Maxwell summary shows region 2-6A being strongest in the state
Throughout the 2026 Georgia high school football season, the Maxwell Ratings will rank the 463 teams of the Georgia High School Association, the Georgia Independent Athletic Association, and the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools. The ratings are based entirely on historical performance and on-field results. The ratings do not consider personnel changes on the roster or coaching staffs.
Maxwell GHSA football ratings
As this season’s games are played, the Maxwell Ratings will be based on a modified logistic regression of the current football season’s results in combination with each team’s historical performance. More recent games and games against similarly rated opponents carry more weight, and the weight of each team’s historical performance diminishes as the team’s season progresses.
A hypothetical score at a neutral location can be calculated between two teams by adding their offensive and defensive ratings. To account for home advantage, adjust the hypothetical scores in favor of the home team by half of the home advantage.
For the current season, the ratings accurately account for the winner of 410 of 426 total games including 0 tie(s) (96.24%) and accurately reflect approximately 68.3% of all game scores within 9.82 points and all game margins within 14.12 points.
All data is courtesy of the Georgia chapter of the High School Football Historians Association.
Home Advantage: 0.93
By class
| 7A | 6A | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating |
| 1 | (2) | Buford | 1-0 | 104.86 | 1 | (1) | Thomas County Central | 2-0 | 102.19 |
| 2 | (1) | Carrollton | 2-0 | 101.81 | 2 | (2) | Hughes | 1-0 | 93.52 |
| 3 | (3) | North Gwinnett | 2-0 | 98.76 | 3 | (5) | Lee County | 2-0 | 92.56 |
| 4 | (4) | Newton | 2-0 | 97.43 | 4 | (4) | Creekside | 0-1 | 91.54 |
| 5 | (5) | McEachern | 2-0 | 92.02 | 5 | (7) | Houston County | 1-0 | 91.32 |
| 6 | (10) | Brookwood | 2-0 | 86.60 | 6 | (8) | Gainesville | 0-1 | 88.54 |
| 7 | (6) | Valdosta | 2-0 | 86.32 | 7 | (10) | Sequoyah | 2-0 | 87.60 |
| 8 | (8) | Lowndes | 2-0 | 86.28 | 8 | (11) | Coffee | 2-0 | 87.51 |
| 9 | (7) | Colquitt County | 1-1 | 86.08 | 9 | (6) | Milton | 1-1 | 86.55 |
| 10 | (12) | Grayson | 0-2 | 85.76 | 10 | (3) | Roswell | 1-1 | 84.07 |
| 11 | (11) | North Cobb | 1-1 | 83.75 | 11 | (13) | East Paulding | 2-0 | 82.15 |
| 12 | (13) | Douglas County | 0-2 | 83.05 | 12 | (12) | Woodward Academy | 1-1 | 77.80 |
| 13 | (14) | Westlake | 2-0 | 82.93 | 13 | (14) | Kell | 1-1 | 74.90 |
| 14 | (15) | Camden County | 2-0 | 82.14 | 14 | (15) | Jackson County | 2-0 | 74.09 |
| 15 | (20) | Archer | 2-0 | 79.60 | 15 | (18) | Tift County | 2-0 | 71.07 |
| 5A | 4A | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating |
| 1 | (1) | Marist | 2-0 | 88.98 | 1 | (1) | Sandy Creek | 2-0 | 93.78 |
| 2 | (4) | Blessed Trinity | 2-0 | 88.72 | 2 | (4) | Troup | 2-0 | 80.50 |
| 3 | (2) | Cartersville | 2-0 | 84.15 | 3 | (5) | Stephenson | 2-0 | 77.84 |
| 4 | (3) | North Oconee | 2-0 | 83.49 | 4 | (3) | Peach County | 2-0 | 77.46 |
| 5 | (6) | Benedictine | 1-1 | 80.55 | 5 | (7) | Douglass | 2-0 | 73.32 |
| 6 | (12) | Cass | 2-0 | 76.26 | 6 | (6) | Cairo | 1-0 | 72.28 |
| 7 | (5) | LaGrange | 1-1 | 75.82 | 7 | (2) | Calhoun | 1-1 | 70.49 |
| 8 | (23) | Tucker | 2-0 | 75.62 | 8 | (8) | Monroe Area | 2-0 | 65.58 |
| 9 | (10) | Warner Robins | 2-0 | 74.48 | 9 | (9) | Oconee County | 0-2 | 63.22 |
| 10 | (7) | Jefferson | 1-1 | 72.80 | 10 | (11) | North Hall | 1-1 | 62.58 |
| 11 | (9) | Ware County | 1-1 | 71.49 | 11 | (12) | Spalding | 2-0 | 60.59 |
| 12 | (18) | Mays | 2-0 | 70.25 | 12 | (15) | Westover | 2-0 | 60.40 |
| 13 | (15) | Central (Carrollton) | 1-1 | 69.98 | 13 | (13) | West Laurens | 0-1 | 60.02 |
| 14 | (8) | Sprayberry | 1-1 | 69.59 | 14 | (14) | Baldwin | 2-0 | 59.96 |
| 15 | (13) | Stockbridge | 0-1 | 69.49 | 15 | (23) | Gilmer | 2-0 | 59.57 |
| 3A | 2A | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating |
| 1 | (1) | Toombs County | 2-0 | 84.68 | 1 | (4) | Dublin | 2-0 | 70.54 |
| 2 | (14) | Hart County | 2-0 | 70.42 | 2 | (1) | Fitzgerald | 1-0 | 66.54 |
| 3 | (10) | Morgan County | 2-0 | 70.26 | 3 | (5) | Bleckley County | 2-0 | 66.48 |
| 4 | (6) | Pierce County | 2-0 | 69.09 | 4 | (3) | Heard County | 2-0 | 66.30 |
| 5 | (2) | Carver (Columbus) | 1-1 | 69.00 | 5 | (2) | Thomasville | 1-1 | 65.72 |
| 6 | (8) | Northeast | 1-1 | 67.61 | 6 | (10) | Jeff Davis | 2-0 | 63.60 |
| 7 | (4) | Appling County | 1-0 | 66.64 | 7 | (11) | Bremen | 2-0 | 63.25 |
| 8 | (7) | Hapeville Charter | 0-1 | 66.57 | 8 | (12) | Dodge County | 1-0 | 58.15 |
| 9 | (9) | Worth County | 1-0 | 66.19 | 9 | (6) | Brooks County | 0-2 | 58.15 |
| 10 | (3) | Burke County | 1-1 | 65.84 | 10 | (8) | Swainsboro | 1-1 | 58.07 |
| 11 | (13) | Rockmart | 1-1 | 65.40 | 11 | (7) | Rabun County | 1-0 | 57.34 |
| 12 | (23) | Westside (Augusta) | 2-0 | 61.21 | 12 | (9) | Cook | 1-1 | 57.08 |
| 13 | (11) | Thomson | 0-2 | 60.81 | 13 | (13) | Laney | 1-1 | 55.60 |
| 14 | (21) | Columbia | 0-2 | 59.97 | 14 | (19) | Jasper County | 1-1 | 54.60 |
| 15 | (17) | Crisp County | 1-0 | 59.74 | 15 | (14) | Commerce | 1-0 | 53.25 |
| 1A | Private | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating |
| 1 | (2) | Bowdon | 1-1 | 65.36 | 1 | (2) | Calvary Day | 2-0 | 78.49 |
| 2 | (1) | Lincoln County | 1-1 | 59.40 | 2 | (3) | Prince Avenue Christian | 1-0 | 72.95 |
| 3 | (3) | Clinch County | 0-2 | 53.80 | 3 | (1) | Hebron Christian | 2-0 | 72.30 |
| 4 | (8) | Johnson County | 2-0 | 53.41 | 4 | (5) | Fellowship Christian | 2-0 | 71.78 |
| 5 | (9) | Manchester | 1-1 | 51.05 | 5 | (4) | Savannah Christian | 1-1 | 71.24 |
| 6 | (5) | Irwin County | 1-0 | 50.23 | 6 | (6) | Greater Atlanta Christian | 2-0 | 70.53 |
| 7 | (6) | Emanuel County Institute | 1-1 | 50.08 | 7 | (7) | Holy Innocents | 2-0 | 67.74 |
| 8 | (16) | Macon County | 2-0 | 49.88 | 8 | (9) | Lovett | 1-0 | 61.02 |
| 9 | (4) | Early County | 0-1 | 49.39 | 9 | (12) | Wesleyan | 0-2 | 58.62 |
| 10 | (11) | Charlton County | 1-0-1 | 49.32 | 10 | (8) | Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) | 1-1 | 58.43 |
| 11 | (14) | Mitchell County | 2-0 | 48.38 | 11 | (11) | Whitefield Academy | 1-0 | 57.16 |
| 12 | (21) | Taylor County | 2-0 | 47.33 | 12 | (15) | North Cobb Christian | 1-1 | 56.90 |
| 13 | (7) | Trion | 1-1 | 46.70 | 13 | (13) | Aquinas | 1-1 | 56.40 |
| 14 | (10) | Wheeler County | 1-1 | 45.21 | 14 | (16) | Mount Vernon | 1-1 | 56.39 |
| 15 | (18) | Washington-Wilkes | 1-1 | 44.23 | 15 | (10) | Athens Academy | 1-0 | 54.67 |
| GIAA 4A | GIAA 3A | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating |
| 1 | (1) | Stratford Academy | 2-0 | 54.11 | 1 | (1) | John Milledge Academy | 3-0 | 58.61 |
| 2 | (2) | Bulloch Academy | 3-0 | 51.57 | 2 | (2) | Westfield School | 2-1 | 46.81 |
| 3 | (3) | First Presbyterian | 2-1 | 50.36 | 3 | (4) | Deerfield-Windsor | 1-2 | 43.38 |
| 4 | (5) | St. Anne-Pacelli | 2-1 | 44.95 | 4 | (3) | Frederica Academy | 1-2 | 39.67 |
| 5 | (4) | Brookstone | 0-3 | 43.11 | 5 | (5) | Tiftarea Academy | 0-1 | 36.59 |
| GIAA 2A | GIAA 1A | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating |
| 1 | (1) | Valwood School | 1-1 | 51.40 | 1 | (2) | Windsor Academy | 2-1 | 30.29 |
| 2 | (2) | Brentwood School | 1-2 | 42.32 | 2 | (1) | Flint River Academy | 1-1 | 27.72 |
| 3 | (3) | Southwest Georgia Academy | 2-0 | 40.47 | 3 | (3) | Thomas Jefferson | 1-1 | 20.77 |
| 4 | (4) | Briarwood Academy | 3-0 | 38.67 | 4 | (4) | Robert Toombs Academy | 0-2 | 14.44 |
| 5 | (5) | Edmund Burke Academy | 3-0 | 38.41 | |||||
| GAPPS | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Prev | Team | Rec | Rating | |||||
| 1 | (1) | Lanier Christian | 1-0 | 21.33 | |||||
| 2 | (2) | Rock Springs Christian | 2-0 | 19.52 | |||||
| 3 | (3) | Cherokee Christian | 1-0 | 16.18 | |||||
| 4 | (4) | King's Academy | 1-0 | 16.16 | |||||
| 5 | (5) | Creekside Christian | 0-2 | 7.38 | |||||
All classes
Classification rankings are shown in brackets. Each team links to its page at the Georgia High School Football Historians Association.
