Atlanta TV sports listings

Atlanta TV sports listings

***

TV SATURDAY 

Auto racing

9:30 a.m. FS1 NASCAR: Xfinity Series qualifying
Noon FS1 NASCAR: Daytona 500 final practice
2:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR, Xfinity Series: PowerShares QQQ 300

Basketball 

11 a.m. ESPNU SMU at Central Florida
Noon ESPN2 Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech
Noon BTN Women: Nebraska at Indiana
Noon CBS Syracuse at Miami
Noon CBSSN Navy at Boston University
Noon ESPN Texas at Oklahoma
Noon Fox Providence at Butler
1 p.m. ESPNU Iowa State at Kansas State
2 p.m. CBS Alabama at Kentucky
2 p.m. CBSSN Akron at Kent State
2 p.m. ESPN Indiana at Iowa
2 p.m. ESPN2 Missouri at LSU
2 p.m. Fox Michigan State at Northwestern
3 p.m. ESPNU Memphis at Tulane 
3 p.m. FSSO Women: Kansas State at TCU
3 p.m. FSSE Women: Texas at Oklahoma State
3:30 p.m. SEC Auburn at South Carolina
4 p.m. CBSSN UNLV at San Diego State
4 p.m. ESPN Texas A&M at Arkansas
4 p.m. ESPN2 Florida at Vanderbilt
4:30 p.m. Fox Villanova at Xavier
6 p.m. SEC Tennessee at Georgia
6 p.m. CBSSN Nevada at Utah State
6 p.m. ESPN West Virginia at Kansas
6 p.m. ESPN2 Northern Iowa at Illinois State
7:30 p.m. ESPNU Texas Tech at Baylor
8 p.m. BTN Rutgers at Maryland
8 p.m. CBSSN Morehead State at Belmont
8 p.m. ESPN2 Oklahoma State at TCU
8 p.m. TNT NBA All-Star Saturday Night
8:15 p.m. ESPN North Carolina at Louisville
8:30 p.m. SEC Mississippi at Mississippi State
9:30 p.m. ESPNU Yale at Harvard
10 p.m. ESPN2 Utah at Washington State
10 p.m. FSSE Marquette at Creighton
10:15 p.m. ESPN Oregon at UCLA
11 p.m. FS1 Oregon State at Southern Cal

Boxing 

8 p.m. Fox Devon Alexander vs. Victor Ortiz; Caleb Plant vs. Rogelio Medina
10 p.m. SHO Danny Garcia vs. Brandon Rios; David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril

Golf 

2 p.m. Golf PGA: Genesis Open
3:30 p.m. Golf Champions: Chubb Classic
9 p.m. Golf LPGA: ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open
4 a.m.* Golf European: NBO Oman Open

Hockey 

8 p.m. FSSO Predators at Red Wings

Motor sports 

8 p.m. FS1 AMA: Monster Energy Supercross Series

Olympics

5 a.m. NBCSN Men’s curling: Canada vs. Sweden (T)
5 a.m. OLY Medal ceremonies
5 a.m. USA Men’s curling: Switzerland vs. Norway (T)
7:10 a.m. NBCSN Men’s hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes  from Russia; freestyle skiing: men’s aerials
USA Men’s hockey: Slovakia vs. Slovenia
10:30 a.m. NBCSN Cross country: women’s 4x5km relay gold-medal final; biathlon: women’s 12.5km mass start gold-medal final; short track speedskating: women’s 1500 and men’s 1000 gold-medal finals (T)
1:30 p.m. NBCSN Skeleton: women’s gold-medal final runs; ski jumping: men’s individual large hill gold-medal final (T)
3 p.m. NBC Freestyle skiing: men’s aerials; biathlon: women’s 12.5km mass start gold-medal final; cross country: 
women’s 4x5km relay gold-medal final (T)
5 p.m. CNBC Women’s curling: United States vs. Canada (T)
8 p.m. NBC Alpine skiing: men’s giant slalom, first run; short track speedskating: women’s 1500 and men’s 1000 
gold-medal finals; skeleton: women’s gold-medal final runs; ski jumping: men’s individual large hill gold-medal final
8 p.m. NBCSN Freestyle skiing: men’s slopestyle
10:10 p.m. NBCSN Men’s hockey: Germany vs. Norway 
11:30 p.m. NBC Alpine skiing: men’s giant slalom gold-medal final; freestyle skiing: men’s slopestyle gold-medal final
12:30 a.m.* NBCSN Men’s curling: United States vs. Japan (T)
2:40 a.m.* NBCSN Men’s hockey: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland

