Caption

TomorrowWorld 2013 performance lineups

TomorrowWorld, the massive electronic dance music festival taking place in South Fulton, will have deejays and performers on eight stages from around noon until 1 a.m. each night of the festival. The deejays spin one after the other, so there ere are no breaks between sets.

Music writer Melissa Ruggieri and the  AJC team will be live at the festival, bringing you everything you need to know at www.ajc.com/tomorrowworld.

 

 

9/27 (Friday)

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Abrams ends run for governor against Kemp, but won’t concede
  2. 2 Atlanta Solid Waste workers: Deadly job with pitiful pay | Torpy
  3. 3 Georgia High School Sports Scores

 

Main Stage

12:30-1:30 p.m.-  Gina Star

1:30-2:30-  Brillz

2:30-3:30-  Deniz Koyu

3:30-6:30-  R3hab

4:30-6:00-  Chuckie

6:00-7:30-  Fedde Le Grand

7:30-9:00-  Porter Robinson

9:00-11:30-  Sebastian Ingrosso

11:30-12:00 a.m-  Tiësto

12 a.m. -1:00-  Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike

 

 

 

 

Super You & Me stage

11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. -  Moska

2:00-3:00-  Oliver Twizt

3:00-4:00-  Henrix

4:00-5:00-  Will Sparks

5:00-6:00-  Sandro Silva

6:00-7:00-  Carnage

7:00-8:00-  Congorock

8:00-9:00-  John Dahlbäck

9:00-10:00-  Superman, Spiderman, Batman

10:00-11:30-  Benny Benassi

11:30-1:00 a.m,-  Laidback Luke

 

 

Dim Mak stage

12:30 p.m.-1:00-  Dan Sena

1:00-13:45-  Sound of Stereo

1:45-14:30-  Botnek

2:30-3:15-  Yolanda Be Cool

3:15-4:00-  Garmiani

4:00-5:00-  Deorro

5:00-6:00-  Angger Dimas

6:00-7:00-  Joachim Garraud

7:00-9:00-  Steve Aoki

8:00-9:00-  Jacques Lu Cont

9:00-10:00-  Clockwork

10:00-11:00-  Autoerotique

11:00-12 a.m.-  Dirtyphonics

12:00-1:00-  Borgore

 

 

Deep End stage

 

12:00-2:00-  Tanner Ross

2:00-3:00-  No Regular Play (live)

3:00-4:00-  Subb-an

4:00-5:30-  Adriatique

5:30-7:00-  Soul Clap

7:00-8:30-  Lee Foss

8:30-10:00-  Damian Lazarus

10:00-11:30-  Art Department

11:30-1:00 a.m.-  Jamie Jones

 

 

Full On stage

12:30-12:15-  Shogun

12:15-4:00-  Solarstone

4:00-5:15-  Sied van Riel

5:15-17:00-  Audien

7:00-8:30-  Cosmic Gate

8:45-10:30-  John O’Callaghan

10:30-11:30-  Aly & Fila

11:30-1:00 a.m.-  Ferry Corsten

 

 

Q Dance

12:00-2:00-  Kroyclub

2:00-4:00-  James Bayliss

4:00-6:00-  The Prophet

6:00-7:30-  Brennan Heart

7:30-9:30-  Luna

9:30-11:00-  Psyko Punkz

11:00-1:00 a.m.-  Frontliner

 

It’s A Trap 

1:00-2:00-  Niko Javan

2:00-3:00-  LOUDPVCK

3:00-4:00-  gLAdiator

4:00-5:00-  Green Lantern

5:00-6:00-  Two Fresh

6:00-7:00-  Luminox

7:00-8:00-  Heroes X Villains

8:00-9:00-  Mayhem

9:00-10:00-  Mim0sa

10:00-11:00-  Bro Safari

1100-12:00 a.m.-  ƱZ

12:00-1:00-  Flosstradamus

 

 

Kitsuné stage

12:30-2:30-  The Unsheathed!

2:30-4:00-  Avan Lava

4:00-5:30-  Tesla Boy

5:30-7:00 Plastic Plates

7:00-8:30-  Ghost Beach

8:30-10:00-  The Knocks

10:00-211:30-  Penguin Prison (DJ Set)

11:30-1:00 a.m-  Gigamesh

 

 

 

9/28 (Saturday)

 

MAIN STAGE

12:15-1:15-  Dzeko & Torres

1:15-2:15-  Wolfpack

2:15-3:15-  Dyro

3:15-4:15-  YVES V

4:15-5:15-  NERVO

5:15-6:45-  W&W

6:45-8:00-  Alesso

8:00-9:30-  Calvin Harris

9:30-11:00-  Axwell

11:00-11:45-  Steve Aoki

11:45-12:15 a.m.-  Afroki

12:15-1:00-  Afrojack

 

 

All Gone Pete Tong stage

 

12 p.m.-1:30-  Monty Luke

1:30-3:00-  Michel de Hey

3:00-4:30-  Fehrplay

4:30-600-  Breach

6:00-7:30-  Joris Voorn

7:30-9:00-  Maya Jane Coles

9:00-11:00-  Pete Tong

11:00-1:00 a.m.-  Dubfire

 

Fool's Gold Clubhouse stage

12:30-1:30-  FKi

1:30-2:30-  Speakerfoxxx

2:30-13:30-  Anna Lunoe

3:30-4:30-  Codes

4:30-5:30-  Nick Catchdubs

5:30-6:30-  Style of Eye

6:30-730-  Bag Raiders

7:30-8:30-  Treasure Fingers

8:30-9:30-  Fake Blood

9:30-10:45-  RL Grime

11:45-12 a.m-  AraabMuzik

 

