Day 3 GHSA track and field championship roundup and final results

Brookwood's Paul Beaty, left, bests North Cobb's Levi Josephs to win the Class AAAAA 110 meter high hurdles final. Beaty won in 14.35, beating Joseph by .04 seconds.
Caption
Brookwood's Paul Beaty, left, bests North Cobb's Levi Josephs to win the Class AAAAA 110 meter high hurdles final. Beaty won in 14.35, beating Joseph by .04 seconds.

Credit: Jason Getz, jgetz@ajc.com

Credit: Jason Getz, jgetz@ajc.com

The 2021 GHSA Track and Field Championships crowned this year’s overall team champions on Saturday following three thrilling days of incredible performances. The Alpharetta boys defended their 2019 state crown by garnering 62 total points in Class 7A. The Raiders got a first-place finish by CJ Mcferrin (38.21) in the 300-meter hurdles and Mcferrin also placed third in the 110-meter hurdles. The Walton girls clinched Class 7A with 55 points to second-place Peachtree Ridge’s 51 total and earned their first state title since 2012. In Class 6A, the Carrollton boys and Westlake girls dominated the competition. Carrollton’s victory resulted in the program’s 27th all-time boys state title and its first since 2012. As for Westlake, the Lions racked up a massive 94.50 total points and claimed their sixth state title since 2009 and first since 2017.

In Class 5A, the Blessed Trinity boys clinched their first team state title in program history and the Woodward Academy girls claimed their first state title since 1986. Stephenson surged past the Class 4A competition following a brilliant showing in Saturday’s sprint events. The Jaguars got first place finished by Bradley Favors in the 400-meter (46.74) and 200-meter (21.65) and teammate Jace Coleman added a fourth-place finish in the 200 to give Stephenson more valuable points. On the girls side, Marist dominated with a 116-point tally and edged second-place Jefferson’s 78.50 mark.

The Westminster boys won the Class 3A championship to give the program its fifth all-time state title and first since 2013 and the Greater Atlanta Christian girls clinched the program’s fourth state title since 2016. The Pace Academy boys snapped a championship drought that dated back to 1972 in Class 2A and the Oglethorpe County girls made history by winning the program’s first-ever state title with a 91-point finish to second-place Pace Academy’s 76.

In Class A Private, the Landmark Christian boys secured the program’s 10th all-time state title and the Hebron Christian girls claimed the first state crown in program history with a 112-point performance over second-place Wesleyan’s 78 points. Finally, in Class A Public, the Commerce boys defended its 2019 state title with 102 points—nearly doubling second-place Montgomery County’s 52 points. On the girls side, Gordon Lee scored 102 points and edged runner-up Montgomery County (92) to win the program’s second-straight championship and third all-time state crown.

Class 7A

Boys Team Results: 1. Alpharetta 62; 2. Marietta 60; 3. Harrison 55; 4. McEachern 52; 5. Lowndes 38; 6. Parkview 36; 7. West Forsyth 34; 8. South Gwinnett 30

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Tydreke Thomas, Lowndes, 10.65; 2. Nigel Hussey, South Gwinnett, 10.72; 3. Leon Christian, Parkview, 10.87; 4. Matteo Carriere, Alpharetta, 10.92; 5. Aaron Brebnor, North Gwinnett, 10.95; (200) 1. Chris Nelson, South Forysth, 21.42; 2. Nigel Hussey, South Gwinnett, 21.46; 3. Leon Christian, Parkview, 21.59; 4. Tydreke Thomas, Lowndes, 21.66; 5. Josh Nelson, South Forysth, 21.82; (400) 1. Will Sumner, Woodstock, 47.26; 2. Kylen Crosby, Alpharetta, 48.26; 3. Christopher Coleman, South Gwinnett, 48.37; 4. Methias Carter, Mountain View, 48.40; 5. Joshua Knox, McEachern, 48.74; (800) 1. Parker Buchheit, Harrison, 1:53.95; 2. Sully Shelton, Harrison, 1:54.24; 3. Karthik Kochuparambil, Denmark, 1:56.07; 4. Ryan Longmire, McEachern, 1:56.53; 5. Vino Glover, Collins Hill, 1:57.34; (1600) 1. Sully Shelton, Harrison, 4:15.90; 2. Kamari Miller, Marietta, 4:18.53; 3. Jack Petkash, Milton, 4:23.26; 4. Cooper Bocko, Lambert, 4:23.51; 5. Dru Moore, Etowah, 4:23.64; (3200) 1. Sully Shelton, Harrison, 8:50.85; 2. Kamari Miller, Marietta, 8:56.86; 3. Ethan Ashley, Denmark, 9:10.06; 4. Miguel Schlicht, Norcross, 9:14.58; 5. Jared Fortenberry, Marietta, 9:14.98; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Jacari Simpson, Mill Creek, 14.30; 2. Walker Hanley, Brookwood, 14.37; 3. C.J. Mcferrin, Alpharetta, 14.65; 4. Jayvon Hutchinson, Lowndes, 14.88; 5. Malcom Wheat, Brookwood, 15.07; (300-meter hurdles) 1. CJ Mcferrin, Alpharetta, 38.21; 2. Tyler Tremble, McEachern, 38.35; 3. Kamen Lewis, Lowndes, 39.58; 4. Jayvon Hutchinson, Lowndes, 39.88; 5. Geoffrey Huggins, Roswell, 40.17; (400-meter relay) 1. McEachern, 41.88; 2. Archer, 41.90; 3. Pebblebrook, 42.05; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Denmark, 7:44.21; 2. Harrison, 7:47.20; 3. Lambert, 7:55.38; (1600-meter relay) 1. Alpharetta, 3:14.69; 2. South Gwinnett, 3:17.90; 3. West Forsyth, 3:18.19; (High jump) 1. Isaac Osifo, West Forsyth, 6-10; 2. Jens Rueckert, McEachern, 6-10; 3. Maurice Thomas, Discovery, 6-6; 4. Noel Asiedu, Alpharetta, 6-6; (Pole vault) 1. Tyler Norr, West Forsyth, 15-0; 2. Jackson Kutsche, North Hall, 15-0; 3. Harrison Kopp, Dunwoody, 15-0; 4. Alon Rogow, Dunwoody, 14-0; (Long jump) 1. Frank Osorio Jr., Archer, 22-9; 2. Adarrius Harshaw, Cherokee, 22-3.75; 3. Ronnie Hamrick, Parkview, 22-2; 4. Isaiah Sanders, Marietta, 22-0; (Triple jump) 1. Kyle Fisher, Peachtree Ridge, 46-10; 2. Mark Morozov, Alpharetta, 46-8; 3. Boubacar Ndome, Marietta, 45-11.25; 4. Michael Azuka, McEachern, 45-9; (Shot put) 1. Garrett Brophy, Grayson, 58-2.25; 2. Aaron Fenimore, East Coweta, 56-4; 3. Cade Anders, Tift County, 55-9; 4. Marice Brown, Heard County, 55-7; (Discus) 1. Max Herman, Marietta, 169-2; 2. Ethan Sinon, McEachern, 162-9; 3. Jevan Parara, Alpharetta, 154-6; 4. Cody Brown, Parkview, 152-8;