| Rnk [Class] | Team | Region | Rec | Rating | Sch Str | Rank | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 [1] | Buford | 8-7A | 1-0 | 104.86 | 88.54 | 7 [3] | 39.08 | -16.06 |
| 2 [1] | Thomas County Central | 2-6A | 2-0 | 102.19 | 86.08 | 12 [5] | 40.03 | -12.44 |
| 3 [2] | Carrollton | 2-7A | 2-0 | 101.81 | 64.71 | 94 [26] | 40.75 | -11.34 |
| 4 [3] | North Gwinnett | 7-7A | 2-0 | 98.76 | 78.38 | 27 [11] | 36.99 | -12.05 |
| 5 [4] | Newton | 4-7A | 2-0 | 97.43 | 83.56 | 15 [6] | 37.64 | -10.06 |
| 6 [1] | Sandy Creek | 4-4A | 2-0 | 93.78 | 84.41 | 13 [2] | 29.61 | -14.45 |
| 7 [2] | Hughes | 3-6A | 1-0 | 93.52 | 66.72 | 73 [18] | 35.74 | -8.06 |
| 8 [3] | Lee County | 2-6A | 2-0 | 92.56 | 66.57 | 74 [19] | 36.28 | -6.56 |
| 9 [5] | McEachern | 3-7A | 2-0 | 92.02 | 74.90 | 35 [15] | 32.81 | -9.48 |
| 10 [4] | Creekside | 3-6A | 0-1 | 91.54 | 33.47 | -8.34 | ||
| 11 [5] | Houston County | 2-6A | 1-0 | 91.32 | 79.44 | 24 [8] | 34.48 | -7.11 |
| 12 [1] | Marist | 6-5A | 2-0 | 88.98 | 59.46 | 148 [28] | 28.49 | -10.76 |
| 13 [2] | Blessed Trinity | 6-5A | 2-0 | 88.72 | 70.76 | 51 [9] | 28.21 | -10.78 |
| 14 [6] | Gainesville | 7-6A | 0-1 | 88.54 | 104.86 | 1 [1] | 30.50 | -8.31 |
| 15 [7] | Sequoyah | 6-6A | 2-0 | 87.60 | 67.59 | 66 [17] | 30.20 | -7.68 |
| 16 [8] | Coffee | 2-6A | 2-0 | 87.51 | 73.36 | 40 [11] | 28.75 | -9.04 |
| 17 [6] | Brookwood | 7-7A | 2-0 | 86.60 | 65.40 | 89 [25] | 29.76 | -7.12 |
| 18 [9] | Milton | 7-6A | 1-1 | 86.55 | 86.23 | 10 [4] | 31.41 | -5.41 |
| 19 [7] | Valdosta | 1-7A | 2-0 | 86.32 | 55.97 | 179 [40] | 31.39 | -5.20 |
| 20 [8] | Lowndes | 1-7A | 2-0 | 86.28 | 63.26 | 104 [31] | 29.42 | -7.13 |
| 21 [9] | Colquitt County | 1-7A | 1-1 | 86.08 | 78.15 | 28 [12] | 30.57 | -5.78 |
| 22 [10] | Grayson | 4-7A | 0-2 | 85.76 | 96.27 | 2 [1] | 30.54 | -5.49 |
| 23 [1] | Toombs County | 3-3A | 2-0 | 84.68 | 61.54 | 125 [9] | 30.17 | -4.79 |
| 24 [3] | Cartersville | 7-5A | 2-0 | 84.15 | 52.24 | 214 [42] | 31.13 | -3.30 |
| 25 [10] | Roswell | 7-6A | 1-1 | 84.07 | 86.98 | 8 [3] | 29.14 | -5.20 |
| 26 [11] | North Cobb | 5-7A | 1-1 | 83.75 | 80.60 | 22 [9] | 29.29 | -4.73 |
| 27 [4] | North Oconee | 8-5A | 2-0 | 83.49 | 66.35 | 80 [16] | 31.17 | -2.60 |
| 28 [12] | Douglas County | 2-7A | 0-2 | 83.05 | 95.61 | 3 [2] | 28.59 | -4.74 |
| 29 [13] | Westlake | 2-7A | 2-0 | 82.93 | 61.24 | 131 [35] | 29.44 | -3.77 |
| 30 [11] | East Paulding | 5-6A | 2-0 | 82.15 | 72.48 | 43 [12] | 28.01 | -4.41 |
| 31 [14] | Camden County | 1-7A | 2-0 | 82.14 | 64.45 | 96 [28] | 28.70 | -3.71 |
| 32 [5] | Benedictine | 1-5A | 1-1 | 80.55 | 78.49 | 26 [4] | 28.11 | -2.71 |
| 33 [2] | Troup | 2-4A | 2-0 | 80.50 | 66.48 | 78 [11] | 27.44 | -3.33 |
| 34 [15] | Archer | 4-7A | 2-0 | 79.60 | 60.18 | 141 [36] | 28.18 | -1.70 |
| 35 [16] | West Forsyth | 6-7A | 1-1 | 79.44 | 83.68 | 14 [5] | 24.47 | -5.24 |
| 36 [1] | Calvary Day | 3-2A | 2-0 | 78.49 | 63.05 | 107 [6] | 26.61 | -2.15 |
| 37 [17] | East Coweta | 2-7A | 2-0 | 78.28 | 67.42 | 68 [22] | 28.11 | -0.45 |
| 38 [3] | Stephenson | 5-4A | 2-0 | 77.84 | 61.79 | 121 [18] | 25.79 | -2.33 |
| 39 [12] | Woodward Academy | 3-6A | 1-1 | 77.80 | 70.39 | 54 [15] | 22.42 | -5.65 |
| 40 [4] | Peach County | 2-4A | 2-0 | 77.46 | 62.65 | 112 [15] | 28.65 | 0.92 |
| 41 [18] | Walton | 5-7A | 1-1 | 76.53 | 69.79 | 59 [20] | 25.42 | -1.38 |
| 42 [6] | Cass | 7-5A | 2-0 | 76.26 | 66.30 | 82 [18] | 26.87 | 0.33 |
| 43 [19] | Norcross | 7-7A | 1-1 | 76.04 | 74.11 | 38 [16] | 24.18 | -2.13 |
| 44 [7] | LaGrange | 3-5A | 1-1 | 75.82 | 73.06 | 41 [7] | 22.81 | -3.28 |
| 45 [8] | Tucker | 5-5A | 2-0 | 75.62 | 64.71 | 94 [21] | 27.04 | 1.14 |
| 46 [20] | Peachtree Ridge | 7-7A | 2-0 | 75.24 | 64.62 | 95 [27] | 23.87 | -1.65 |
| 47 [21] | Parkview | 7-7A | 1-1 | 75.24 | 79.36 | 25 [10] | 28.42 | 2.90 |
| 48 [13] | Kell | 6-6A | 1-1 | 74.90 | 71.66 | 47 [14] | 24.98 | -0.19 |
| 49 [22] | Hillgrove | 3-7A | 1-1 | 74.65 | 77.38 | 29 [13] | 23.26 | -1.66 |
| 50 [9] | Warner Robins | 2-5A | 2-0 | 74.48 | 64.75 | 92 [20] | 24.28 | -0.47 |
| 51 [14] | Jackson County | 8-6A | 2-0 | 74.09 | 65.24 | 90 [23] | 24.89 | 0.52 |
| 52 [23] | Harrison | 3-7A | 1-1 | 74.09 | 66.14 | 84 [24] | 24.68 | 0.31 |
| 53 [24] | Marietta | 5-7A | 1-1 | 73.38 | 23.31 | -0.34 | ||
| 54 [5] | Douglass | 5-4A | 2-0 | 73.32 | 63.07 | 106 [13] | 22.20 | -1.39 |
| 55 [2] | Prince Avenue Christian | 8-2A | 1-0 | 72.95 | 60.81 | 137 [7] | 25.27 | 2.05 |
| 56 [25] | Richmond Hill | 1-7A | 2-0 | 72.93 | 55.19 | 183 [42] | 22.33 | -0.87 |
| 57 [10] | Jefferson | 8-5A | 1-1 | 72.80 | 70.49 | 52 [10] | 22.83 | -0.25 |
| 58 [3] | Hebron Christian | 8-3A | 1-1 | 72.30 | 69.92 | 57 [1] | 23.75 | 1.17 |
| 59 [6] | Cairo | 1-4A | 1-0 | 72.28 | 65.72 | 87 [12] | 22.38 | -0.17 |
| 60 [4] | Fellowship Christian | 9-2A | 1-0 | 71.78 | 58.43 | 155 [8] | 21.98 | -0.07 |
| 61 [11] | Ware County | 1-5A | 1-1 | 71.49 | 71.47 | 49 [8] | 22.27 | 0.51 |
| 62 [5] | Savannah Christian | 3-2A | 1-1 | 71.24 | 54.67 | 191 [11] | 22.80 | 1.28 |
| 63 [26] | South Gwinnett | 4-7A | 1-1 | 71.21 | 69.89 | 58 [19] | 22.28 | 0.80 |
| 64 [15] | Tift County | 2-6A | 2-0 | 71.07 | 57.25 | 166 [38] | 22.54 | 1.19 |
| 65 [27] | Collins Hill | 8-7A | 0-2 | 71.01 | 86.70 | 9 [4] | 21.90 | 0.62 |
| 66 [28] | North Paulding | 5-7A | 1-1 | 70.87 | 67.20 | 69 [23] | 21.97 | 0.83 |
| 67 [1] | Dublin | 2-2A | 2-0 | 70.54 | 58.94 | 150 [8] | 22.41 | 1.59 |
| 68 [6] | Greater Atlanta Christian | 5-4A | 2-0 | 70.53 | 66.53 | 75 [4] | 22.27 | 1.46 |
| 69 [7] | Calhoun | 7-4A | 1-1 | 70.49 | 71.67 | 46 [6] | 21.80 | 1.03 |
| 70 [16] | Clarke Central | 8-6A | 2-0 | 70.43 | 58.82 | 151 [35] | 21.45 | 0.74 |
| 71 [2] | Hart County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 70.42 | 57.14 | 169 [17] | 21.54 | 0.85 |
| 72 [29] | Etowah | 5-7A | 2-0 | 70.33 | 61.48 | 127 [33] | 23.58 | 2.97 |
| 73 [3] | Morgan County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 70.26 | 59.02 | 149 [13] | 22.41 | 1.87 |
| 74 [12] | Mays | 5-5A | 2-0 | 70.25 | 62.76 | 109 [22] | 19.37 | -1.15 |
| 75 [13] | Central (Carrollton) | 3-5A | 1-1 | 69.98 | 61.41 | 129 [25] | 23.78 | 3.52 |
| 76 [14] | Sprayberry | 6-5A | 1-1 | 69.59 | 66.93 | 70 [15] | 23.49 | 3.63 |
| 77 [15] | Stockbridge | 4-5A | 0-1 | 69.49 | 83.49 | 16 [1] | 22.78 | 3.02 |
| 78 [17] | Rome | 6-6A | 0-2 | 69.46 | 88.72 | 6 [2] | 20.38 | 0.65 |
| 79 [16] | Ola | 2-5A | 1-1 | 69.23 | 65.46 | 88 [19] | 18.82 | -0.69 |
| 80 [4] | Pierce County | 3-3A | 2-0 | 69.09 | 58.15 | 159 [15] | 21.41 | 2.05 |
| 81 [5] | Carver (Columbus) | 1-3A | 1-1 | 69.00 | 63.63 | 103 [6] | 20.35 | 1.07 |
| 82 [30] | Denmark | 6-7A | 1-1 | 68.78 | 69.15 | 61 [21] | 20.54 | 1.49 |
