Atlanta TV sports listings

Atlanta TV sports listings

***

TV THURSDAY

Auto Racing

Midnight NBCSN Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, practice
1 a.m.* NBCSN Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, second practice 

Baseball

1 p.m. ESPN Yankees at Rays (exhibition)
4 p.m. MLB Reds at White Sox (exhibition)
6:05 p.m. FSSE Tigers at Braves (exhibition)
7 p.m. ESPN Dodgers at Rangers (exhibition)

Basketball 

7 p.m. CBSSN NCAA Division II: semifinal, teams TBA
7:09 p.m. CBS NCAA: Oregon vs. Michigan
7:30 p.m. NBA Raptors at Heat
7:39 p.m. TBS NCAA: Gonzaga vs. West Virginia
9:30 p.m. CBSSN NCAA Division II: semifinal, teams TBA
9:39 p.m. CBS NCAA: Kansas vs. Purdue
10:09 p.m. TBS NCAA: Arizona vs. Xavier

Boxing 

10 p.m. ESPN2 Jason Quigley vs. Glen Tapia, middleweights; Randy Caballero vs Victor Proa, jr. featherweights

Golf 

10:30 a.m. Golf PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open
2 p.m. Golf PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play
8:30 p.m. Golf LPGA Tour, Kia Classic (T)

Hockey 

8 p.m. FSSO Predators at Flames

Special Olympics

6 p.m. ESPN2 Special Olympics World Winter Games (T)

*Friday (T) Same-day tape

TV FRIDAY

Auto Racing

1:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup practice, Fontana
3 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Xfinity practice, Fontana
5 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Xfinity final practice
7 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup qualifying
2 a.m.* NBCSN Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, qualifying

Baseball

1 p.m. MLB Red Sox at Blue Jays (exhibition)
1 p.m. FSSO Braves at Tigers (exhibition)
4 p.m. MLB Giants at Rockies (exhibition)
7 p.m. MLB Orioles at Twins (exhibition)
7 p.m. SEC LSU at Florida

Basketball

7 p.m. CBSSN Women’s NCAA Division II: champ., teams TBA
7 p.m. FSSO Nuggets at Pacers
7:06 p.m. ESPN Women’s NCAA: Ohio State vs. Notre Dame
7:09 p.m. CBS NCAA: North Carolina vs. Butler
7:11 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s NCAA: Washington vs. Mississippi State
7:29 p.m. TBS NCAA: Baylor vs. South Carolina

8 p.m. NBA Pelicans at Rockets
8 p.m. FSSE Hawks at Bucks

9 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s NCAA: Louisville vs. Baylor
9 p.m.ESPN Women’s NCAA: Texas vs. Stanford
9:39 p.m. CBS NCAA: Kentucky vs. UCLA
10:09 p.m. TBS NCAA: Florida vs. Wisconsin

Golf

10:30 a.m. GOLF PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open
2 p.m. GOLF PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play
8:30 p.m. GOLF LPGA Tour, Kia Classic

Hockey

3 p.m. ESPN2 NCAA Tournament: North Dakota vs. Boston
4 p.m. ESPNU NCAA Tournament: Harvard vs. Providence
6:30 p.m. ESPNU NCAA Tournament: Minn.-Duluth vs. Ohio State

Rugby

2:30 p.m. NBCSN English Premiership, Bristol at Gloucester

Soccer

12:45 p.m. FS2 FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Turkey vs. Finland
3:30 p.m. FS2 FIFA, World Cup qualifying, Italy vs. Albania
8:30 p.m. FS1 FIFA, World Cup qualifying, Mexico vs. Costa Rica
10:30 p.m. FS1 FIFA, World Cup qualifying, U.S. vs. Honduras

Special Olympics

6 p.m. ESPN2 Special Olympics World Winter Games (T)


TV SATURDAY

Auto Racing

11:30 a.m. FS1 NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup practice, Fontana
12:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Xfinity Series practice, Fontana
2:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup final practice
4 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Xfinity Series, NXS 300
12:30 a.m.* NBCSN Formula One, Australian Grand Prix 

