,912 | 2,825 | 135 | 3 | 333,332.33 |
| Mary Persons | 2-4A | 1-1 | 53.95 | 681,511 | 27,880 | 2,520 | 122 | 3 | 333,332.33 |
| White County | 6-4A | 2-0 | 52.07 | 791,070 | 27,132 | 2,183 | 78 | 3 | 333,332.33 |
| Spencer | 1-4A | 1-1 | 53.95 | 872,086 | 42,031 | 4,017 | 214 | 2 | 499,999.00 |
| Luella | 4-4A | 0-2 | 51.29 | 551,823 | 13,379 | 968 | 39 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Southeast Bulloch | 3-4A | 1-1 | 50.86 | 486,973 | 10,954 | 778 | 25 | - | - |
| Woodland (Stockbridge) | 4-4A | 2-0 | 49.09 | 704,241 | 12,003 | 712 | 19 | - | - |
| Howard | 2-4A | 1-1 | 49.91 | 313,734 | 5,110 | 316 | 14 | - | - |
| Pickens | 6-4A | 0-2 | 49.39 | 327,856 | 4,913 | 346 | 13 | - | - |
| Shaw | 1-4A | 2-0 | 47.79 | 713,061 | 8,868 | 420 | 11 | - | - |
| Westside (Macon) | 2-4A | 1-1 | 49.57 | 450,972 | 7,095 | 422 | 10 | - | - |
| McDonough | 4-4A | 1-1 | 47.45 | 468,115 | 4,664 | 223 | 9 | - | - |
| Heritage (Ringgold) | 7-4A | 0-2 | 48.12 | 449,267 | 5,352 | 284 | 8 | - | - |
| Dawson County | 6-4A | 0-2 | 49.12 | 189,321 | 2,440 | 155 | 8 | - | - |
| Mount Zion (Jonesboro) | 4-4A | 0-2 | 48.21 | 418,133 | 4,975 | 306 | 5 | - | - |
| Windsor Forest | 3-4A | 2-0 | 43.77 | 290,879 | 1,275 | 30 | 2 | - | - |
| East Jackson | 8-4A | 0-2 | 46.53 | 160,346 | 1,145 | 62 | 1 | - | - |
| Upson-Lee | 2-4A | 0-2 | 48.09 | 79,771 | 805 | 42 | 1 | - | - |
| Liberty County | 3-4A | 0-2 | 47.18 | 173,908 | 1,448 | 78 | - | - | - |
| North Springs | 5-4A | 1-1 | 41.49 | 41,527 | 93 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Columbus | 1-4A | 2-0 | 35.66 | 75,623 | 21 | - | - | - | - |
| East Hall | 8-4A | 0-2 | 37.71 | 5,261 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ridgeland | 7-4A | 0-2 | 30.75 | 4,199 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Riverdale | 4-4A | 1-1 | 32.51 | 1,706 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Chestatee | 6-4A | 0-2 | 33.08 | 1,653 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Southeast Whitfield | 7-4A | 1-1 | 22.66 | 928 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fayette County | 4-4A | 0-2 | 30.25 | 81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| West Hall | 8-4A | 0-2 | 26.33 | 35 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Salem | 5-4A | 0-2 | 26.33 | 31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Hardaway | 1-4A | 0-2 | 15.80 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Stone Mountain | 5-4A | 0-2 | 14.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clarkston | 5-4A | 0-2 | 10.58 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4A | Troup | 487,441 | 989,897 | 999,831 | 1,000,000 | - | 619,329 |
| 1-4A | Cairo | 150,148 | 948,314 | 996,800 | 999,999 | 1 | 802,333 |
| 2-4A | Peach County | 139,774 | 923,875 | 995,999 | 1,000,000 | - | 365,106 |
| 5-4A | Stephenson | 117,748 | 917,368 | 995,789 | 999,999 | 1 | 551,407 |
| 4-4A | Sandy Creek | 72,100 | 999,778 | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 | - | 993,026 |
| 7-4A | Calhoun | 11,495 | 568,641 | 953,932 | 999,924 | 76 | 804,177 |
| 5-4A | Douglass | 6,246 | 462,704 | 908,111 | 999,950 | 50 | 269,379 |
| 1-4A | Westover | 6,031 | 454,290 | 857,604 | 998,405 | 1,595 | 114,765 |
| 6-4A | Gilmer | 4,141 | 298,924 | 723,790 | 987,754 | 12,246 | 312,059 |
| 8-4A | Monroe Area | 3,165 | 429,346 | 852,801 | 996,862 | 3,138 | 531,597 |
| 2-4A | Spalding | 496 | 152,058 | 569,448 | 976,643 | 23,357 | 8,508 |
| 3-4A | West Laurens | 423 | 136,602 | 598,154 | 941,947 | 58,053 | 446,895 |
| 2-4A | Baldwin | 341 | 118,024 | 533,703 | 978,869 | 21,131 | 6,347 |
| 7-4A | Adairsville | 251 | 124,938 | 530,037 | 971,331 | 28,669 | 102,896 |
| 1-4A | Dougherty | 145 | 52,616 | 292,396 | 896,187 | 103,813 | 19,992 |
| 3-4A | Long County | 24 | 48,994 | 307,146 | 868,476 | 131,524 | 130,680 |
| 6-4A | White County | 11 | 23,847 | 204,382 | 791,070 | 208,930 | 76,123 |
| 6-4A | North Hall | 8 | 154,271 | 708,956 | 980,959 | 19,041 | 541,020 |
| 7-4A | Northwest Whitfield | 7 | 57,747 | 394,210 | 947,809 | 52,191 | 78,399 |
| 2-4A | Mary Persons | 3 | 5,110 | 73,509 | 681,511 | 318,489 | 559 |
| 1-4A | Shaw | 1 | 4,325 | 71,574 | 713,061 | 286,939 | 1,196 |
| 3-4A | Southeast Bulloch | 1 | 2,885 | 74,979 | 486,973 | 513,027 | 53,828 |
| 1-4A | Spencer | - | 23,633 | 208,880 | 872,086 | 127,914 | 18,104 |
| 8-4A | Oconee County | - | 20,639 | 424,925 | 929,320 | 70,680 | 352,689 |
| 4-4A | North Clayton | - | 19,099 | 285,328 | 924,747 | 75,253 | 2,267 |
| 3-4A | Harlem | - | 18,040 | 246,637 | 753,190 | 246,810 | 181,131 |