| 83 [31] | Mill Creek | 8-7A | 0-2 | 68.77 | 81.32 | 21 [8] | 21.19 | 2.15 |
| 84 [17] | Southwest DeKalb | 5-5A | 1-1 | 68.60 | 68.56 | 64 [13] | 19.92 | 1.04 |
| 85 [18] | Brunswick | 1-6A | 1-1 | 68.35 | 48.63 | 259 [49] | 22.06 | 3.43 |
| 86 [19] | Creekview | 6-6A | 2-0 | 68.05 | 42.78 | 307 [54] | 20.48 | 2.16 |
| 87 [7] | Holy Innocents | 5-3A | 2-0 | 67.74 | 49.72 | 247 [15] | 19.90 | 1.88 |
| 88 [18] | Whitewater | 3-5A | 2-0 | 67.71 | 52.62 | 212 [41] | 20.94 | 2.96 |
| 89 [19] | Statesboro | 1-5A | 2-0 | 67.66 | 58.35 | 156 [30] | 20.54 | 2.61 |
| 90 [6] | Northeast | 2-3A | 1-1 | 67.61 | 62.03 | 119 [8] | 18.27 | 0.39 |
| 91 [32] | Dacula | 8-7A | 1-1 | 67.44 | 64.41 | 97 [29] | 22.16 | 4.45 |
| 92 [20] | Dalton | 7-5A | 2-0 | 67.11 | 60.52 | 140 [26] | 21.31 | 3.93 |
| 93 [33] | North Atlanta | 3-7A | 1-1 | 66.72 | 64.11 | 99 [30] | 20.06 | 3.06 |
| 94 [7] | Appling County | 3-3A | 1-0 | 66.64 | 55.07 | 188 [22] | 18.67 | 1.75 |
| 95 [8] | Hapeville Charter | 6-3A | 0-1 | 66.57 | 92.56 | 4 [1] | 17.82 | 0.97 |
| 96 [2] | Fitzgerald | 1-2A | 1-0 | 66.54 | 53.80 | 197 [12] | 18.57 | 1.75 |
| 97 [3] | Bleckley County | 2-2A | 2-0 | 66.48 | 58.55 | 154 [9] | 19.81 | 3.05 |
| 98 [34] | Lambert | 6-7A | 0-2 | 66.41 | 81.42 | 20 [7] | 22.36 | 5.68 |
| 99 [20] | Lovejoy | 3-6A | 1-1 | 66.38 | 60.10 | 144 [34] | 18.52 | 1.87 |
| 100 [4] | Heard County | 6-2A | 2-0 | 66.30 | 40.28 | 326 [27] | 21.74 | 5.16 |
| 101 [9] | Worth County | 1-3A | 1-0 | 66.19 | 58.15 | 159 [15] | 20.52 | 4.06 |
| 102 [10] | Burke County | 4-3A | 1-1 | 65.84 | 60.88 | 136 [10] | 20.02 | 3.91 |
| 103 [5] | Thomasville | 1-2A | 1-1 | 65.72 | 63.85 | 101 [3] | 21.45 | 5.46 |
| 104 [21] | Newnan | 3-6A | 0-2 | 65.61 | 77.05 | 30 [9] | 21.55 | 5.66 |
| 105 [8] | Monroe Area | 8-4A | 2-0 | 65.58 | 49.72 | 248 [37] | 21.26 | 5.40 |
| 106 [21] | Jenkins | 1-5A | 0-2 | 65.56 | 82.38 | 18 [2] | 18.77 | 2.94 |
| 107 [11] | Rockmart | 7-3A | 1-1 | 65.40 | 60.69 | 138 [11] | 20.68 | 5.00 |
| 108 [1] | Bowdon | 7-1A | 1-1 | 65.36 | 61.05 | 133 [2] | 21.11 | 5.47 |
| 109 [22] | Woodstock | 6-6A | 1-1 | 65.36 | 66.18 | 83 [21] | 19.75 | 4.12 |
| 110 [22] | Villa Rica | 7-5A | 2-0 | 65.24 | 53.15 | 208 [39] | 19.14 | 3.62 |
| 111 [23] | New Manchester | 5-6A | 1-1 | 64.93 | 63.78 | 102 [25] | 17.75 | 2.55 |
| 112 [24] | Lanier | 7-6A | 1-1 | 64.53 | 61.71 | 122 [30] | 18.19 | 3.38 |
| 113 [23] | Eastside | 4-5A | 1-1 | 64.23 | 58.72 | 152 [29] | 18.21 | 3.70 |
| 114 [6] | Jeff Davis | 1-2A | 2-0 | 63.60 | 48.17 | 262 [19] | 17.91 | 4.04 |
| 115 [24] | Perry | 2-5A | 0-2 | 63.27 | 74.00 | 39 [6] | 19.33 | 5.78 |
| 116 [7] | Bremen | 6-2A | 2-0 | 63.25 | 54.49 | 192 [10] | 17.90 | 4.38 |
| 117 [9] | Oconee County | 8-4A | 0-2 | 63.22 | 76.96 | 31 [3] | 17.05 | 3.56 |
| 118 [25] | Effingham County | 1-6A | 0-2 | 63.20 | 72.00 | 45 [13] | 19.56 | 6.09 |
| 119 [35] | North Forsyth | 6-7A | 0-2 | 63.05 | 76.85 | 33 [14] | 18.14 | 4.82 |
| 120 [25] | Flowery Branch | 8-5A | 1-1 | 63.01 | 66.35 | 81 [17] | 17.53 | 4.24 |
| 121 [26] | Shiloh | 4-6A | 1-1 | 62.83 | 63.94 | 100 [24] | 15.04 | 1.94 |
| 122 [10] | North Hall | 6-4A | 1-1 | 62.58 | 61.47 | 128 [20] | 19.89 | 7.04 |
| 123 [26] | Griffin | 3-5A | 2-0 | 62.57 | 56.83 | 170 [34] | 17.47 | 4.63 |
| 124 [27] | Cambridge | 6-5A | 0-2 | 62.03 | 75.98 | 34 [5] | 18.29 | 5.99 |
| 125 [28] | Jones County | 2-5A | 0-2 | 62.03 | 81.89 | 19 [3] | 18.27 | 5.97 |
| 126 [27] | Veterans | 2-6A | 1-1 | 61.89 | 66.45 | 79 [20] | 19.00 | 6.83 |
| 127 [12] | Westside (Augusta) | 4-3A | 2-0 | 61.21 | 35.38 | 360 [41] | 18.04 | 6.56 |
| 128 [8] | Lovett | 5-3A | 2-0 | 61.02 | 46.38 | 275 [18] | 16.77 | 5.47 |
| 129 [29] | Harris County | 3-5A | 1-1 | 60.97 | 68.66 | 62 [12] | 15.01 | 3.77 |
| 130 [28] | Lassiter | 6-6A | 2-0 | 60.89 | 50.19 | 241 [44] | 18.41 | 7.24 |
| 131 [30] | Richmond Academy | 1-5A | 2-0 | 60.89 | 58.21 | 157 [31] | 17.34 | 6.18 |
| 132 [13] | Thomson | 4-3A | 0-2 | 60.81 | 66.92 | 71 [4] | 18.57 | 7.49 |
| 133 [31] | Dutchtown | 4-5A | 1-1 | 60.73 | 56.78 | 172 [35] | 15.82 | 4.82 |
| 134 [36] | Paulding County | 5-7A | 2-0 | 60.65 | 51.14 | 231 [44] | 16.49 | 5.57 |
| 135 [29] | Northside (Warner Robins) | 2-6A | 1-1 | 60.59 | 57.65 | 161 [36] | 15.17 | 4.30 |
| 136 [11] | Spalding | 2-4A | 2-0 | 60.59 | 43.46 | 301 [43] | 15.48 | 4.62 |
| 137 [30] | Glynn Academy | 1-6A | 0-2 | 60.55 | 80.31 | 23 [7] | 17.82 | 6.99 |
| 138 [31] | Habersham Central | 8-6A | 1-1 | 60.48 | 62.35 | 115 [28] | 17.30 | 6.55 |
| 139 [12] | Westover | 1-4A | 2-0 | 60.40 | 40.97 | 317 [46] | 17.02 | 6.35 |
| 140 [32] | East Forsyth | 8-5A | 2-0 | 60.35 | 52.78 | 210 [40] | 16.05 | 5.43 |
| 141 [13] | West Laurens | 3-4A | 0-1 | 60.02 | 66.48 | 77 [10] | 15.76 | 5.47 |
| 142 [14] | Columbia | 6-3A | 0-2 | 59.97 | 88.72 | 6 [2] | 16.59 | 6.35 |
| 143 [14] | Baldwin | 2-4A | 2-0 | 59.96 | 48.28 | 260 [40] | 18.83 | 8.60 |
| 144 [33] | Lithonia | 5-5A | 1-0 | 59.75 | 53.44 | 205 [38] | 15.70 | 5.67 |
| 145 [15] | Crisp County | 1-3A | 1-0 | 59.74 | 29.56 | 393 [46] | 15.50 | 5.48 |
| 146 [15] | Gilmer | 6-4A | 2-0 | 59.57 | 52.23 | 216 [32] | 18.02 | 8.17 |
| 147 [2] | Lincoln County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 59.40 | 55.16 | 184 [3] | 17.23 | 7.56 |
| 148 [16] | Carver (Atlanta) | 6-3A | 0-2 | 59.28 | 70.45 | 53 [3] | 16.34 | 6.79 |
| 149 [17] | Lumpkin County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 59.24 | 49.26 | 252 [30] | 17.89 | 8.37 |
| 150 [37] | Campbell | 3-7A | 1-0 | 59.21 | 56.11 | 175 [39] | 15.26 | 5.78 |
| 151 [18] | Callaway | 2-3A | 1-1 | 58.86 | 56.79 | 171 [18] | 14.85 | 5.71 |
| 152 [9] | Wesleyan | 5-3A | 1-1 | 58.62 | 55.38 | 182 [10] | 16.68 | 7.79 |
| 153 [1] | John Milledge Academy | GIAA 6-4A/3A | 3-0 | 58.61 | 31.76 | 376 [6] | 14.97 | 6.08 |
| 154 [34] | Locust Grove | 2-5A | 1-1 | 58.45 | 61.65 | 124 [24] | 18.24 | 9.52 |
| 155 [10] | Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) | 5-2A | 0-2 | 58.43 | 66.84 | 72 [3] | 16.45 | 7.75 |
| 156 [38] | South Forsyth | 6-7A | 2-0 | 58.25 | 51.22 | 229 [43] | 16.72 | 8.20 |
| 157 [8] | Dodge County | 2-2A | 1-0 | 58.15 | 54.17 | 195 [11] | 16.31 | 7.88 |
| 158 [9] | Brooks County | 1-2A | 0-2 | 58.15 | 67.64 | 65 [2] | 14.23 | 5.81 |
| 159 [10] | Swainsboro | 2-2A | 1-1 | 58.07 | 53.58 | 201 [14] | 16.67 | 8.33 |
| 160 [32] | McIntosh | 3-6A | 1-1 | 57.79 | 60.63 | 139 [32] | 12.91 | 4.84 |
| 161 [33] | River Ridge | 6-6A | 0-2 | 57.60 | 69.96 | 56 [16] | 14.50 | 6.63 |
| 162 [11] | Rabun County | 8-2A | 1-0 | 57.34 | 45.06 | 286 [25] | 16.10 | 8.48 |
| 163 [39] | Northgate | 2-7A | 0-2 | 57.32 | 72.26 | 44 [17] | 12.99 | 5.40 |