 

Anthem Stage

 

12:30-1:30-  The Chainsmokers

1:30-2:30-  David Solano

2:30-3:30-  Shreddie Mercury

3:30-4:30-  Digital LAB

4:30-5:30-  Revolvr

5:30-6:30-  Mord Fustang

6:30-7:30-  Le Castle Vania

7:30-8:30-  Danny Avila

8:30-10:00-  Robbie Rivera

10:00-11:30-  AN21 & Max Vangeli

11:30-1 a.m.-  Gareth Emery

 

Bass

 

1:00-2:00-  Sound Remedy

200-3:00-  NiT GriT

3:00-4:00-  Grandtheft

4:00-5:00-  Savoy

5:00-6:00-  Figure

6:00-7:15-  Delta Heavy

7:15-8:30-  Zomboy

8:30-10:00-  Gramatik

10:00-11:30-  Rusko

11:30-1 a.m -  Excision

 

 

 

Belgian Stage

12 p.m.-1:00-  DJ Prinz

1:00-2:00-  The Oddword

2:00-3:00-  Makasi

3:00-400-  Sem Thomasson

4:00-5:00-  YAMO

5:00-6:00-  Romeo Blanco

6:00-7:00-  Nicolaz

7:00-8:00-  Mystique

8:00-9:00-  Regi

9:00-10:00-  Neon

10:00-11:00-  Roma

11:00- 12 am.-  DJ Licious

12:00-1:00-  Dave Lambert

 

 

Q Dance

12:00-14:00-  Humanoise

14:00-16:00-  Sylence

16:00-18:00-  Max Enforcer

18:00-19:30-  Noisecontrollers

7:30-9:30-  Audiofreq

21:30-11:00-  Ran-D

22:00-1:00 a.m.-  Coone            

 

Kitsuné

12:30-2:00-  The Deep DJs

2:00-3:30-  Jeff Myers

330-5:00-  Vindata

5:00-6:30-  Liv Spencer

6:30-8:30-  Amtrac

8:30-9:30-  Justin Miller

9:30-10:30-  Jacques Renault

10:30-11:30-  Jacques Renault b2b Justin Miller

11:30-1 a.m.-  Cassian

 

 

9/29 (Sunday)

MAIN STAGE

 12:30-1130 -  MAKJ

1:30-2:30 Sultan + Ned Shepard

2:30-3:30-  Quintino

3:30-4:30-  Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

4:30-6:00-  Sander van Doorn

6:00-7:30-  Nicky Romero

7:30-9:00-  Hardwell

9:00-10:30-  David Guetta

10:30- 12 a..m-  Armin van Buuren

 

 

Smash The House vs. Dirty Dutch

 

12:00-13:00 -  NRG

1:00-2:00-  Mitchell Niemeyer

2:00-3:00-  Betatraxx

3:00-4:00-  Jaz Von D

4:00-5:00-  Wolfpack

5:00-16:00-  Gregori Klosman

6:00-7:00-  Regi vs Yves V

7:00-8:00-  Dannic

8:00-9:00-  Chuckie

9:00-10:00-  Cedric Gervais

10:00-11:00-  Cazzette

11:00-12 a.m. -  Dimitri Vegas and Like

 

Mad Decent stage

12:00-1:00-  Surfing Leons

 1:00-2:00-  Swizzymack

 2:00-3:00-  Kito

 3:00-4:00-  Etc! Etc!

 4:00-5:00-  RiFF RaFF

 5:00-6:30-  Dj Snake

 6:30-8:00-  Skream

 8:00-9:30-  Paper Diamond

 9:30-11:00-  Dillon Francis

 11:00-12 a.m-  Diplo

 

Dirty Bird Stage

12:30-1:30-  Justin Jay

 1:30-2:30-  French Fries

2:30-3:30-  J. Phlip

3:30-5:00-  Blond:ish

5:00-6:00-  George FitzGerald

6:00-7:30-  Dusky

7:30-9:00-  Justin Martin

9:00-10:30-  Cajmere

10:30- 12 a.m-  Claude VonStroke

 

OWSLA stage

 12:00-1:00-  Sluggers

 1:00-2:00-  David Heartbreak

2:00-3:00-  Alesia

3:00-4:00-  Kill Paris

4:00-5:15-  KOAN Sound

5:15-6:30-  Seven Lions

6:30-7:45-  The M Machine (live)

7:45-9:00-  Alvin Risk

9:00-10:30-  Jack Beats

 10:30-12 a.m.-  Kill The Noise

Trance Addict Stage

12:15-1:00-  Matt Lange

1:00-2:00-  Maor Levi

2:00-3:00-  Norin & Rad

3:00-4:00-  Jaytech

4:00-5:00-  Late Night Alumni

5:00-6:00-  tyDi

6:00-7:30-  Orjan Nilsen

7:30-9:00-  Simon Patterson

9:00-10:30-  BT

 

Q Dance stage

12:00-2:00-  Mr. Skeleton

2:00-4:00-  Enceladus

4:00-6:00-  Code Black

6:00-7:30-  Wildstylez

7:30-9:30-  BRK3

9:30-10:00-  Gunz for Hire

 1-:00-12 a.m.-  Zatox

Kitsuné stage

12:30-2:30-  Air Zaire1

2:30-4:30-  Pyramid

4:30-6:00-  Le Crayon

 16:00-7:30-  Le Youth

7:30-9:00-  Moon Boots

9:00-10:30-  Henry Krinkle

 10:30-12 a.m.-  BeatauCue

These lineups are  subject to change, so please visit the TomorrowWorld website for updates.

More from AJC