| 1-4A | Monroe | - | 15,313 | 146,041 | 773,765 | 226,235 | 16,252 |
| 1-4A | Bainbridge | - | 12,911 | 172,695 | 842,563 | 157,437 | 27,357 |
| 4-4A | Hampton | - | 4,903 | 251,332 | 924,175 | 75,825 | 3,986 |
| 4-4A | Woodland (Stockbridge) | - | 3,849 | 79,509 | 704,241 | 295,759 | 183 |
| 3-4A | New Hampstead | - | 3,092 | 180,974 | 525,633 | 474,367 | 167,070 |
| 6-4A | Pickens | - | 880 | 49,885 | 327,856 | 672,144 | 39,817 |
| 8-4A | Cherokee Bluff | - | 654 | 116,386 | 527,382 | 472,618 | 106,381 |
| 2-4A | Westside (Macon) | - | 565 | 20,433 | 450,972 | 549,028 | 71 |
| 3-4A | Windsor Forest | - | 494 | 12,792 | 290,879 | 709,121 | 3,455 |
| 2-4A | Howard | - | 320 | 10,028 | 313,734 | 686,266 | 53 |
| 7-4A | Heritage (Ringgold) | - | 302 | 24,359 | 449,267 | 550,733 | 14,508 |
| 4-4A | McDonough | - | 292 | 19,477 | 468,115 | 531,885 | 47 |
| 6-4A | Dawson County | - | 151 | 33,612 | 189,321 | 810,679 | 30,907 |
| 4-4A | Mount Zion (Jonesboro) | - | 133 | 14,029 | 418,133 | 581,867 | 78 |
| 4-4A | Luella | - | 74 | 29,863 | 551,823 | 448,177 | 413 |
| 3-4A | Liberty County | - | 60 | 17,868 | 173,908 | 826,092 | 16,941 |
| 8-4A | East Jackson | - | 31 | 10,314 | 160,346 | 839,654 | 9,008 |
| 2-4A | Upson-Lee | - | 7 | 646 | 79,771 | 920,229 | 27 |
| 1-4A | Columbus | - | 4 | 318 | 75,623 | 924,377 | 1 |
| 8-4A | East Hall | - | - | 324 | 5,261 | 994,739 | 324 |
| 5-4A | North Springs | - | - | 94 | 41,527 | 958,473 | 14 |
| 6-4A | Chestatee | - | - | 77 | 1,653 | 998,347 | 74 |
| 7-4A | Ridgeland | - | - | 20 | 4,199 | 995,801 | 18 |
| 7-4A | Southeast Whitfield | - | - | 2 | 928 | 999,072 | 2 |
| 8-4A | West Hall | - | - | 1 | 35 | 999,965 | 1 |
| 4-4A | Riverdale | - | - | - | 1,706 | 998,294 | - |
| 4-4A | Fayette County | - | - | - | 81 | 999,919 | - |
| 5-4A | Salem | - | - | - | 31 | 999,969 | - |
| 5-4A | Clarkston | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 1-4A | Hardaway | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 5-4A | Stone Mountain | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Class 3A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toombs County | 3-3A | 2-0 | 84.68 | 1,000,000 | 939,037 | 868,511 | 791,461 | 705,606 | 0.42 |
| Hart County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 70.42 | 999,859 | 668,372 | 410,025 | 204,335 | 58,178 | 16.19 |
| Morgan County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 70.26 | 999,882 | 670,566 | 414,231 | 207,747 | 57,450 | 16.41 |
| Pierce County | 3-3A | 2-0 | 69.09 | 1,000,000 | 642,084 | 359,566 | 158,276 | 42,112 | 22.75 |
| Carver (Columbus) | 1-3A | 1-1 | 69.00 | 981,664 | 437,867 | 229,774 | 98,512 | 27,120 | 35.87 |
| Northeast | 2-3A | 1-1 | 67.61 | 999,925 | 530,644 | 251,419 | 96,537 | 23,980 | 40.70 |
| Appling County | 3-3A | 1-0 | 66.64 | 999,988 | 511,454 | 227,732 | 81,178 | 18,739 | 52.36 |
| Worth County | 1-3A | 1-0 | 66.19 | 996,716 | 465,650 | 214,647 | 78,093 | 16,337 | 60.21 |
| Rockmart | 7-3A | 1-1 | 65.40 | 999,925 | 512,066 | 234,526 | 78,980 | 15,245 | 64.60 |
| Hapeville Charter | 6-3A | 0-1 | 66.57 | 994,778 | 389,765 | 174,424 | 63,372 | 14,187 | 69.49 |
| Burke County | 4-3A | 1-1 | 65.84 | 994,118 | 372,340 | 158,827 | 54,282 | 11,251 | 87.88 |
| Westside (Augusta) | 4-3A | 2-0 | 61.21 | 995,829 | 260,554 | 81,162 | 19,290 | 2,591 | 384.95 |
| Thomson | 4-3A | 0-2 | 60.81 | 972,223 | 165,072 | 50,158 | 11,292 | 1,473 | 677.89 |
| Columbia | 6-3A | 0-2 | 59.97 | 953,042 | 154,082 | 43,365 | 9,127 | 1,171 | 852.97 |
| Crisp County | 1-3A | 1-0 | 59.74 | 932,516 | 152,301 | 41,960 | 8,546 | 945 | 1,057.20 |
| Callaway | 2-3A | 1-1 | 58.86 | 995,537 | 178,336 | 46,598 | 8,604 | 905 | 1,103.97 |
| Lumpkin County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 59.24 | 960,702 | 159,253 | 42,312 | 8,321 | 903 | 1,106.42 |
| Carver (Atlanta) | 6-3A | 0-2 | 59.28 | 894,730 | 116,970 | 31,413 | 6,051 | 649 | 1,539.83 |
| North Murray | 7-3A | 1-0 | 57.00 | 997,012 | 195,007 | 44,288 | 7,262 | 593 | 1,685.34 |
| Ringgold | 7-3A | 2-0 | 55.18 | 997,553 | 156,772 | 29,560 | 3,913 | 288 | 3,471.22 |
| Lamar County | 2-3A | 1-1 | 54.17 | 962,240 | 68,437 | 11,659 | 1,314 | 85 | 11,763.71 |
| Franklin County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 54.51 | 675,853 | 40,468 | 6,868 | 820 | 52 | 19,229.77 |
| Sumter County | 1-3A | 0-2 | 55.11 | 423,591 | 24,029 | 4,325 | 573 | 34 | 29,410.76 |
| Elbert County | 8-3A | 1-1 | 53.61 | 652,909 | 33,124 | 5,182 | 567 | 34 | 29,410.76 |
| Stephens County | 8-3A | 0-2 | 54.28 | 445,906 | 23,465 | 3,875 | 425 | 21 | 47,618.05 |