| 164 [35] | Centennial | 6-5A | 2-0 | 57.22 | 43.41 | 302 [53] | 15.90 | 8.40 |
| 165 [11] | Whitefield Academy | 5-2A | 1-1 | 57.16 | 57.51 | 162 [9] | 16.65 | 9.22 |
| 166 [16] | Hampton | 4-4A | 0-2 | 57.14 | 76.91 | 32 [4] | 15.89 | 8.47 |
| 167 [34] | Bradwell Institute | 1-6A | 2-0 | 57.12 | 53.73 | 198 [40] | 17.27 | 9.88 |
| 168 [12] | Cook | 1-2A | 1-1 | 57.08 | 62.28 | 116 [4] | 16.24 | 8.88 |
| 169 [19] | North Murray | 7-3A | 1-0 | 57.00 | 48.12 | 263 [31] | 14.94 | 7.67 |
| 170 [12] | North Cobb Christian | 5-3A | 2-0 | 56.90 | 47.51 | 267 [16] | 16.36 | 9.18 |
| 171 [35] | Northside (Columbus) | 3-6A | 2-0 | 56.60 | 53.54 | 202 [41] | 15.41 | 8.53 |
| 172 [36] | Jonesboro | 4-5A | 0-2 | 56.51 | 62.75 | 110 [23] | 13.27 | 6.49 |
| 173 [40] | Kennesaw Mountain | 3-7A | 2-0 | 56.49 | 43.57 | 300 [47] | 16.54 | 9.78 |
| 174 [17] | Cherokee Bluff | 8-4A | 0-2 | 56.44 | 61.68 | 123 [19] | 12.55 | 5.84 |
| 175 [13] | Aquinas | 4-2A | 2-0 | 56.40 | 34.97 | 363 [23] | 15.09 | 8.41 |
| 176 [14] | Mount Vernon | 9-2A | 2-0 | 56.39 | 45.99 | 279 [19] | 15.94 | 9.27 |
| 177 [18] | Adairsville | 7-4A | 2-0 | 56.29 | 47.56 | 266 [41] | 14.07 | 7.51 |
| 178 [36] | Hiram | 5-6A | 0-2 | 56.27 | 74.70 | 36 [10] | 15.27 | 8.72 |
| 179 [41] | Wheeler | 5-7A | 0-2 | 56.11 | 71.07 | 50 [18] | 15.85 | 9.46 |
| 180 [19] | Northwest Whitfield | 7-4A | 1-1 | 55.64 | 55.14 | 186 [25] | 14.93 | 9.01 |
| 181 [13] | Laney | 4-2A | 1-1 | 55.60 | 60.89 | 135 [7] | 13.16 | 7.28 |
| 182 [20] | North Clayton | 4-4A | 1-1 | 55.51 | 66.52 | 76 [9] | 14.56 | 8.77 |
| 183 [21] | Harlem | 3-4A | 1-1 | 55.46 | 51.76 | 221 [33] | 13.26 | 7.53 |
| 184 [22] | Bainbridge | 1-4A | 0-2 | 55.42 | 68.60 | 63 [8] | 14.62 | 8.93 |
| 185 [37] | Maynard Jackson | 5-5A | 1-1 | 55.21 | 48.63 | 258 [50] | 12.12 | 6.64 |
| 186 [20] | Ringgold | 7-3A | 2-0 | 55.18 | 41.57 | 312 [35] | 15.02 | 9.57 |
| 187 [21] | Sumter County | 1-3A | 0-2 | 55.11 | 57.51 | 163 [16] | 13.72 | 8.34 |
| 188 [23] | New Hampstead | 3-4A | 0-2 | 55.07 | 61.88 | 120 [17] | 14.94 | 9.60 |
| 189 [37] | Decatur | 4-6A | 0-2 | 54.98 | 83.28 | 17 [6] | 13.58 | 8.33 |
| 190 [38] | St. Pius X | 6-5A | 1-1 | 54.73 | 51.13 | 232 [47] | 12.84 | 7.84 |
| 191 [15] | Athens Academy | 8-2A | 0-2 | 54.67 | 69.49 | 60 [2] | 15.17 | 10.23 |
| 192 [14] | Jasper County | 4-2A | 1-1 | 54.60 | 62.24 | 118 [5] | 12.71 | 7.84 |
| 193 [22] | Franklin County | 8-3A | 2-0 | 54.51 | 35.39 | 359 [40] | 12.97 | 8.18 |
| 194 [42] | Pebblebrook | 3-7A | 1-1 | 54.43 | 61.51 | 126 [32] | 12.16 | 7.46 |
| 195 [39] | Evans | 1-5A | 1-1 | 54.43 | 54.78 | 190 [37] | 15.77 | 11.07 |
| 196 [24] | Dougherty | 1-4A | 1-0 | 54.29 | 55.11 | 187 [26] | 15.31 | 10.75 |
| 197 [23] | Stephens County | 8-3A | 0-2 | 54.28 | 60.02 | 145 [12] | 14.72 | 10.17 |
| 198 [40] | Cedartown | 7-5A | 1-1 | 54.27 | 48.07 | 264 [52] | 14.19 | 9.64 |
| 199 [24] | Lamar County | 2-3A | 1-1 | 54.17 | 53.12 | 209 [23] | 11.76 | 7.31 |
| 200 [25] | Long County | 3-4A | 1-0 | 54.12 | 38.27 | 345 [52] | 16.04 | 11.65 |
| 201 [26] | Monroe | 1-4A | 0-1 | 54.11 | 86.08 | 12 [1] | 12.59 | 8.20 |
| 202 [1] | Stratford Academy | GIAA 6-4A/3A | 2-0 | 54.11 | 37.62 | 350 [8] | 14.17 | 9.79 |
| 203 [38] | Greenbrier | 1-6A | 1-1 | 54.10 | 60.13 | 142 [33] | 14.20 | 9.83 |
| 204 [39] | Mountain View | 8-6A | 1-0 | 54.02 | 30.06 | 388 [59] | 14.85 | 10.56 |
| 205 [27] | Mary Persons | 2-4A | 1-1 | 53.95 | 49.49 | 251 [38] | 15.61 | 11.39 |
| 206 [28] | Spencer | 1-4A | 1-1 | 53.95 | 56.06 | 177 [24] | 12.65 | 8.43 |
| 207 [41] | Banneker | 5-5A | 2-0 | 53.88 | 41.17 | 316 [54] | 11.94 | 7.79 |
| 208 [42] | Madison County | 8-5A | 0-2 | 53.81 | 70.34 | 55 [11] | 14.53 | 10.45 |
| 209 [3] | Clinch County | 2-1A | 0-2 | 53.80 | 65.07 | 91 [1] | 13.29 | 9.21 |
| 210 [25] | Elbert County | 8-3A | 1-1 | 53.61 | 52.57 | 213 [24] | 12.18 | 8.30 |
| 211 [43] | Starr's Mill | 3-5A | 0-2 | 53.54 | 57.20 | 168 [33] | 13.20 | 9.38 |
| 212 [44] | M.L. King | 4-5A | 1-1 | 53.44 | 56.03 | 178 [36] | 13.87 | 10.16 |
| 213 [4] | Johnson County | 5-1A | 2-0 | 53.41 | 40.56 | 321 [23] | 12.27 | 8.58 |
| 214 [15] | Commerce | 8-2A | 1-0 | 53.25 | 46.53 | 274 [20] | 12.74 | 9.21 |
| 215 [26] | Cedar Grove | 6-3A | 0-2 | 52.63 | 66.03 | 85 [5] | 14.13 | 11.22 |
| 216 [43] | Central Gwinnett | 8-7A | 1-1 | 52.59 | 46.06 | 277 [46] | 11.33 | 8.47 |
| 217 [45] | Winder-Barrow | 8-5A | 1-1 | 52.41 | 51.17 | 230 [46] | 14.47 | 11.78 |
| 218 [46] | Wayne County | 1-5A | 1-1 | 52.38 | 52.15 | 217 [43] | 10.74 | 8.08 |
| 219 [40] | Lakeside (Evans) | 1-6A | 0-2 | 52.35 | 12.84 | 10.22 | ||
| 220 [27] | Miller Grove | 6-3A | 1-1 | 52.30 | 50.35 | 239 [27] | 12.42 | 9.84 |
| 221 [41] | South Paulding | 5-6A | 0-2 | 52.26 | 65.76 | 86 [22] | 13.11 | 10.57 |
| 222 [42] | Dunwoody | 4-6A | 1-1 | 52.23 | 44.86 | 288 [53] | 13.04 | 10.53 |
| 223 [44] | Duluth | 7-7A | 0-2 | 52.20 | 61.39 | 130 [34] | 14.20 | 11.73 |
| 224 [16] | Christian Heritage | 7-2A | 2-0 | 52.11 | 42.30 | 311 [22] | 14.52 | 12.13 |
| 225 [43] | South Effingham | 1-6A | 2-0 | 52.08 | 39.37 | 332 [57] | 11.67 | 9.31 |
| 226 [29] | White County | 6-4A | 2-0 | 52.07 | 39.43 | 331 [50] | 11.64 | 9.30 |
| 227 [44] | Chapel Hill | 5-6A | 1-1 | 51.79 | 62.25 | 117 [29] | 12.23 | 10.17 |
| 228 [2] | Bulloch Academy | GIAA 2-4A/3A | 3-0 | 51.57 | 33.01 | 372 [10] | 13.86 | 12.01 |
| 229 [16] | Berrien | 1-2A | 2-0 | 51.49 | 37.99 | 347 [31] | 13.44 | 11.67 |
| 230 [1] | Valwood School | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 1-1 | 51.40 | 43.38 | 303 [3] | 14.61 | 12.94 |
| 231 [30] | Luella | 4-4A | 0-2 | 51.29 | 72.98 | 42 [5] | 11.62 | 10.06 |
| 232 [45] | Rockdale County | 4-7A | 1-0 | 51.19 | 33.74 | 366 [49] | 12.31 | 10.84 |
| 233 [5] | Manchester | 7-1A | 1-1 | 51.05 | 51.96 | 219 [6] | 11.68 | 10.35 |
| 234 [17] | Model | 6-2A | 2-0 | 51.02 | 34.34 | 365 [34] | 11.92 | 10.62 |
| 235 [28] | Hephzibah | 4-3A | 1-1 | 50.89 | 49.60 | 250 [29] | 12.97 | 11.80 |
| 236 [31] | Southeast Bulloch | 3-4A | 1-1 | 50.86 | 53.46 | 204 [29] | 11.62 | 10.49 |
| 237 [18] | Putnam County | 4-2A | 2-0 | 50.71 | 31.30 | 380 [37] | 11.43 | 10.45 |
| 238 [45] | Alpharetta | 7-6A | 0-2 | 50.70 | 62.63 | 113 [27] | 12.52 | 11.55 |
| 239 [46] | Loganville | 8-6A | 1-1 | 50.52 | 52.69 | 211 [42] | 11.89 | 11.09 |
| 240 [3] | First Presbyterian | GIAA 6-4A/3A | 2-1 | 50.36 | 45.05 | 287 [4] | 10.31 | 9.68 |
| 241 [19] | ACE Charter | 2-2A | 2-0 | 50.34 | 38.66 | 339 [30] | 12.26 | 11.64 |
| 242 [46] | Cherokee | 5-7A | 0-2 | 50.25 | 59.57 | 147 [37] | 11.86 | 11.34 |
| 243 [6] | Irwin County | 2-1A | 1-0 | 50.23 | 39.47 | 330 [24] | 11.54 | 11.04 |
