Here's a look at Georgia's 2019 football schedule.

Atlanta TV sports listings

***

TV FRIDAY
Auto racing 
7:30 p.m. FS1 NHRA Drag Racing: Friday Nitro Bristol 

Baseball 
7 p.m. MLB Cardinals at Mets 
7:20 p.m. FSSE Phillies at Braves 

Basketball 
7 p.m. CBSSN WNBA: Storm at Mystics 
10 p.m. CBSSN WNBA: Sparks at Mercury 

Football 
9 p.m. ESPN2 CFL: Alouettes at Eskimos 

Golf 
12:30 p.m. FS1 PGA: U.S. Open 
12:30 p.m. Golf LPGA: Meijer LPGA Classic 
7:30 p.m. Fox PGA: U.S. Open 

Soccer
9 a.m. FS1 FIFA Women’s World Cup: Japan vs. Scotland 
Noon Fox FIFA Women’s World Cup: Jamaica vs. Italy 
2:20 p.m. FS1 FIFA U-20 World Cup 3rd-place match: Italy vs. Ecuador 
3 p.m. Fox FIFA Women’s World Cup: England vs. Argentina 

Swimming 
8 p.m. NBCSN TYP Pro Swim Series 

Tennis
5 a.m. Tennis Stuttgart Open; Rosmalen Grass Court Championships; Nottingham Open 
6 a.m. Tennis Stuttgart Open; Rosmalen Grass Court  Championships; Nottingham Open 

TV SATURDAY
Auto racing 
3 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Xfinity practice 
3 p.m. NBC Lucas Oil Motocross: High Point National 
4 p.m. NBCSN Lucas Oil Motocross: High Point National 
5:30 p.m. FS2 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series qualifying 
7 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Xfinity Series practice 
8:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The M&M’s 200, at Iowa Speedway 

Baseball 
1 p.m. MLB Angels at Rays 
2 p.m. ESPN College World Series: Texas Tech vs. Michigan 
4 p.m. FS1 Diamondbacks at Nationals 
7 p.m. ESPN College World Series: Arkansas vs. Florida State 
7 p.m. MLB Indians at Tigers (joined in progress) 
7:20 p.m. FSSO Phillies at Braves 
9 p.m. MLB Cubs at Dodgers 

Basketball 
8 p.m. NBA WNBA: Dream at Wings 
10 p.m. NBA WNBA: Liberty at Sparks 

Boxing 
7 p.m. ESPN2 Top Rank Boxing undercards 

Football 
7 p.m. ESPNN CFL: Redblacks at Stampeders 
10 p.m. ESPN2 CFL: Blue Bombers at Lions 

Golf 
Noon Fox PGA: U.S. Open 
1 p.m. Golf LPGA: Meijer LPGA Classic 
5 p.m. Fox PGA: U.S. Open 

Horse racing 
8:30 p.m. NBCSN Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, at Churchill Downs 

Lacrosse 
5 p.m. NBCSN Premier League: Whipsnakes vs. Archers 

MMA 
2 a.m.* TNT ONE Championship 

Soccer 
9 a.m. FS1 FIFA Women’s World Cup: Netherlands vs. Cameroon 
11:50 a.m. FS1 FIFA U-20 World Cup final: Ukraine vs. Korea 
2:50 p.m. FS2 FIFA Women’s World Cup: Canada vs. New Zealand 
7:30 p.m. FS2 CONCACAF Gold Cup: Canada vs. Martinique 

Tennis 
5 a.m. Tennis Stuttgart Open; Rosmalen Grass Court Championships; Nottingham Open 
6 a.m. Tennis Stuttgart Open; Rosmalen Grass Court Championships; Nottingham Open 

Track & field 
4 p.m. NBC IAAF Diamond League: The Oslo Bislett Games 

TV SUNDAY
Auto racing 
2 p.m. FS1 NHRA Drag Racing: NHRA Thunder Valley Nationals 
2 p.m. FS2 NASCAR Xfinity qualifying 
5:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Xfinity: The CircuitCity.com 200, at Iowa 

Baseball 
1 p.m. MLB Cardinals at Mets 
1:20 p.m. FSSO Phillies at Braves 
2 p.m. ESPN College World Series: Vanderbilt vs. Louisville 
7 p.m. ESPN Cubs at Dodgers 
7:30 p.m. ESPN College World Series: Mississippi State vs. Auburn 

Basketball 
3:30 p.m. ABC WNBA: Storm at Sun 
8 p.m. ABC NBA Finals: Warriors at Raptors (if necessary) 

Golf 
2 p.m. Fox PGA: U.S. Open 
2 p.m. Golf LPGA: Meijer LPGA Classic 
6 p.m. Fox PGA: U.S. Open 

Lacrosse 
2:30 p.m. NBC Premier League: Chrome vs. Atlas 

Rugby 
4 p.m. CBS Major League Rugby final: Seattle at San Diego 

Soccer 
9 a.m. FS1 FIFA Women’s World Cup: Sweden vs. Thailand 
Noon Fox FIFA Women’s World Cup: U.S. vs. Chile 
12:20 p.m. ESPNU UEFA U-21 Euro: Italy vs. Spain 
8:30 p.m. FS1 CONCACAF Gold Cup: Costa Rica vs. Nicaragua 

Tennis 
6 a.m. Tennis Rosmalen Grass Court Championships final 
8:30 a.m. Tennis Stuttgart Open; Rosmalen Grass Court Championships; Nottingham Open 

Track & field 
4:30 p.m. NBC Boston Games

TV MONDAY

Baseball

2 p.m. ESPN College World Series
7 p.m. ESPN College World Series 
MLB Phillies at Nationals
7:20 p.m. FSSE Mets at Braves
10 p.m. MLB Giants at Dodgers

Soccer

Noon Fox FIFA Women’s World Cup: South Africa vs. Germany
FS1 FIFA Women’s World Cup: China vs. Spain
3 p.m. Fox FIFA Women’s World Cup: Nigeria vs. France
FS1 FIFA Women’s World Cup: South Korea vs. Norway
7 p.m. FS1 CONCACAF Gold Cup: Curacao vs. El Salvador
9:30 p.m. FS1 CONCACAF Gold Cup: Jamaica vs. Honduras

Tennis

6 a.m. Tennis  Mallorca Open: Nature Valley Classic; Fever-Tree Championships; Noventi Open
10:30 a.m. Tennis  Mallorca Open: Nature Valley Classic; Fever-Tree Championships; Noventi Open

***

More TV resources:

Searchable TV listings on ajc.com

Atlanta Sports Events Calendar

Atlanta radio station guide

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.