| Miller Grove | 6-3A | 1-1 | 52.30 | 781,356 | 31,680 | 4,282 | 411 | 19 | 52,630.58 |
| Cedar Grove | 6-3A | 0-2 | 52.63 | 549,063 | 20,946 | 2,853 | 282 | 14 | 71,427.57 |
| Hephzibah | 4-3A | 1-1 | 50.89 | 685,357 | 20,468 | 2,419 | 223 | 12 | 83,332.33 |
| LaFayette | 7-3A | 2-0 | 45.62 | 873,694 | 11,529 | 803 | 46 | 2 | 499,999.00 |
| Temple | 5-3A | 1-0 | 46.55 | 675,591 | 9,202 | 686 | 27 | 2 | 499,999.00 |
| KIPP Atlanta Collegiate | 5-3A | 1-0 | 47.47 | 668,645 | 10,650 | 830 | 52 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Sonoraville | 7-3A | 0-1 | 46.92 | 677,789 | 10,596 | 845 | 37 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Therrell | 5-3A | 2-0 | 44.27 | 522,190 | 4,149 | 235 | 13 | - | - |
| Haralson County | 5-3A | 1-1 | 43.63 | 539,250 | 3,392 | 193 | 9 | - | - |
| Coahulla Creek | 7-3A | 1-1 | 43.18 | 615,665 | 3,696 | 182 | 9 | - | - |
| Washington County | 4-3A | 0-2 | 45.66 | 136,951 | 1,105 | 87 | 7 | - | - |
| Jackson | 2-3A | 0-2 | 44.38 | 246,040 | 1,533 | 76 | 2 | - | - |
| South Atlanta | 6-3A | 1-0 | 41.27 | 241,990 | 777 | 35 | 2 | - | - |
| Beach | 3-3A | 0-1 | 39.31 | 421,787 | 931 | 28 | 1 | - | - |
| Union County | 7-3A | 0-2 | 41.15 | 144,031 | 453 | 16 | 1 | - | - |
| Pike County | 2-3A | 1-1 | 39.25 | 238,397 | 504 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Tattnall County | 3-3A | 0-1 | 34.87 | 269,757 | 188 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Brantley County | 3-3A | 1-1 | 35.01 | 347,677 | 254 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Southwest | 2-3A | 0-1 | 38.87 | 69,953 | 106 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Rutland | 2-3A | 1-1 | 34.93 | 69,381 | 41 | - | - | - | - |
| Murray County | 7-3A | 2-0 | 31.71 | 100,369 | 30 | - | - | - | - |
| Islands | 3-3A | 2-0 | 29.20 | 193,923 | 28 | - | - | - | - |
| Johnson (Savannah) | 3-3A | 1-1 | 31.16 | 70,819 | 17 | - | - | - | - |
| Central (Macon) | 2-3A | 2-0 | 28.90 | 20,524 | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| McNair | 6-3A | 0-2 | 34.82 | 5,281 | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Redan | 6-3A | 1-1 | 33.96 | 4,552 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Kendrick | 1-3A | 1-1 | 21.08 | 3,469 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cross Creek | 4-3A | 0-2 | 12.77 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Butler | 4-3A | 0-2 | 8.39 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Towers | 6-3A | 1-1 | 7.48 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jordan | 1-3A | 0-2 | -1.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-3A | Toombs County | 682,393 | 998,356 | 999,996 | 1,000,000 | - | 866,376 |
| 8-3A | Morgan County | 115,773 | 805,131 | 971,406 | 999,882 | 118 | 282,086 |
| 8-3A | Hart County | 74,252 | 779,315 | 966,928 | 999,859 | 141 | 311,681 |
| 1-3A | Worth County | 40,081 | 500,569 | 842,566 | 996,716 | 3,284 | 320,279 |
| 3-3A | Pierce County | 37,553 | 834,253 | 994,742 | 1,000,000 | - | 83,131 |
| 7-3A | North Murray | 14,858 | 435,306 | 817,896 | 997,012 | 2,988 | 185,540 |
| 7-3A | Rockmart | 13,771 | 759,934 | 969,981 | 999,925 | 75 | 684,397 |
| 3-3A | Appling County | 9,744 | 532,791 | 961,873 | 999,988 | 12 | 50,479 |
| 7-3A | Ringgold | 6,175 | 433,318 | 836,800 | 997,553 | 2,447 | 109,888 |
| 1-3A | Carver (Columbus) | 1,961 | 194,617 | 718,701 | 981,664 | 18,336 | 537,806 |
| 4-3A | Westside (Augusta) | 1,356 | 269,603 | 722,929 | 995,829 | 4,171 | 249,996 |
| 8-3A | Lumpkin County | 994 | 106,910 | 441,401 | 960,702 | 39,298 | 15,615 |
| 1-3A | Crisp County | 427 | 75,160 | 380,430 | 932,516 | 67,484 | 101,006 |
| 2-3A | Northeast | 243 | 527,726 | 942,491 | 999,925 | 75 | 742,151 |
| 2-3A | Callaway | 212 | 149,799 | 643,084 | 995,537 | 4,463 | 181,946 |
| 6-3A | Hapeville Charter | 72 | 188,898 | 746,982 | 994,778 | 5,222 | 579,866 |
| 4-3A | Burke County | 39 | 208,374 | 741,083 | 994,118 | 5,882 | 503,457 |
| 7-3A | LaFayette | 22 | 19,253 | 179,865 | 873,694 | 126,306 | 5,881 |
| 7-3A | Sonoraville | 21 | 10,216 | 95,268 | 677,789 | 322,211 | 11,339 |
| 5-3A | KIPP Atlanta Collegiate | 16 | 5,816 | 65,610 | 668,645 | 331,355 | 2,616 |
| 2-3A | Lamar County | 15 | 40,840 | 328,761 | 962,240 | 37,760 | 71,494 |
| 8-3A | Elbert County | 8 | 6,674 | 70,276 | 652,909 | 347,091 | 2,028 |
| 5-3A | Temple | 6 | 6,556 | 72,278 | 675,591 | 324,409 | 1,575 |
| 8-3A | Franklin County | 3 | 6,982 | 74,839 | 675,853 | 324,147 | 2,778 |
| 5-3A | Haralson County | 3 | 1,839 | 30,644 | 539,250 | 460,750 | 426 |
| 6-3A | Columbia | 1 | 47,383 | 376,560 | 953,042 | 46,958 | 190,788 |