| 244 [20] | Fannin County | 7-2A | 1-1 | 50.18 | 50.36 | 238 [17] | 11.78 | 11.33 |
| 245 [47] | Heritage (Conyers) | 4-6A | 1-0 | 50.14 | 46.57 | 273 [51] | 12.85 | 12.43 |
| 246 [47] | Allatoona | 7-5A | 0-2 | 50.13 | 67.49 | 67 [14] | 12.17 | 11.76 |
| 247 [7] | Emanuel County Institute | 3-1A | 1-1 | 50.08 | 51.56 | 223 [8] | 11.08 | 10.72 |
| 248 [48] | Alexander | 5-6A | 0-2 | 50.02 | 62.94 | 108 [26] | 11.86 | 11.57 |
| 249 [32] | Howard | 2-4A | 1-1 | 49.91 | 62.59 | 114 [16] | 11.84 | 11.65 |
| 250 [8] | Macon County | 6-1A | 2-0 | 49.88 | 34.51 | 364 [33] | 11.36 | 11.21 |
| 251 [33] | Westside (Macon) | 2-4A | 1-1 | 49.57 | 51.27 | 228 [34] | 12.38 | 12.54 |
| 252 [34] | Pickens | 6-4A | 0-2 | 49.39 | 58.07 | 160 [22] | 13.18 | 13.52 |
| 253 [9] | Early County | 1-1A | 0-1 | 49.39 | 51.49 | 226 [9] | 10.76 | 11.10 |
| 254 [10] | Charlton County | 2-1A | 1-0-1 | 49.32 | 38.27 | 345 [28] | 13.25 | 13.65 |
| 255 [17] | Eagle's Landing Christian | 5-2A | 1-1 | 49.24 | 44.11 | 294 [20] | 11.69 | 12.18 |
| 256 [35] | Dawson County | 6-4A | 0-2 | 49.12 | 59.80 | 146 [21] | 12.42 | 13.03 |
| 257 [49] | Grovetown | 1-6A | 0-2 | 49.10 | 57.43 | 164 [37] | 8.19 | 8.81 |
| 258 [36] | Woodland (Stockbridge) | 4-4A | 2-0 | 49.09 | 42.31 | 310 [44] | 11.34 | 11.98 |
| 259 [50] | Walnut Grove | 8-6A | 1-1 | 48.93 | 49.66 | 249 [46] | 8.89 | 9.68 |
| 260 [11] | Mitchell County | 2-1A | 2-0 | 48.38 | 38.50 | 341 [26] | 12.35 | 13.69 |
| 261 [37] | Mount Zion (Jonesboro) | 4-4A | 0-2 | 48.21 | 71.51 | 48 [7] | 9.97 | 11.48 |
| 262 [48] | Woodland (Cartersville) | 7-5A | 1-1 | 48.21 | 51.46 | 227 [45] | 11.04 | 12.55 |
| 263 [38] | Heritage (Ringgold) | 7-4A | 0-2 | 48.12 | 56.09 | 176 [23] | 12.11 | 13.72 |
| 264 [39] | Upson-Lee | 2-4A | 0-2 | 48.09 | 50.98 | 234 [35] | 9.51 | 11.15 |
| 265 [18] | Westminster (Atlanta) | 5-4A | 0-2 | 47.97 | 53.50 | 203 [13] | 9.51 | 11.26 |
| 266 [40] | Shaw | 1-4A | 2-0 | 47.79 | 39.51 | 329 [49] | 8.39 | 10.32 |
| 267 [21] | Social Circle | 4-2A | 2-0 | 47.79 | 33.04 | 371 [35] | 12.05 | 13.98 |
| 268 [22] | Screven County | 3-2A | 1-1 | 47.57 | 45.98 | 280 [22] | 8.20 | 10.35 |
| 269 [29] | KIPP Atlanta Collegiate | 5-3A | 1-0 | 47.47 | 37.98 | 348 [37] | 9.33 | 11.59 |
| 270 [41] | McDonough | 4-4A | 1-1 | 47.45 | 53.97 | 196 [27] | 8.92 | 11.19 |
| 271 [12] | Taylor County | 6-1A | 2-0 | 47.33 | 38.19 | 346 [29] | 9.17 | 11.57 |
| 272 [51] | Chamblee | 4-6A | 1-1 | 47.26 | 48.87 | 255 [47] | 9.06 | 11.53 |
| 273 [47] | Seckinger | 8-7A | 0-2 | 47.19 | 55.40 | 181 [41] | 11.65 | 14.19 |
| 274 [42] | Liberty County | 3-4A | 0-2 | 47.18 | 62.66 | 111 [14] | 10.28 | 12.83 |
| 275 [30] | Sonoraville | 7-3A | 0-1 | 46.92 | 56.29 | 174 [19] | 10.22 | 13.02 |
| 276 [2] | Westfield School | GIAA 3-4A/3A | 2-1 | 46.81 | 45.51 | 283 [3] | 9.49 | 12.40 |
| 277 [49] | Lithia Springs | 3-5A | 0-1 | 46.71 | 51.79 | 220 [44] | 11.33 | 14.35 |
| 278 [13] | Trion | 7-1A | 1-1 | 46.70 | 47.58 | 265 [11] | 10.24 | 13.26 |
| 279 [52] | Pope | 6-6A | 1-1 | 46.63 | 46.14 | 276 [52] | 9.20 | 12.30 |
| 280 [19] | Darlington | 6-2A | 1-1 | 46.61 | 43.90 | 296 [21] | 10.53 | 13.65 |
| 281 [53] | Cedar Shoals | 8-6A | 1-1 | 46.57 | 48.66 | 257 [48] | 9.28 | 12.43 |
| 282 [31] | Temple | 5-3A | 1-0 | 46.55 | 36.43 | 354 [38] | 11.35 | 14.52 |
| 283 [43] | East Jackson | 8-4A | 0-2 | 46.53 | 53.43 | 206 [30] | 8.63 | 11.82 |
| 284 [20] | King's Ridge Christian | 9-2A | 1-1 | 45.98 | 54.19 | 194 [12] | 8.01 | 11.75 |
| 285 [54] | Morrow | 3-6A | 2-0 | 45.75 | 26.44 | 407 [61] | 8.23 | 12.20 |
| 286 [32] | Washington County | 4-3A | 0-2 | 45.66 | 55.15 | 185 [21] | 9.57 | 13.64 |
| 287 [23] | Pepperell | 6-2A | 1-1 | 45.63 | 44.36 | 292 [26] | 8.58 | 12.67 |
| 288 [33] | LaFayette | 7-3A | 2-0 | 45.62 | 31.94 | 375 [44] | 9.77 | 13.88 |
| 289 [50] | Arabia Mountain | 4-5A | 1-1 | 45.44 | 40.61 | 320 [55] | 8.29 | 12.57 |
| 290 [14] | Wheeler County | 4-1A | 1-1 | 45.21 | 38.76 | 337 [25] | 9.62 | 14.14 |
| 291 [51] | Eagle's Landing | 2-5A | 0-2 | 45.06 | 57.24 | 167 [32] | 8.76 | 13.43 |
| 292 [24] | Metter | 3-2A | 0-2 | 45.06 | 53.71 | 200 [13] | 7.51 | 12.18 |
| 293 [25] | Bacon County | 1-2A | 1-0 | 45.02 | 35.01 | 362 [33] | 8.70 | 13.40 |
| 294 [4] | St. Anne-Pacelli | GIAA 5-4A/3A | 2-1 | 44.95 | 52.24 | 215 [1] | 9.28 | 14.06 |
| 295 [21] | Pace Academy | 5-4A | 0-2 | 44.78 | 64.38 | 98 [5] | 8.30 | 13.24 |
| 296 [34] | Jackson | 2-3A | 0-2 | 44.38 | 51.52 | 225 [25] | 8.35 | 13.70 |
| 297 [35] | Therrell | 5-3A | 2-0 | 44.27 | 22.50 | 420 [53] | 7.65 | 13.11 |
| 298 [15] | Washington-Wilkes | 8-1A | 1-1 | 44.23 | 44.08 | 295 [15] | 8.95 | 14.45 |
| 299 [26] | Gordon Lee | 7-2A | 1-1 | 44.14 | 38.72 | 338 [29] | 8.08 | 13.67 |
| 300 [48] | Forsyth Central | 6-7A | 0-2 | 44.08 | 57.34 | 165 [38] | 8.62 | 14.27 |
| 301 [16] | Montgomery County | 3-1A | 2-0 | 43.86 | 42.74 | 308 [18] | 7.89 | 13.76 |
| 302 [44] | Windsor Forest | 3-4A | 2-0 | 43.77 | 37.09 | 351 [53] | 8.26 | 14.21 |
| 303 [36] | Haralson County | 5-3A | 1-1 | 43.63 | 63.25 | 105 [7] | 8.31 | 14.41 |
| 304 [3] | Deerfield-Windsor | GIAA 3-4A/3A | 1-2 | 43.38 | 47.15 | 268 [2] | 5.75 | 12.10 |
| 305 [52] | Chattahoochee | 6-5A | 1-0 | 43.36 | 26.33 | 409 [59] | 9.91 | 16.27 |
| 306 [37] | Coahulla Creek | 7-3A | 1-1 | 43.18 | 45.33 | 284 [32] | 7.64 | 14.19 |
| 307 [5] | Brookstone | GIAA 5-4A/3A | 0-3 | 43.11 | 50.38 | 237 [3] | 8.83 | 15.45 |
| 308 [6] | Strong Rock Christian | GIAA 5-4A/3A | 2-1 | 43.05 | 35.15 | 361 [9] | 7.44 | 14.11 |
| 309 [17] | Schley County | 6-1A | 1-1 | 42.95 | 40.82 | 318 [21] | 8.90 | 15.67 |
| 310 [18] | Miller County | 1-1A | 2-0 | 42.70 | 26.56 | 406 [40] | 8.28 | 15.31 |
| 311 [27] | Vidalia | 2-2A | 0-2 | 42.54 | 74.14 | 37 [1] | 7.12 | 14.31 |
| 312 [2] | Brentwood School | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 1-2 | 42.32 | 44.39 | 291 [2] | 10.76 | 18.17 |
| 313 [19] | Warren County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 41.87 | 46.65 | 271 [12] | 7.47 | 15.33 |
| 314 [45] | North Springs | 5-4A | 1-1 | 41.49 | 50.27 | 240 [36] | 7.67 | 15.90 |
| 315 [55] | Tri-Cities | 3-6A | 1-0 | 41.34 | 26.33 | 411 [62] | 6.84 | 15.22 |
| 316 [38] | South Atlanta | 6-3A | 1-0 | 41.27 | 26.33 | 411 [50] | 5.31 | 13.77 |
| 317 [39] | Union County | 7-3A | 0-2 | 41.15 | 51.12 | 233 [26] | 6.19 | 14.77 |
| 318 [53] | Druid Hills | 5-5A | 1-1 | 41.13 | 49.78 | 246 [48] | 6.19 | 14.79 |
| 319 [20] | Hawkinsville | 4-1A | 1-1 | 41.05 | 37.06 | 352 [30] | 6.94 | 15.61 |
| 320 [56] | South Cobb | 5-6A | 2-0 | 40.92 | 29.17 | 395 [60] | 7.32 | 16.13 |
| 321 [54] | Drew | 4-5A | 2-0 | 40.88 | 28.07 | 402 [58] | 6.90 | 15.75 |