Soccer 

7:30 a.m. FS2 FA Cup: Sheffield Wednesday vs. Swansea City
9:25 a.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich
12:30 p.m. FS2 FA Cup: Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester United

Track & field

5:30 p.m. NBCSN U.S. Indoor Championships

 

TV SUNDAY 

Auto racing

2:30 p.m. Fox NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: Daytona 500

Basketball 

Noon CBSSN Women: South Florida at Central Florida
Noon ESPNU Women: Wake Forest at North Carolina State
12:30 p.m. FSSO Women: Miami at Virginia
1 p.m. CBS Ohio State at Michigan
1 p.m. FS1 DePaul at Seton Hall
1 p.m. BTN Women: Maryland at Minnesota
1 p.m. ESPN2 Women: Purdue at Ohio State
1 p.m. SEC Women: Vanderbilt at Florida
2 p.m. CBSSN Women: Temple at UConn
2 p.m. ESPNU Women: Tennessee at Missouri
2:30 p.m. FSSO Women: Louisville at North Carolina
3 p.m. ESPNN UConn at East Carolina
3 p.m. ESPN2 Women: Tulane at Memphis
3 p.m. SEC Women: Kentucky at South Carolina
3 p.m. FSSE Women: Georgetown at Marquette
3:30 p.m. BTN Nebraska at Illinois 
4 p.m. CBSSN Houston at Temple
4 p.m. ESPN Wichita State at Cincinnati
4 p.m. ESPNU Drake at Missouri State
5 p.m. ESPN2 Women: Texas A&M at Mississippi State
5 p.m. SEC Women: Auburn at Alabama
6 p.m. ESPNU Pittsburgh at Florida State
8 p.m. BTN Penn State at Purdue
8 p.m. ESPNU Stanford at California
8 p.m. TNT, TBS NBA All-Star Game: Team LeBron vs. Team Stephen

Bowling 

1 p.m. ESPN PBA Tour: 60th Anniversary Classic

Golf 

Noon Golf PGA: Genesis Open
3 p.m. Golf Champions: Chubb Classic

Hockey 

Noon NBC Flyers at Rangers
5 p.m. FSSO Hurricanes vs. Devils

MMA 

7 p.m. FS1 UFC Fight Night prelims
9 p.m. FS1 UFC Fight Night: Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros

Olympics 

5 a.m. NBCSN Women’s curling: Canada vs. Switzerland (T)
5 a.m. OLY Medal ceremonies 
7 a.m. USA Men’s hockey: Canada vs. South Korea
7:10 a.m. NBCSN Men’s hockey: Sweden vs. Finland; two-man bobsled
10:15 a.m. NBCSN Freestyle skiing: men’s aerials gold-medal final; speedskating: women’s 500m gold-medal final; 
men’s team pursuit; biathlon: men’s 15km mass start gold-medal final (T)
1 p.m. NBCSN Cross country: men’s 4x10km relay gold-medal final (T)
3 p.m. NBC Freestyle skiing: men’s aerials gold-medal final; speedskating: men’s team pursuit; biathlon: men’s 
15km mass start gold-medal final (T)
4 p.m. CNBC Men’s curling: United States vs. Norway (T)
7 p.m. NBC Figure skating: ice dancing short dance; freestyle skiing: women’s halfpipe; speedskating: women’s 
500m gold-medal final; two-man bobsled; cross country: men’s 4x10km relay gold-medal final
7 p.m. NBCSN Figure skating: ice dancing short dance
10:15 p.m. NBCSN Freestyle skiing: men’s aerials gold-medal final; women’s hockey: semifinal
12:35 a.m.* NBC Snowboarding: women’s big air
1:30 a.m.* NBCSN Women’s curling: United States vs. Denmark
4:30 a.m.* NBCSN Men’s curling: United States vs. Canada

Soccer

9:20 a.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Augsburg vs. Stuttgart
11 a.m. FS1 FA Cup: Rochdale vs. Tottenham Hotspur 
11:50 a.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Borussia Dortmund

Track & field 

5 p.m. NBCSN U.S. Indoor Championships

(T) -- Same-day tape; * - next day

***

More TV resources:

Weather and Traffic