| 4-3A | Thomson | 1 | 25,828 | 369,357 | 972,223 | 27,777 | 220,074 |
| 6-3A | Carver (Atlanta) | - | 13,011 | 255,506 | 894,730 | 105,270 | 171,598 |
| 6-3A | Miller Grove | - | 5,614 | 98,625 | 781,356 | 218,644 | 27,418 |
| 4-3A | Hephzibah | - | 3,024 | 63,957 | 685,357 | 314,643 | 22,747 |
| 5-3A | Therrell | - | 2,018 | 33,248 | 522,190 | 477,810 | 560 |
| 7-3A | Coahulla Creek | - | 1,875 | 38,655 | 615,665 | 384,335 | 2,038 |
| 1-3A | Sumter County | - | 1,041 | 55,306 | 423,591 | 576,409 | 40,909 |
| 8-3A | Stephens County | - | 994 | 21,135 | 445,906 | 554,094 | 2,835 |
| 6-3A | Cedar Grove | - | 793 | 43,581 | 549,063 | 450,937 | 29,932 |
| 7-3A | Union County | - | 45 | 2,545 | 144,031 | 855,969 | 911 |
| 2-3A | Pike County | - | 42 | 3,498 | 238,397 | 761,603 | 453 |
| 6-3A | South Atlanta | - | 42 | 2,804 | 241,990 | 758,010 | 386 |
| 3-3A | Beach | - | 21 | 3,776 | 421,787 | 578,213 | 11 |
| 2-3A | Jackson | - | 7 | 4,823 | 246,040 | 753,960 | 3,521 |
| 3-3A | Tattnall County | - | 7 | 1,782 | 269,757 | 730,243 | 2 |
| 4-3A | Washington County | - | 5 | 4,093 | 136,951 | 863,049 | 3,726 |
| 2-3A | Southwest | - | 5 | 833 | 69,953 | 930,047 | 393 |
| 7-3A | Murray County | - | 4 | 524 | 100,369 | 899,631 | 6 |
| 3-3A | Brantley County | - | 3 | 1,498 | 347,677 | 652,323 | 1 |
| 2-3A | Rutland | - | 2 | 211 | 69,381 | 930,619 | 40 |
| 3-3A | Islands | - | - | 696 | 193,923 | 806,077 | - |
| 3-3A | Johnson (Savannah) | - | - | 105 | 70,819 | 929,181 | - |
| 2-3A | Central (Macon) | - | - | 38 | 20,524 | 979,476 | 2 |
| 6-3A | Redan | - | - | 8 | 4,552 | 995,448 | 7 |
| 6-3A | McNair | - | - | 6 | 5,281 | 994,719 | 5 |
| 1-3A | Kendrick | - | - | - | 3,469 | 996,531 | - |
| 4-3A | Cross Creek | - | - | - | 1 | 999,999 | - |
| 4-3A | Butler | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 1-3A | Jordan | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 6-3A | Towers | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Class 2A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin | 2-2A | 2-0 | 70.54 | 1,000,000 | 851,877 | 657,152 | 466,859 | 314,852 | 2.18 |
| Bleckley County | 2-2A | 2-0 | 66.48 | 1,000,000 | 764,808 | 501,776 | 281,644 | 143,122 | 5.99 |
| Heard County | 6-2A | 2-0 | 66.30 | 1,000,000 | 770,098 | 504,384 | 283,607 | 141,848 | 6.05 |
| Fitzgerald | 1-2A | 1-0 | 66.54 | 999,994 | 732,162 | 465,761 | 261,131 | 132,948 | 6.52 |
| Thomasville | 1-2A | 1-1 | 65.72 | 999,986 | 649,730 | 375,390 | 196,528 | 94,912 | 9.54 |
| Bremen | 6-2A | 2-0 | 63.25 | 1,000,000 | 696,379 | 388,591 | 176,335 | 70,475 | 13.19 |
| Jeff Davis | 1-2A | 2-0 | 63.60 | 999,987 | 587,074 | 300,133 | 136,826 | 56,580 | 16.67 |
| Dodge County | 2-2A | 1-0 | 58.15 | 999,783 | 319,368 | 114,137 | 34,042 | 9,147 | 108.33 |
| Rabun County | 8-2A | 1-0 | 57.34 | 999,710 | 329,128 | 109,354 | 30,519 | 7,442 | 133.37 |
| Swainsboro | 2-2A | 1-1 | 58.07 | 999,438 | 248,084 | 90,193 | 26,364 | 6,947 | 142.95 |
| Brooks County | 1-2A | 0-2 | 58.15 | 982,598 | 223,651 | 78,673 | 22,893 | 6,062 | 163.96 |
| Cook | 1-2A | 1-1 | 57.08 | 994,921 | 211,290 | 69,818 | 18,886 | 4,565 | 218.06 |
| Laney | 4-2A | 1-1 | 55.60 | 999,983 | 287,463 | 82,768 | 19,972 | 4,217 | 236.14 |
| Jasper County | 4-2A | 1-1 | 54.60 | 999,997 | 265,295 | 69,992 | 15,467 | 2,981 | 334.46 |
| Commerce | 8-2A | 1-0 | 53.25 | 998,241 | 168,815 | 40,600 | 7,831 | 1,328 | 752.01 |
| Model | 6-2A | 2-0 | 51.02 | 999,992 | 177,344 | 33,829 | 5,366 | 675 | 1,480.48 |
| Putnam County | 4-2A | 2-0 | 50.71 | 999,987 | 164,617 | 31,340 | 4,760 | 592 | 1,688.19 |
| Berrien | 1-2A | 2-0 | 51.49 | 987,065 | 99,117 | 19,818 | 3,102 | 458 | 2,182.41 |
| Fannin County | 7-2A | 1-1 | 50.18 | 997,281 | 92,818 | 17,189 | 2,360 | 288 | 3,471.22 |
| ACE Charter | 2-2A | 2-0 | 50.34 | 994,693 | 84,124 | 15,813 | 2,321 | 284 | 3,520.13 |
| Social Circle | 4-2A | 2-0 | 47.79 | 999,966 | 98,712 | 14,114 | 1,551 | 143 | 6,992.01 |
| Screven County | 3-2A | 1-1 | 47.57 | 990,760 | 47,313 | 6,556 | 676 | 68 | 14,704.88 |
| Pepperell | 6-2A | 1-1 | 45.63 | 997,486 | 37,913 | 4,406 | 392 | 33 | 30,302.03 |
| Metter | 3-2A | 0-2 | 45.06 | 809,059 | 21,142 | 2,178 | 172 | 12 | 83,332.33 |
| Bacon County | 1-2A | 1-0 | 45.02 | 761,238 | 19,926 | 2,093 | 165 | 9 | 111,110.11 |
| Gordon Lee | 7-2A | 1-1 | 44.14 | 968,272 | 25,053 | 2,439 | 163 | 9 | 111,110.11 |
| Mount Zion (Carrollton) | 6-2A | 1-1 | 37.13 | 988,092 | 5,848 | 249 | 21 | 2 | 499,999.00 |