| 322 [3] | Southwest Georgia Academy | GIAA 3-2A/1A | 2-0 | 40.47 | 29.94 | 389 [7] | 8.87 | 18.13 |
| 323 [21] | Telfair County | 4-1A | 0-1 | 40.26 | 43.86 | 297 [16] | 6.56 | 16.02 |
| 324 [55] | Union Grove | 2-5A | 0-2 | 40.24 | 48.27 | 261 [51] | 7.32 | 16.81 |
| 325 [22] | Greene County | 8-1A | 1-1 | 39.95 | 41.18 | 315 [20] | 5.38 | 15.15 |
| 326 [23] | Jenkins County | 5-1A | 0-2 | 39.88 | 44.72 | 289 [14] | 7.18 | 17.02 |
| 327 [7] | George Walton Academy | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 0-1 | 39.80 | 50.52 | 236 [2] | 4.96 | 14.89 |
| 328 [57] | Apalachee | 8-6A | 1-1 | 39.76 | 41.24 | 314 [55] | 4.86 | 14.82 |
| 329 [4] | Frederica Academy | GIAA 2-4A/3A | 1-2 | 39.67 | 31.64 | 379 [7] | 4.80 | 14.85 |
| 330 [24] | Wilcox County | 4-1A | 0-2 | 39.47 | 50.05 | 243 [10] | 6.36 | 16.61 |
| 331 [40] | Beach | 3-3A | 0-1 | 39.31 | 43.77 | 299 [34] | 4.94 | 15.36 |
| 332 [28] | East Laurens | 2-2A | 0-2 | 39.26 | 52.13 | 218 [15] | 5.95 | 16.42 |
| 333 [41] | Pike County | 2-3A | 1-1 | 39.25 | 38.79 | 336 [36] | 7.27 | 17.74 |
| 334 [29] | Oglethorpe County | 8-2A | 0-1 | 39.24 | 50.89 | 235 [16] | 6.22 | 16.70 |
| 335 [42] | Southwest | 2-3A | 0-1 | 38.87 | 49.91 | 244 [28] | 5.53 | 16.38 |
| 336 [4] | Briarwood Academy | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 3-0 | 38.67 | 18.56 | 431 [9] | 5.36 | 16.41 |
| 337 [25] | Treutlen | 4-1A | 1-0 | 38.48 | 26.20 | 412 [41] | 5.89 | 17.14 |
| 338 [26] | Lake Oconee Academy | 8-1A | 2-0 | 38.46 | 20.32 | 427 [44] | 5.26 | 16.53 |
| 339 [22] | Providence Christian | 8-2A | 1-1 | 38.45 | 31.11 | 381 [25] | 6.94 | 18.22 |
| 340 [5] | Edmund Burke Academy | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 3-0 | 38.41 | 19.15 | 430 [8] | 4.86 | 16.18 |
| 341 [27] | Randolph-Clay | 1-1A | 2-0 | 38.37 | 23.20 | 415 [42] | 6.89 | 18.25 |
| 342 [28] | McIntosh County Academy | 3-1A | 0-2 | 38.27 | 51.72 | 222 [7] | 3.21 | 14.67 |
| 343 [23] | Landmark Christian | 5-2A | 0-2 | 37.98 | 49.79 | 245 [14] | 6.48 | 18.22 |
| 344 [30] | Banks County | 8-2A † | 2-0 | 37.74 | 21.01 | 423 [43] | 4.54 | 16.52 |
| 345 [46] | East Hall | 8-4A | 0-2 | 37.71 | 53.29 | 207 [31] | 9.00 | 21.02 |
| 346 [58] | Lakeside (Atlanta) | 4-6A | 0-2 | 37.69 | 56.59 | 173 [39] | 5.92 | 17.95 |
| 347 [56] | Mundy's Mill | 4-5A | 0-2 | 37.28 | 60.13 | 143 [27] | 4.46 | 16.91 |
| 348 [31] | Mount Zion (Carrollton) | 6-2A | 1-1 | 37.13 | 39.75 | 328 [28] | 6.02 | 18.62 |
| 349 [8] | Tattnall Square | GIAA 6-4A/3A | 2-1 | 36.81 | 30.31 | 386 [12] | 4.74 | 17.65 |
| 350 [5] | Tiftarea Academy | GIAA 3-4A/3A | 0-1 | 36.59 | 58.61 | 153 [1] | 4.65 | 17.79 |
| 351 [59] | Osborne | 5-6A | 0-2 | 36.43 | 51.52 | 224 [43] | 4.64 | 17.93 |
| 352 [29] | Seminole County | 1-1A | 0-2 | 35.95 | 54.39 | 193 [5] | 3.10 | 16.87 |
| 353 [9] | Savannah Country Day | GIAA 2-4A/3A | 0-3 | 35.83 | 43.05 | 306 [6] | 2.18 | 16.08 |
| 354 [24] | Mount Paran Christian | 9-2A | 0-2 | 35.69 | 46.61 | 272 [17] | 2.76 | 16.80 |
| 355 [47] | Columbus | 1-4A | 2-0 | 35.66 | 11.92 | 436 [57] | 3.94 | 18.00 |
| 356 [60] | Meadowcreek | 4-6A | 1-1 | 35.65 | 36.92 | 353 [58] | 3.43 | 17.50 |
| 357 [32] | Lakeview Ft. Oglethorpe | 7-2A | 0-2 | 35.02 | 49.18 | 254 [18] | 5.19 | 19.90 |
| 358 [43] | Brantley County | 3-3A | 1-1 | 35.01 | 35.80 | 356 [39] | 1.55 | 16.27 |
| 359 [44] | Rutland | 2-3A | 1-1 | 34.93 | 29.13 | 396 [48] | 4.29 | 19.08 |
| 360 [45] | Tattnall County | 3-3A | 0-1 | 34.87 | 43.77 | 299 [34] | 4.32 | 19.17 |
| 361 [46] | McNair | 6-3A | 0-2 | 34.82 | 55.56 | 180 [20] | 4.33 | 19.23 |
| 362 [61] | Midtown | 4-6A | 0-2 | 34.69 | 60.96 | 134 [31] | 3.54 | 18.57 |
| 363 [62] | Johns Creek | 7-6A | 1-1 | 34.59 | 40.42 | 325 [56] | 4.78 | 19.92 |
| 364 [47] | Redan | 6-3A | 1-1 | 33.96 | 29.76 | 391 [45] | 3.97 | 19.74 |
| 365 [6] | Lakeview Academy | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 1-0 | 33.74 | 33.08 | 370 [5] | 3.28 | 19.27 |
| 366 [63] | Alcovy | 4-6A | 0-2 | 33.74 | 50.06 | 242 [45] | 2.12 | 18.10 |
| 367 [30] | Portal | 3-1A | 1-1 | 33.66 | 35.70 | 357 [31] | 4.38 | 20.44 |
| 368 [48] | Chestatee | 6-4A | 0-2 | 33.08 | 44.12 | 293 [42] | 4.71 | 21.36 |
| 369 [49] | Riverdale | 4-4A | 1-1 | 32.51 | 29.05 | 397 [55] | 1.87 | 19.08 |
| 370 [64] | Riverwood | 7-6A | 0-2 | 32.50 | 46.86 | 270 [50] | 3.18 | 20.41 |
| 371 [10] | Calvary Christian | GIAA 5-4A/3A | 2-1 | 32.17 | 30.83 | 382 [11] | 2.01 | 19.57 |
| 372 [33] | Chattooga | 7-2A | 0-1 | 32.05 | 45.62 | 282 [24] | 2.10 | 19.77 |
| 373 [31] | Atkinson County | 2-1A | 0-1 | 32.05 | 42.70 | 309 [19] | 5.62 | 23.29 |
| 374 [32] | Calhoun County | 1-1A † | 1-1 | 31.89 | 35.46 | 358 [32] | 5.10 | 22.94 |
| 375 [34] | Dade County | 7-2A | 0-2 | 31.82 | 45.62 | 281 [23] | 1.39 | 19.30 |
| 376 [35] | Jefferson County | 4-2A | 1-1 | 31.77 | 28.50 | 399 [40] | 3.43 | 21.40 |
| 377 [48] | Murray County | 7-3A | 2-0 | 31.71 | 23.39 | 413 [51] | 1.22 | 19.24 |
| 378 [33] | Wilkinson County | 5-1A | 0-2 | 31.65 | 45.15 | 285 [13] | 3.39 | 21.47 |
| 379 [49] | Johnson (Savannah) | 3-3A | 1-1 | 31.16 | 33.13 | 369 [42] | 1.17 | 19.73 |
| 380 [36] | Washington | 5-2A | 0-2 | 30.93 | 46.03 | 278 [21] | -1.75 | 17.05 |
| 381 [50] | Ridgeland | 7-4A | 0-2 | 30.75 | 49.20 | 253 [39] | 0.27 | 19.25 |
| 382 [34] | Turner County | 4-1A | 0-2 | 30.60 | 40.66 | 319 [22] | 4.36 | 23.49 |
| 383 [35] | Pelham | 1-1A | 1-1 | 30.44 | 28.80 | 398 [38] | -0.19 | 19.09 |
| 384 [1] | Windsor Academy | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 2-1 | 30.29 | 28.36 | 401 [1] | -0.83 | 18.61 |
| 385 [51] | Fayette County | 4-4A | 0-2 | 30.25 | 40.09 | 327 [48] | 0.64 | 20.11 |
| 386 [11] | Mount de Sales | GIAA 6-4A/3A | 3-0 | 30.20 | 11.83 | 437 [13] | -1.44 | 18.09 |
| 387 [49] | Discovery | 8-7A | 0-2 | 30.06 | 46.89 | 269 [45] | 1.59 | 21.25 |
| 388 [36] | Dooly County | 4-1A | 0-2 | 29.56 | 54.81 | 189 [4] | 0.91 | 21.08 |
| 389 [6] | Sherwood Christian | GIAA 3-2A/1A | 1-0 | 29.50 | 8.23 | 443 [11] | 1.37 | 21.60 |
| 390 [50] | Islands | 3-3A | 2-0 | 29.20 | 14.65 | 434 [55] | -0.57 | 19.95 |
| 391 [51] | Central (Macon) | 2-3A | 2-0 | 28.90 | 6.61 | 444 [56] | -0.75 | 20.07 |
| 392 [37] | Chattahoochee County | 6-1A | 1-0 | 28.51 | 10.48 | 440 [49] | 0.36 | 21.57 |
| 393 [50] | Berkmar | 7-7A | 0-2 | 28.09 | 38.29 | 343 [48] | 0.37 | 22.00 |
| 394 [7] | Terrell Academy | GIAA 3-4A/3A | 0-1 | 27.99 | 40.47 | 324 [4] | 1.42 | 23.15 |
| 395 [2] | Flint River Academy | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 1-1 | 27.72 | 23.30 | 414 [2] | 0.06 | 22.06 |
| 396 [12] | Bethlehem Christian | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 0-3 | 27.64 | 43.06 | 305 [5] | -0.54 | 21.55 |