Baseball

Noon SEC Kentucky at Ole Miss
1 p.m. MLB Tigers at Pirates (exhibition)
1 p.m.  FSSO Louisville at North Carolina State
1:05 p.m. FSSE Mets at Braves (exhibition)
3 p.m. ESPN2 LSU at Florida
3 p.m. SEC Arkansas at Missouri
4 p.m. MLB Rangers at Mariners (exhibition)
8 p.m. ESPN2 Oklahoma State at TCU
8 p.m.  SEC Texas A&M at Vanderbilt 

Basketball

11:36 a.m. ESPN Women’s NCAA: Oregon vs. Maryland
1:30 p.m. ESPN Women’s NCAA: UCLA vs. UConn
3 p.m. CBS NCAA Division II: championship
4:06 p.m. ESPN Women’s NCAA: Quinnipiac vs. South Carolina
6 p.m. TBS NCAA: Elite Eight, TBA
6 p.m. ESPN Women’s NCAA: Florida State vs. Oregon State
7:30 p.m. NBA Wizards at Cavaliers
8:30 p.m. TBS NCAA: Elite Eight, TBA

Boxing

6:30 p.m. SHO Jorge Linares vs. Anthony Crolla 

Golf

10 a.m. GOLF PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play
2 p.m. GOLF PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open
2 p.m. NBC PGA Tour, Dell Match Play
5:30 p.m. GOLF LPGA Tour, Kia Classic

Hockey

8 p.m. FSSO Sharks at Predators

Horse Racing

9:30 a.m. NBCSN Dubai World Cup

Motor Sports

7 p.m. FS1 AMA, Monster Energy Supercross

Soccer

12:45 p.m. FS2 FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Sweden vs. Belarus
3:30 p.m. FS2 FIFA, World Cup qualifying, Portugal vs. Hungary

Softball

6 p.m. ESPN2 Auburn at Florida
6 p.m.  SEC Ole Miss at Tennessee

* Sunday


TV SUNDAY

Auto Racing

3:30 p.m. FOX NASCAR, Monster Energy, Auto Club 400, Fontana

Baseball

Noon FSSO Miami at North Carolina
1 p.m. MLB Braves at Mets (exhibition)
1 p.m.  SEC LSU at Florida
2 p.m. ESPN2 Oklahoma State at TCU
4 p.m. MLB Giants at White Sox (exhibition)
4 p.m. SEC Texas A&M at Vanderbilt

Basketball

Noon ESPN Women’s NCAA: Elite Eight
1 p.m. FSSO Nets at Hawks
2 p.m. CBS NCAA: Elite Eight, teams TBA
3:30 p.m. ABC Thunder at Rockets
4:55 p.m. CBS NCAA: Elite Eight, teams TBA
7:30 p.m. ESPN Women’s NCAA: Elite Eight
8 p.m. FSSO Pelicans at Nuggets
9:30 p.m. NBA Trail Blazers at Lakers 

Golf

10 a.m. GOLF PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play
2 p.m. NBC PGA Tour-WGC, Dell Match Play
2:30 p.m. NBC PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open
5:30 p.m. GOLF LPGA Tour, Kia Classic

Hockey

12:30 p.m. NBC Wild at Red Wings
7 p.m. NBCSN Flyers at Penguins

Rugby

9:45 a.m. NBCSN English Premiership, Bath at Saracens

Soccer

11:45 a.m. FS2 FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, England vs. Lithuania
11:50 a.m. ESPN2 FIFA, World Cup qualifying, Azerbaijan vs. Germany
2:30 p.m. FS2 FIFA, World Cup qualifying, Montenegro vs. Poland

Softball

7 p.m. ESPN2 Auburn at Florida

Special Olympics

2 p.m. ABC Special Olympics World Winter Games (T)

(T) Same-day tape

***

More TV resources:

Weather and Traffic