| Vidalia | 2-2A | 0-2 | 42.54 | 665,265 | 10,009 | 756 | 30 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Oglethorpe County | 8-2A | 0-1 | 39.24 | 664,062 | 5,107 | 288 | 9 | - | - |
| East Laurens | 2-2A | 0-2 | 39.26 | 290,725 | 1,758 | 110 | 5 | - | - |
| Lakeview Ft. Oglethorpe | 7-2A | 0-2 | 35.02 | 596,549 | 1,598 | 45 | 3 | - | - |
| Jefferson County | 4-2A | 1-1 | 31.77 | 864,092 | 1,150 | 28 | - | - | - |
| Chattooga | 7-2A | 0-1 | 32.05 | 434,155 | 509 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Washington | 5-2A | 0-2 | 30.93 | 275,042 | 214 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Dade County | 7-2A | 0-2 | 31.82 | 269,163 | 287 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Utopian Academy | 5-2A | 1-0 | 25.43 | 727,681 | 170 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Bryan County | 3-2A | 0-2 | 26.20 | 53,584 | 11 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Coosa | 6-2A | 0-1 | 24.13 | 164,565 | 19 | - | - | - | - |
| Glenn Hills | 4-2A | 1-0 | 20.19 | 414,881 | 17 | - | - | - | - |
| Gordon Central | 7-2A | 0-1 | 21.07 | 17,609 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Josey | 4-2A | 0-1 | 11.37 | 81,190 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Armuchee | 6-2A | 0-2 | 15.69 | 11,448 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Savannah | 3-2A | 0-2 | 14.18 | 1,460 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Banks County | 8-2A | 2-0 | 37.74 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-2A | Dublin | 269,253 | 944,832 | 998,212 | 1,000,000 | - | 565,487 |
| 2-2A | Bleckley County | 196,817 | 892,368 | 994,756 | 1,000,000 | - | 326,633 |
| 6-2A | Heard County | 193,533 | 940,982 | 998,763 | 1,000,000 | - | 601,327 |
| 6-2A | Bremen | 145,227 | 945,358 | 998,946 | 1,000,000 | - | 354,970 |
| 1-2A | Fitzgerald | 123,192 | 760,787 | 968,395 | 999,994 | 6 | 385,210 |
| 1-2A | Thomasville | 22,177 | 535,064 | 919,135 | 999,986 | 14 | 320,716 |
| 1-2A | Jeff Davis | 19,511 | 533,924 | 923,609 | 999,987 | 13 | 198,522 |
| 8-2A | Rabun County | 7,069 | 324,748 | 802,702 | 999,710 | 290 | 88,126 |
| 2-2A | Dodge County | 5,760 | 232,790 | 731,332 | 999,783 | 217 | 52,591 |
| 4-2A | Jasper County | 4,283 | 342,668 | 858,281 | 999,997 | 3 | 218,697 |
| 4-2A | Putnam County | 4,231 | 297,850 | 824,361 | 999,987 | 13 | 102,225 |
| 4-2A | Laney | 2,809 | 329,526 | 840,990 | 999,983 | 17 | 280,358 |
| 6-2A | Model | 2,482 | 309,684 | 875,712 | 999,992 | 8 | 28,245 |
| 4-2A | Social Circle | 2,099 | 210,162 | 755,456 | 999,966 | 34 | 45,670 |
| 8-2A | Commerce | 853 | 138,869 | 606,391 | 998,241 | 1,759 | 29,996 |
| 2-2A | Swainsboro | 327 | 62,552 | 492,370 | 999,438 | 562 | 50,652 |
| 1-2A | Berrien | 159 | 27,343 | 249,440 | 987,065 | 12,935 | 5,747 |
| 1-2A | Cook | 99 | 39,921 | 331,501 | 994,921 | 5,079 | 37,162 |
| 2-2A | ACE Charter | 70 | 29,290 | 324,084 | 994,693 | 5,307 | 4,446 |
| 6-2A | Pepperell | 34 | 19,922 | 273,645 | 997,486 | 2,514 | 6,343 |
| 1-2A | Brooks County | 11 | 17,478 | 212,653 | 982,598 | 17,402 | 52,314 |
| 7-2A | Fannin County | 3 | 55,658 | 581,035 | 997,281 | 2,719 | 394,436 |
| 1-2A | Bacon County | 1 | 761 | 22,533 | 761,238 | 238,762 | 329 |
| 7-2A | Gordon Lee | - | 4,824 | 185,189 | 968,272 | 31,728 | 115,578 |
| 3-2A | Screven County | - | 1,189 | 114,784 | 990,760 | 9,240 | 1,479 |
| 6-2A | Mount Zion (Carrollton) | - | 1,076 | 65,239 | 988,092 | 11,908 | 152 |
| 8-2A | Oglethorpe County | - | 270 | 12,271 | 664,062 | 335,938 | 281 |
| 2-2A | Vidalia | - | 42 | 6,059 | 665,265 | 334,735 | 164 |
| 4-2A | Jefferson County | - | 20 | 4,845 | 864,092 | 135,908 | 109 |
| 7-2A | Lakeview Ft. Oglethorpe | - | 13 | 11,005 | 596,549 | 403,451 | 9,329 |
| 5-2A | Utopian Academy | - | 11 | 3,339 | 727,681 | 272,319 | 19 |
| 3-2A | Metter | - | 8 | 5,287 | 809,059 | 190,941 | 697 |
| 7-2A | Chattooga | - | 6 | 3,943 | 434,155 | 565,845 | 2,760 |
| 7-2A | Dade County | - | 2 | 2,722 | 269,163 | 730,837 | 2,534 |
| 2-2A | East Laurens | - | 1 | 447 | 290,725 | 709,275 | 27 |
| 4-2A | Glenn Hills | - | 1 | 107 | 414,881 | 585,119 | - |
| 5-2A | Washington | - | - | 422 | 275,042 | 724,958 | 359 |
| 6-2A | Coosa | - | - | 23 | 164,565 | 835,435 | 1 |
| 7-2A | Gordon Central | - | - | 16 | 17,609 | 982,391 | 14 |
| 4-2A | Josey | - | - | - | 81,190 | 918,810 | - |
| 3-2A | Bryan County | - | - | - | 53,584 | 946,416 | - |
| 6-2A | Armuchee | - | - | - | 11,448 | 988,552 | - |
| 3-2A | Savannah | - | - | - | 1,460 | 998,540 | - |
| 8-2A | Banks County | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Class A
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bowdon | 7-1A | 1-1 | 65.36 | 1,000,000 | 903,213 | 805,064 | 687,540 | 552,286 | 0.81 |