| 397 [38] | Lanier County | 2-1A | 0-2 | 26.58 | 43.25 | 304 [17] | 0.18 | 23.32 |
| 398 [52] | West Hall | 8-4A | 0-2 | 26.33 | 40.55 | 322 [47] | -0.85 | 22.55 |
| 399 [53] | Salem | 5-4A | 0-2 | 26.33 | 41.30 | 313 [45] | -0.23 | 23.17 |
| 400 [37] | Bryan County | 3-2A | 0-2 | 26.20 | 36.07 | 355 [32] | -0.49 | 23.04 |
| 401 [39] | Georgia Military Prep | 5-1A | 1-0 | 26.08 | 8.69 | 441 [50] | -1.22 | 22.43 |
| 402 [40] | Marion County | 6-1A | 0-2 | 25.73 | 38.36 | 342 [27] | -1.67 | 22.32 |
| 403 [41] | Glascock County | 5-1A | 1-1 | 25.72 | 32.40 | 373 [35] | 1.53 | 25.54 |
| 404 [42] | Baconton Charter | 1-1A † | 1-1 | 25.71 | 28.03 | 403 [39] | -4.28 | 19.73 |
| 405 [7] | Southland Academy | GIAA 3-2A/1A | 1-1 | 25.61 | 16.97 | 432 [10] | -0.92 | 23.20 |
| 406 [25] | Mount Pisgah Christian | 9-2A | 1-1 | 25.52 | 22.92 | 418 [26] | -2.04 | 22.17 |
| 407 [38] | Utopian Academy | 5-2A | 1-0 | 25.43 | 21.94 | 422 [42] | -3.37 | 20.93 |
| 408 [39] | Coosa | 6-2A | 0-1 | 24.13 | 31.71 | 378 [36] | -2.19 | 23.41 |
| 409 [57] | Northview | 6-5A † | 0-2 | 23.62 | 37.73 | 349 [57] | -3.57 | 22.54 |
| 410 [8] | Gatewood School | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 0-3 | 22.99 | 39.27 | 333 [5] | -1.10 | 25.64 |
| 411 [8] | Athens Christian | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 1-2 | 22.82 | 30.55 | 383 [8] | -6.00 | 20.91 |
| 412 [54] | Southeast Whitfield | 7-4A | 1-1 | 22.66 | 26.39 | 408 [56] | -0.41 | 26.66 |
| 413 [43] | Hancock Central | 5-1A | 1-1 | 22.64 | 31.74 | 377 [36] | -1.53 | 25.55 |
| 414 [9] | Brookwood School | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 2-0 | 22.20 | -12.92 | 450 [12] | -1.76 | 25.76 |
| 415 [26] | Walker | 9-2A | 1-1 | 21.97 | 33.36 | 368 [24] | 0.40 | 28.15 |
| 416 [44] | B.E.S.T. Academy | 7-1A | 1-1 | 21.94 | 16.45 | 433 [46] | -4.27 | 23.52 |
| 417 [1] | Lanier Christian | GAPPS | 1-0 | 21.33 | -5.23 | 23.16 | ||
| 418 [52] | Kendrick | 1-3A | 1-1 | 21.08 | 29.25 | 394 [47] | -3.88 | 24.76 |
| 419 [40] | Gordon Central | 7-2A | 0-1 | 21.07 | 22.66 | 419 [41] | -2.55 | 26.11 |
| 420 [3] | Thomas Jefferson | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 1-1 | 20.77 | 20.90 | 424 [4] | -5.18 | 23.77 |
| 421 [41] | Glenn Hills | 4-2A | 1-0 | 20.19 | 8.39 | 442 [44] | -3.45 | 26.09 |
| 422 [45] | Claxton | 3-1A | 2-0 | 19.90 | 4.92 | 445 [51] | -6.19 | 23.64 |
| 423 [10] | Pinewood Christian | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 0-3 | 19.90 | 40.48 | 323 [4] | -2.74 | 27.09 |
| 424 [2] | Rock Springs Christian | GAPPS | 2-0 | 19.52 | 0.71 | 446 [2] | -4.00 | 26.21 |
| 425 [11] | Trinity Christian (Dublin) | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 1-2 | 18.27 | 30.51 | 384 [6] | -5.18 | 26.27 |
| 426 [58] | Forest Park | 4-5A | 0-2 | 17.23 | 39.13 | 334 [56] | -6.49 | 26.00 |
| 427 [27] | Mt. Bethel Christian | 9-2A | 1-0 | 16.59 | -3.81 | 29.32 | ||
| 428 [9] | St. Andrew's School | GIAA 2-4A/3A | 1-1 | 16.40 | -3.61 | 29.72 | ||
| 429 [12] | Piedmont Academy | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 0-3 | 16.37 | 44.61 | 290 [1] | -5.81 | 27.54 |
| 430 [3] | Cherokee Christian | GAPPS | 1-0 | 16.18 | -4.85 | 28.69 | ||
| 431 [4] | King's Academy | GAPPS | 1-0 | 16.16 | -1.46 | 449 [3] | -3.01 | 30.56 |
| 432 [55] | Hardaway | 1-4A | 0-2 | 15.80 | 29.72 | 392 [54] | -8.85 | 25.07 |
| 433 [42] | Armuchee | 6-2A | 0-2 | 15.69 | 29.86 | 390 [39] | -10.38 | 23.66 |
| 434 [59] | Groves | 1-5A | 0-2 | 15.12 | 48.78 | 256 [49] | -1.17 | 33.44 |
| 435 [46] | Greenville | 7-1A | 0-2 | 15.12 | 33.68 | 367 [34] | -4.78 | 29.83 |
| 436 [4] | Robert Toombs Academy | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 0-2 | 14.44 | 23.00 | 416 [3] | -7.78 | 27.50 |
| 437 [13] | Loganville Christian | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 0-2 | 14.43 | 38.56 | 340 [7] | -5.63 | 29.67 |
| 438 [47] | Towns County | 8-1A † | 1-1 | 14.34 | 19.52 | 429 [45] | -4.63 | 30.76 |
| 439 [43] | Savannah | 3-2A | 0-2 | 14.18 | 30.18 | 387 [38] | -11.47 | 24.07 |
| 440 [56] | Stone Mountain | 5-4A † | 0-2 | 14.08 | 39.12 | 335 [51] | -6.51 | 29.14 |
| 441 [53] | Cross Creek | 4-3A | 0-2 | 12.77 | 27.20 | 405 [49] | -8.66 | 28.30 |
| 442 [10] | Westminster (Augusta) | GIAA 1-4A/3A | 0-2 | 11.52 | 20.77 | 426 [10] | -11.67 | 26.53 |
| 443 [44] | Josey | 4-2A | 0-1 | 11.37 | 61.21 | 132 [6] | -8.03 | 30.32 |
| 444 [57] | Clarkston | 5-4A † | 0-2 | 10.58 | 53.72 | 199 [28] | -7.46 | 31.69 |
| 445 [48] | Terrell County | 1-1A | 1-1 | 10.48 | 12.22 | 435 [47] | -8.57 | 30.67 |
| 446 [11] | Augusta Prep | GIAA 1-4A/3A | 1-2 | 10.21 | 20.08 | 428 [11] | -4.44 | 35.08 |
| 447 [49] | Crawford County | 6-1A | 0-2 | 8.69 | 30.51 | 385 [37] | -7.16 | 33.88 |
| 448 [54] | Butler | 4-3A | 0-2 | 8.39 | 22.95 | 417 [52] | -10.90 | 30.43 |
| 449 [12] | Central Fellowship Christian | GIAA 3-4A/3A | 0-3 | 8.23 | 28.43 | 400 [9] | -6.31 | 35.19 |
| 450 [50] | Pataula Charter | 1-1A † | 0-0 | 7.77 | -9.91 | 32.04 | ||
| 451 [55] | Towers | 6-3A † | 1-1 | 7.48 | 21.94 | 422 [54] | -11.26 | 30.99 |
| 452 [5] | Creekside Christian | GAPPS | 0-2 | 7.38 | 27.86 | 404 [1] | -11.30 | 31.05 |
| 453 [13] | Riverside Prep | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 2-1 | 7.13 | -0.99 | 448 [12] | -12.05 | 30.55 |
| 454 [51] | Twiggs County | 5-1A | 1-1 | 4.92 | -0.66 | 447 [52] | -11.98 | 32.82 |
| 455 [14] | Dominion Christian | GIAA 1-4A/3A | 0-0 | 3.17 | -12.03 | 34.52 | ||
| 456 [6] | Skipstone Academy | GAPPS | 0-0 | 0.99 | -12.37 | 36.36 | ||
| 457 [60] | Johnson (Gainesville) | 8-5A † | 0-2 | -1.46 | 11.64 | 438 [60] | -14.39 | 36.79 |
| 458 [56] | Jordan | 1-3A † | 0-2 | -1.89 | 32.28 | 374 [43] | -13.55 | 38.06 |
| 459 [52] | Scintilla Charter Academy | 2-1A † | 0-1 | -4.07 | 10.48 | 440 [49] | -20.39 | 33.40 |
| 460 [15] | Heritage (Newnan) | GIAA 1-4A/3A | 1-1 | -11.73 | -15.61 | 451 [13] | -12.78 | 48.68 |
| 461 [53] | Southwest Georgia STEM | 1-1A † | 0-2 | -12.92 | 20.86 | 425 [43] | -16.49 | 46.15 |
| 462 [54] | Central (Talbotton) | 6-1A | 1-1 | -21.22 | -16.71 | 453 [53] | -25.54 | 45.40 |
| 463 [61] | Cross Keys | 5-5A † | 0-2 | -38.34 | -16.47 | 452 [61] | -38.94 | 49.13 |
† — Plays a nonregion schedule / # — Qualifies for the GHSA private school playoffs
Regions
Each region is shown with its “Competitive Rating,” which is the mode of the Extreme Value Type I Distribution (i.e., the Gumbel minimum distribution) applied to the ratings. This calculation favors regions with large numbers of highly rated teams. The “Average Rating” is the rating required to win 50% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition.