| Lincoln County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 59.40 | 999,948 | 792,265 | 609,634 | 407,507 | 206,167 | 3.85 |
| Johnson County | 5-1A | 2-0 | 53.41 | 999,999 | 646,074 | 397,890 | 184,144 | 59,394 | 15.84 |
| Clinch County | 2-1A | 0-2 | 53.80 | 993,757 | 512,894 | 278,004 | 128,026 | 45,447 | 21.00 |
| Manchester | 7-1A | 1-1 | 51.05 | 999,898 | 510,529 | 251,207 | 97,177 | 27,238 | 35.71 |
| Macon County | 6-1A | 2-0 | 49.88 | 999,977 | 498,389 | 234,405 | 83,526 | 20,521 | 47.73 |
| Irwin County | 2-1A | 1-0 | 50.23 | 989,107 | 388,504 | 175,588 | 62,591 | 16,365 | 60.11 |
| Emanuel County Institute | 3-1A | 1-1 | 50.08 | 993,644 | 357,859 | 160,096 | 58,072 | 15,040 | 65.49 |
| Mitchell County | 2-1A | 2-0 | 48.38 | 999,268 | 403,803 | 166,107 | 52,872 | 11,674 | 84.66 |
| Charlton County | 2-1A | 1-0-1 | 49.32 | 969,770 | 304,934 | 127,418 | 43,038 | 10,441 | 94.78 |
| Early County | 1-1A | 0-1 | 49.39 | 954,648 | 256,556 | 113,936 | 39,948 | 9,948 | 99.52 |
| Taylor County | 6-1A | 2-0 | 47.33 | 999,930 | 392,497 | 153,400 | 45,079 | 8,934 | 110.93 |
| Trion | 7-1A | 1-1 | 46.70 | 998,107 | 281,793 | 98,510 | 26,735 | 5,169 | 192.46 |
| Wheeler County | 4-1A | 1-1 | 45.21 | 987,989 | 238,712 | 75,424 | 18,227 | 3,052 | 326.65 |
| Montgomery County | 3-1A | 2-0 | 43.86 | 996,883 | 243,194 | 69,860 | 15,353 | 2,241 | 445.23 |
| Washington-Wilkes | 8-1A | 1-1 | 44.23 | 977,054 | 191,403 | 55,220 | 12,154 | 1,868 | 534.33 |
| Schley County | 6-1A | 1-1 | 42.95 | 991,944 | 167,738 | 43,975 | 8,714 | 1,109 | 900.71 |
| Miller County | 1-1A | 2-0 | 42.70 | 990,239 | 151,155 | 38,205 | 7,439 | 962 | 1,038.50 |
| Warren County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 41.87 | 971,680 | 124,826 | 29,707 | 5,355 | 639 | 1,563.95 |
| Hawkinsville | 4-1A | 1-1 | 41.05 | 929,691 | 100,671 | 22,226 | 3,760 | 374 | 2,672.80 |
| Telfair County | 4-1A | 0-1 | 40.26 | 843,246 | 71,991 | 14,857 | 2,296 | 220 | 4,544.45 |
| Jenkins County | 5-1A | 0-2 | 39.88 | 931,566 | 72,373 | 14,220 | 2,031 | 189 | 5,290.01 |
| Greene County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 39.95 | 819,217 | 63,341 | 12,372 | 1,823 | 173 | 5,779.35 |
| Wilcox County | 4-1A | 0-2 | 39.47 | 786,830 | 55,177 | 10,387 | 1,459 | 151 | 6,621.52 |
| Lake Oconee Academy | 8-1A | 2-0 | 38.46 | 973,375 | 65,215 | 11,109 | 1,397 | 121 | 8,263.46 |
| Randolph-Clay | 1-1A | 2-0 | 38.37 | 967,452 | 69,120 | 11,856 | 1,552 | 112 | 8,927.57 |
| Treutlen | 4-1A | 1-0 | 38.48 | 836,502 | 54,562 | 9,481 | 1,248 | 104 | 9,614.38 |
| McIntosh County Academy | 3-1A | 0-2 | 38.27 | 529,951 | 24,395 | 4,330 | 534 | 42 | 23,808.52 |
| Seminole County | 1-1A | 0-2 | 35.95 | 588,802 | 17,870 | 2,437 | 236 | 16 | 62,499.00 |
| Portal | 3-1A | 1-1 | 33.66 | 494,762 | 9,843 | 1,067 | 68 | 3 | 333,332.33 |
| Wilkinson County | 5-1A | 0-2 | 31.65 | 538,195 | 7,231 | 633 | 31 | - | - |
| Atkinson County | 2-1A | 0-1 | 32.05 | 223,823 | 2,962 | 253 | 19 | - | - |
| Pelham | 1-1A | 1-1 | 30.44 | 534,110 | 5,513 | 399 | 18 | - | - |
| Chattahoochee County | 6-1A | 1-0 | 28.51 | 792,382 | 5,753 | 306 | 12 | - | - |
| Turner County | 4-1A | 0-2 | 30.60 | 136,904 | 1,259 | 112 | 7 | - | - |
| Dooly County | 4-1A | 0-2 | 29.56 | 151,396 | 1,162 | 75 | 3 | - | - |
| Glascock County | 5-1A | 1-1 | 25.72 | 415,794 | 1,291 | 60 | 3 | - | - |
| Marion County | 6-1A | 0-2 | 25.73 | 282,111 | 764 | 37 | 3 | - | - |
| Georgia Military Prep | 5-1A | 1-0 | 26.08 | 550,218 | 2,241 | 97 | 2 | - | - |
| Lanier County | 2-1A | 0-2 | 26.58 | 23,723 | 67 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| Hancock Central | 5-1A | 1-1 | 22.64 | 303,671 | 413 | 14 | - | - | - |
| B.E.S.T. Academy | 7-1A | 1-1 | 21.94 | 366,322 | 382 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Claxton | 3-1A | 2-0 | 19.90 | 112,729 | 63 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Greenville | 7-1A | 0-2 | 15.12 | 48,475 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Terrell County | 1-1A | 1-1 | 10.48 | 3,883 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Crawford County | 6-1A | 0-2 | 8.69 | 802 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Twiggs County | 5-1A | 1-1 | 4.92 | 226 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Calhoun County | 1-1A | 1-1 | 31.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Baconton Charter | 1-1A | 1-1 | 25.71 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Towns County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 14.34 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pataula Charter | 1-1A | 0-0 | 7.77 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Scintilla Charter Academy | 2-1A | 0-1 | -4.07 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Southwest Georgia STEM | 1-1A | 0-2 | -12.92 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Central (Talbotton) | 6-1A | 1-1 | -21.22 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-1A | Bowdon | 608,410 | 988,842 | 999,532 | 1,000,000 | - | 840,370 |
| 8-1A | Lincoln County | 135,187 | 855,828 | 982,111 | 999,948 | 52 | 831,303 |
| 5-1A | Johnson County | 82,574 | 906,431 | 990,534 | 999,999 | 1 | 833,138 |
| 6-1A | Macon County | 49,728 | 733,647 | 949,944 | 999,977 | 23 | 503,043 |
| 6-1A | Taylor County | 35,492 | 627,737 | 910,536 | 999,930 | 70 | 320,474 |
| 7-1A | Manchester | 30,995 | 607,111 | 900,331 | 999,898 | 102 | 117,961 |
| 2-1A | Mitchell County | 23,760 | 529,269 | 843,536 | 999,268 | 732 | 152,846 |
| 3-1A | Montgomery County | 13,003 | 436,499 | 779,431 | 996,883 | 3,117 | 263,653 |
| 2-1A | Irwin County | 6,507 | 271,634 | 615,467 | 989,107 | 10,893 | 237,649 |
| 4-1A | Wheeler County | 4,825 | 260,263 | 652,005 | 987,989 | 12,011 | 439,960 |
| 3-1A | Emanuel County Institute | 1,579 | 173,590 | 725,875 | 993,644 | 6,356 | 612,372 |
| 8-1A | Washington-Wilkes | 1,502 | 173,713 | 500,444 | 977,054 | 22,946 | 73,293 |
| 1-1A | Miller County | 1,113 | 129,177 | 483,644 | 990,239 | 9,761 | 216,326 |
| 2-1A | Clinch County | 957 | 297,975 | 716,677 | 993,757 | 6,243 | 426,951 |
| 7-1A | Trion | 901 | 229,683 | 691,562 | 998,107 | 1,893 | 41,606 |
| 2-1A | Charlton County | 816 | 117,073 | 428,428 | 969,770 | 30,230 | 181,470 |
| 6-1A | Schley County | 713 | 174,530 | 551,638 | 991,944 | 8,056 | 170,947 |
| 4-1A | Hawkinsville | 509 | 76,667 | 333,319 | 929,691 | 70,309 | 174,194 |
| 8-1A | Warren County | 453 | 94,236 | 361,542 | 971,680 | 28,320 | 48,545 |
| 1-1A | Randolph-Clay | 325 | 71,113 | 321,955 | 967,452 | 32,548 | 92,530 |
| 1-1A | Early County | 212 | 62,585 | 669,045 | 954,648 | 45,352 | 630,133 |
| 4-1A | Treutlen | 198 | 39,689 | 208,267 | 836,502 | 163,498 | 94,801 |
| 8-1A | Greene County | 130 | 23,419 | 134,734 | 819,217 | 180,783 | 29,495 |
| 8-1A | Lake Oconee Academy | 59 | 41,672 | 240,760 | 973,375 | 26,625 | 17,364 |
| 4-1A | Wilcox County | 24 | 16,481 | 172,879 | 786,830 | 213,170 | 127,682 |
| 4-1A | Telfair County | 20 | 32,087 | 236,500 | 843,246 | 156,754 | 151,268 |
| 6-1A | Chattahoochee County | 3 | 3,667 | 47,957 | 792,382 | 207,618 | 4,098 |
| 1-1A | Pelham | 3 | 1,518 | 24,326 | 534,110 | 465,890 | 8,947 |
| 3-1A | Portal | 2 | 1,944 | 45,698 | 494,762 | 505,238 | 29,965 |
| 5-1A | Jenkins County | - | 15,674 | 227,256 | 931,566 | 68,434 | 141,239 |
| 5-1A | Georgia Military Prep | - | 2,465 | 29,415 | 550,218 | 449,782 | 3,082 |
| 3-1A | McIntosh County Academy | - | 1,228 | 100,708 | 529,951 | 470,049 | 93,746 |
| 1-1A | Seminole County | - | 1,177 | 61,443 | 588,802 | 411,198 | 52,058 |
| 5-1A | Wilkinson County | - | 584 | 30,080 | 538,195 | 461,805 | 18,885 |
| 2-1A | Atkinson County | - | 285 | 4,305 | 223,823 | 776,177 | 999 |
| 5-1A | Glascock County | - | 279 | 7,825 | 415,794 | 584,206 | 2,849 |
| 5-1A | Hancock Central | - | 80 | 3,286 | 303,671 | 696,329 | 807 |
| 4-1A | Dooly County | - | 58 | 5,662 | 151,396 | 848,604 | 5,025 |
| 4-1A | Turner County | - | 57 | 7,564 | 136,904 | 863,096 | 7,070 |
| 6-1A | Marion County | - | 15 | 1,984 | 282,111 | 717,889 | 1,437 |
| 7-1A | B.E.S.T. Academy | - | 13 | 1,219 | 366,322 | 633,678 | 59 |
| 3-1A | Claxton | - | 5 | 465 | 112,729 | 887,271 | 264 |
| 2-1A | Lanier County | - | - | 98 | 23,723 | 976,277 | 85 |
| 7-1A | Greenville | - | - | 6 | 48,475 | 951,525 | 4 |
| 1-1A | Terrell County | - | - | 6 | 3,883 | 996,117 | 6 |
| 6-1A | Crawford County | - | - | 1 | 802 | 999,198 | 1 |
| 5-1A | Twiggs County | - | - | - | 226 | 999,774 | - |
| 1-1A | Baconton Charter | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 1-1A | Calhoun County | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 6-1A | Central (Talbotton) | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 1-1A | Pataula Charter | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 2-1A | Scintilla Charter Academy | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 1-1A | Southwest Georgia STEM | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
| 8-1A | Towns County | - | - | - | - | 1,000,000 | - |
Private
Modal bracket
Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.