| Rank | Region | Teams | Comp Rating | Avg Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2-6A | 7 | 88.64 | 81.02 |
| 2 | 2-7A | 5 | 87.79 | 80.68 |
| 3 | 1-7A | 5 | 85.10 | 82.75 |
| 4 | 4-7A | 5 | 84.46 | 77.04 |
| 5 | 7-7A | 7 | 80.34 | 70.31 |
| 6 | 3-6A | 9 | 75.38 | 66.26 |
| 7 | 3-7A | 7 | 74.78 | 68.23 |
| 8 | 8-7A | 7 | 74.50 | 63.13 |
| 9 | 7-6A | 7 | 74.03 | 63.07 |
| 10 | 5-7A | 8 | 72.84 | 67.73 |
| 11 | 6-6A | 8 | 72.14 | 66.31 |
| 12 | 6-5A | 7 | 71.32 | 66.38 |
| 13 | 7-5A | 7 | 70.11 | 63.62 |
| 14 | 6-7A | 6 | 68.77 | 63.33 |
| 15 | 3-5A | 7 | 67.19 | 62.47 |
| 16 | 2-4A | 8 | 66.47 | 60.00 |
| 17 | 1-5A | 8 | 66.46 | 58.51 |
| 18 | 8-3A | 7 | 66.17 | 62.09 |
| 19 | 8-5A | 6 | 65.68 | 64.31 |
| 20 | 2-5A | 7 | 64.64 | 58.97 |
| 21 | 1-2A | 7 | 61.95 | 58.23 |
| 22 | 5-6A | 8 | 61.49 | 54.35 |
| 23 | 5-5A | 7 | 61.46 | 60.64 |
| 24 | 8-6A | 8 | 61.46 | 55.60 |
| 25 | 4-4A | 9 | 61.43 | 51.69 |
| 26 | 1-6A | 8 | 60.48 | 57.11 |
| 27 | 2-2A | 7 | 60.40 | 55.05 |
| 28 | 3-3A | 8 | 59.34 | 48.75 |
| 29 | 3-2A | 6 | 58.54 | 47.12 |
| 30 | 5-3A | 8 | 57.67 | 53.28 |
| 31 | 5-4A | 7 | 56.95 | 54.61 |
| 32 | 8-2A | 6 | 56.90 | 52.65 |
| 33 | 1-4A | 9 | 56.87 | 49.97 |
| 34 | 1-3A | 5 | 56.64 | 54.23 |
| 35 | 4-5A | 9 | 56.60 | 49.47 |
| 36 | 8-4A | 6 | 56.27 | 49.30 |
| 37 | 6-4A | 6 | 55.48 | 50.97 |
| 38 | 7-4A | 6 | 55.23 | 47.32 |
| 39 | 3-4A | 7 | 55.11 | 52.35 |
| 40 | 4-3A | 7 | 53.63 | 43.65 |
| 41 | 7-3A | 8 | 53.32 | 48.27 |
| 42 | 6-3A | 8 | 53.21 | 50.10 |
| 43 | 2-3A | 8 | 52.32 | 45.87 |
| 44 | 6-2A | 8 | 51.80 | 43.72 |
| 45 | GIAA 6-4A/3A | 5 | 51.24 | 46.02 |
| 46 | 4-6A | 9 | 50.69 | 45.47 |
| 47 | 5-2A | 6 | 49.58 | 43.19 |
| 48 | 7-1A | 5 | 49.31 | 40.03 |
| 49 | 9-2A | 7 | 48.87 | 39.13 |
| 50 | 4-2A | 8 | 48.63 | 41.05 |
| 51 | 8-1A | 5 | 46.01 | 44.78 |
| 52 | 2-1A | 6 | 44.96 | 43.40 |
| 53 | 7-2A | 7 | 43.30 | 38.06 |
| 54 | GIAA 5-4A/3A | 4 | 43.07 | 40.82 |
| 55 | GIAA 2-4A/3A | 4 | 42.16 | 35.87 |
| 56 | 3-1A | 5 | 42.11 | 37.16 |
| 57 | 4-1A | 7 | 40.36 | 37.80 |
| 58 | GIAA 3-4A/3A | 5 | 39.00 | 32.60 |
| 59 | 6-1A | 7 | 36.52 | 25.98 |
| 60 | 5-1A | 7 | 36.29 | 29.19 |
| 61 | GIAA 3-2A/1A | 3 | 35.33 | 31.86 |
| 62 | GIAA 4-2A/1A | 6 | 34.81 | 29.08 |
| 63 | 1-1A | 6 | 34.33 | 34.55 |
| 64 | GIAA 2-2A/1A | 7 | 33.37 | 27.03 |
| 65 | GIAA 4-4A/3A | 6 | 29.83 | 24.26 |
| 66 | GAPPS | 6 | 17.32 | 13.59 |
| 67 | GIAA 1-4A/3A | 4 | 9.04 | 3.29 |
Least likely results
These are the least likely results of the season using the ratings above. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, the expected winning percentage of the favored team and the likelihood of the on-field result.
| Date | Favorite | Underdog | Score | Diff | Prob | Likelihood |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21 | Ware County | Bainbridge | 22 - 21 | 15.14 | 86.9% | 0.358 |
| 08/21 | Villa Rica | Alexander | 29 - 27 | 16.16 | 88.3% | 0.364 |
| 08/28 | Carver (Columbus) | Spencer | 21 - 19 | 15.06 | 86.8% | 0.381 |
| 08/21 | Edmund Burke Academy | Athens Christian | 16 - 13 | 14.66 | 86.2% | 0.409 |
| 08/21 | Richmond Hill | Effingham County | 22 - 21 | 10.67 | 79.2% | 0.423 |
| 08/21 | Central (Carrollton) | Heard County | 28 - 50 | 2.75 | 58.5% | 0.424 |
| 08/21 | Winder-Barrow | Apalachee | 19 - 15 | 13.58 | 84.5% | 0.445 |
| 08/28 | Columbus | Marion County | 21 - 20 | 9.00 | 75.5% | 0.445 |
| 08/28 | Rabun County | Metter | 27 - 23 | 13.21 | 83.9% | 0.450 |
| 08/21 | Windsor Academy | Thomas Jefferson | 7 - 6 | 8.58 | 74.5% | 0.451 |
| 08/14 | First Presbyterian | St. Anne-Pacelli | 21 - 22 | 6.34 | 68.9% | 0.452 |
| 08/28 | Warner Robins | Northeast | 21 - 20 | 7.80 | 72.6% | 0.460 |
| 08/21 | Hancock Central | Cross Creek | 20 - 18 | 8.94 | 75.4% | 0.462 |
| 08/28 | Social Circle | Providence Christian | 31 - 28 | 10.27 | 78.3% | 0.464 |
| 08/21 | Wesleyan | Whitefield Academy | 35 - 42 | 2.40 | 57.4% | 0.465 |
Highest-rated matchups
These are the highest-rated matchups of the season using the ratings above. The game rating is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round-robin competition against the expected rating of the loser of the game, which favors games with highly rated and closely matched opponents. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game rating, the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage and the expected winning percentage of the favored team.
| Game Rating | Date | Team | Opponent | Score | Diff | Prob |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.69 | 09/25 | Thomas County Central | Lee County | - | 8.69 | 74.8% |
| 94.47 | 10/09 | Thomas County Central | Houston County | - | 9.94 | 77.6% |
| 92.96 | 10/24 | Hughes | Creekside | - | 1.05 | 53.3% |
| 92.26 | 11/06 | Lee County | Houston County | - | 2.18 | 56.8% |
| 90.54 | 09/11 | McEachern | Gainesville | - | 2.55 | 57.9% |
| 90.32 | 08/22 | Buford | Gainesville | 39 - 19 | 17.26 | 89.7% |
| 90.05 | 09/04 | Lee County | Sequoyah | - | 4.03 | 62.3% |
| 89.99 | 10/02 | Lee County | Coffee | - | 4.12 | 62.6% |
| 89.63 | 10/16 | Houston County | Coffee | - | 2.87 | 58.9% |
| 89.45 | 10/30 | Thomas County Central | Coffee | - | 15.60 | 87.6% |
| 89.27 | 09/25 | Marist | Blessed Trinity | - | 1.20 | 53.7% |
| 88.73 | 10/09 | North Gwinnett | Brookwood | - | 13.09 | 83.7% |
| 88.39 | 09/18 | Buford | Grayson | - | 18.17 | 90.7% |
| 88.18 | 09/11 | Lee County | Colquitt County | - | 7.42 | 71.7% |
| 87.96 | 08/21 | Sandy Creek | Grayson | 21 - 13 | 8.95 | 75.4% |