Playoff Projections by Team
Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.
| Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Playoffs | Qtr | Semi | Finals | Champ | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Day | 3-2A | 2-0 | 78.49 | 1,000,000 | 886,256 | 697,490 | 518,025 | 374,439 | 1.67 |
| Prince Avenue Christian | 8-2A | 1-0 | 72.95 | 1,000,000 | 850,136 | 571,120 | 327,917 | 163,559 | 5.11 |
| Fellowship Christian | 9-2A | 1-0 | 71.78 | 1,000,000 | 826,733 | 527,545 | 283,426 | 127,655 | 6.83 |
| Hebron Christian | 8-3A | 1-1 | 72.30 | 1,000,000 | 721,572 | 440,698 | 233,067 | 108,725 | 8.20 |
| Greater Atlanta Christian | 5-4A | 2-0 | 70.53 | 1,000,000 | 735,172 | 416,814 | 199,767 | 81,881 | 11.21 |
| Savannah Christian | 3-2A | 1-1 | 71.24 | 1,000,000 | 645,221 | 371,114 | 180,678 | 78,106 | 11.80 |
| Holy Innocents | 5-3A | 2-0 | 67.74 | 1,000,000 | 757,221 | 403,265 | 162,914 | 52,942 | 17.89 |
| Lovett | 5-3A | 2-0 | 61.02 | 1,000,000 | 430,974 | 132,016 | 29,339 | 5,101 | 195.04 |
| Wesleyan | 5-3A | 1-1 | 58.62 | 1,000,000 | 272,552 | 68,995 | 12,121 | 1,663 | 600.32 |
| Aquinas | 4-2A | 2-0 | 56.40 | 1,000,000 | 373,265 | 79,451 | 11,709 | 1,228 | 813.33 |
| North Cobb Christian | 5-3A | 2-0 | 56.90 | 1,000,000 | 293,301 | 64,127 | 9,712 | 1,115 | 895.86 |
| Mount Vernon | 9-2A | 2-0 | 56.39 | 1,000,000 | 337,201 | 69,500 | 10,065 | 1,106 | 903.16 |
| Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) | 5-2A | 0-2 | 58.43 | 1,000,000 | 176,175 | 45,480 | 7,704 | 1,057 | 945.07 |
| Whitefield Academy | 5-2A | 1-1 | 57.16 | 1,000,000 | 220,296 | 49,891 | 7,716 | 960 | 1,040.67 |
| Athens Academy | 8-2A | 0-2 | 54.67 | 1,000,000 | 148,310 | 26,917 | 3,133 | 288 | 3,471.22 |
| Christian Heritage | 7-2A | 2-0 | 52.11 | 1,000,000 | 159,092 | 22,050 | 2,006 | 135 | 7,406.41 |
| Eagle's Landing Christian | 5-2A | 1-1 | 49.24 | 1,000,000 | 38,751 | 4,284 | 272 | 19 | 52,630.58 |
| King's Ridge Christian | 9-2A | 1-1 | 45.98 | 1,000,000 | 45,183 | 3,361 | 161 | 7 | 142,856.14 |
| Westminster (Atlanta) | 5-4A | 0-2 | 47.97 | 1,000,000 | 27,978 | 2,316 | 120 | 7 | 142,856.14 |
| Darlington | 6-2A | 1-1 | 46.61 | 1,000,000 | 29,578 | 2,458 | 116 | 6 | 166,665.67 |
| Pace Academy | 5-4A | 0-2 | 44.78 | 1,000,000 | 15,318 | 848 | 29 | 1 | 999,999.00 |
| Landmark Christian | 5-2A | 0-2 | 37.98 | 1,000,000 | 3,636 | 89 | 2 | - | - |
| Providence Christian | 8-2A | 1-1 | 38.45 | 1,000,000 | 3,873 | 116 | 1 | - | - |
| Mount Paran Christian | 9-2A | 0-2 | 35.69 | 1,000,000 | 1,978 | 54 | - | - | - |
| Mount Pisgah Christian | 9-2A | 1-1 | 25.52 | 1,000,000 | 145 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Walker | 9-2A | 1-1 | 21.97 | 1,000,000 | 63 | - | - | - | - |
| Mt. Bethel Christian | 9-2A | 1-0 | 16.59 | 1,000,000 | 20 | - | - | - | - |
Playoff Seeding Projections
Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.
| Region | Team | #1 | #1 to #8 | #1 to #16 | Playoffs | Out | Rgn Champ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-2A | Prince Avenue Christian | 407,450 | 951,571 | 999,087 | 1,000,000 | - | 836,463 |
| 9-2A | Fellowship Christian | 269,710 | 945,959 | 999,767 | 1,000,000 | - | 866,648 |
| 5-3A | Holy Innocents | 218,722 | 936,600 | 998,754 | 1,000,000 | - | 629,755 |
| 4-2A | Aquinas | 28,746 | 643,410 | 977,848 | 1,000,000 | - | 352,941 |
| 5-4A | Greater Atlanta Christian | 27,695 | 674,216 | 993,759 | 1,000,000 | - | 178,762 |
| 5-3A | Lovett | 15,194 | 464,794 | 939,111 | 1,000,000 | - | 179,606 |
| 9-2A | Mount Vernon | 9,189 | 561,136 | 984,486 | 1,000,000 | - | 122,469 |
| 5-3A | North Cobb Christian | 8,653 | 381,661 | 904,932 | 1,000,000 | - | 77,385 |
| 8-3A | Hebron Christian | 6,845 | 493,571 | 956,308 | 1,000,000 | - | 382,977 |
| 5-3A | Wesleyan | 3,263 | 226,181 | 801,388 | 1,000,000 | - | 108,077 |
| 3-2A | Calvary Day | 3,065 | 776,837 | 997,808 | 1,000,000 | - | 738,706 |
| 3-2A | Savannah Christian | 671 | 315,899 | 944,529 | 1,000,000 | - | 259,118 |
| 5-2A | Whitefield Academy | 459 | 174,496 | 783,304 | 1,000,000 | - | 382,883 |
| 8-2A | Athens Academy | 219 | 102,548 | 683,062 | 1,000,000 | - | 44,986 |
| 7-2A | Christian Heritage | 94 | 238,816 | 891,445 | 1,000,000 | - | 475,349 |
| 9-2A | King's Ridge Christian | 15 | 56,755 | 740,207 | 1,000,000 | - | 10,282 |
| 6-2A | Darlington | 10 | 16,905 | 364,399 | 1,000,000 | - | 8,962 |
| 5-2A | Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) | - | 30,052 | 662,209 | 1,000,000 | - | 515,554 |
| 5-2A | Eagle's Landing Christian | - | 7,655 | 271,028 | 1,000,000 | - | 96,009 |
| 8-2A | Providence Christian | - | 844 | 62,935 | 1,000,000 | - | 148 |
| 9-2A | Mount Paran Christian | - | 75 | 19,502 | 1,000,000 | - | 595 |
| 9-2A | Mount Pisgah Christian | - | 13 | 6,375 | 1,000,000 | - | 5 |
| 9-2A | Mt. Bethel Christian | - | 3 | 1,980 | 1,000,000 | - | - |
| 9-2A | Walker | - | 1 | 4,505 | 1,000,000 | - | 1 |
| 5-4A | Westminster (Atlanta) | - | 1 | 2,764 | 1,000,000 | - | 358 |
| 5-4A | Pace Academy | - | 1 | 2,714 | 1,000,000 | - | 80 |
| 5-2A | Landmark Christian | - | - | 5,794 | 1,000,000 | - | 5,176 |