Girls Team Results: 1. Walton 55; 2. Peachtree Ridge 51; 3. Campbell 50; 4. Hillgrove 48; 5. McEachern 45; 6. Marietta 41; 7. Brookwood 36; 8. Harrison 32.50

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Tamiia Fuller, Peachtree Ridge, 11.76; 2. McKenzie Walker, Marietta, 12.18; 3. Jessica James, Pebblebrook, 12.22; 4. Anisa Williams, Hillgrove, 12.29; 5. Kadreon Thomas, Lowndes, 12.36; (200) 1. Tamiia Fuller, Peachtree Ridge, 23.81; Mekenze Kelly, Campbell, 24.39; 3. Anisa Williams, Hillgrove, 24.88; 4. Amara Onyeukwu, Walton, 25.12; 5. Karsen Phillips, Mountain View, 25.23; (400) 1. Mekenze Kelly, Campbell, 55.37; 2. Amara Onyeukwu, Walton, 56.54; 3. Zoe Adams, Marietta, 56.62; 4. Madison Campbell, Brookwood, 56.93; 5. Kieryn Jeter, Forsyth Central, 57.27; (800) 1. Riley Perlakowski, Harrison, 2:08.11; 2. Meg Lance, Etowah, 2:17.67; 3. Elizabeth Ellis, Hillgrove, 2:17.95; 4. Sydney Augmon, Peachtree Ridge, 2:19.64; 5. Allie Wardle, Brookwood, 2:20.44; (1600) 1. Riley Perlawkowski, Harrison, 5:01.60; 2. Lexi Pavese, Cherokee, 5:06.90; 3. Sarah Burwell, Walton, 5:08.02; 4. Ashley Thompson, Gainesville, 5:08.50; 5. Lily Cincola, Cherokee, 5:10.08; (3200) 1. Ashley Thompson, Gainesville 10:59.11; 2. Lizzy Smith, Hillgrove 10:59.15; 3. Ava Brooks, Hillgrove 11:02.08; 4. Lexi Pavese, Cherokee 11:05.38; 5. Sarah Burwell, Walton, 11:06.10; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Zionn Rice, Campbell, 14.50; 2. Kara Stewart, McEachern, 14.57; 3. Veajah Hylton, Brookwood, 14.83; 4. Camryn King, Archer, 15.01; 5. Trinity Marshall, Peachtree Ridge, 15.24; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Aliyah Irving, Brookwood, 44.14; 2Zion Rice, Campbell, 45.23; 3. Kara Stewart, McEachern, 45.31; 4. Ron-Niah Wright, Discovery, 45.69; 5. Salima Jabbie, Lambert, 46.40; (400-meter relay) 1. Peachtree Ridge, 46.69; 2. Pebblebrook, 47.06; 3. Campbell, 47.47; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Harrison, 9:22.42; 2. Marietta, 9:34.87; 3. Hillgrove, 9:36.88; (1600-meter relay) 1. Peachtree Ridge, 3:49.51; 2. Campbell, 3:50.39; 3. Marietta, 3:53.29; (High jump) 1. Tomisin Adenupe, Walton, 5-6; 2. Kaylen Madrey, Newnan, 5-6; 3. Sierra Harrison, North Gwinnett, 5-2; 3. Eliza Bidwell, Mountain View, 5-2; (Pole vault) 1. Riley Jones, South Forsyth, 12-0; 2. Rachel Valentine, Walton, 12-0; 3. Silvana Lopez-Ramirez, West Forsyth, 11-0; 4. Octavia Allan, Norcross, 10-6; (Long jump) 1. Dallis Goodnight, Mill Creek, 18-5.50; 2. Skylar Harrelson, Cherokee, 18-4.50; 3. Ryann Richards, Hillgrove, 18-0.75; 4. Jordyn Ash, Newton, 17-10.75; (Triple jump) 1. Kaylan McConnehead, Lowndes, 39-10.75; 2. Jayda Lowe, McEachern, 38-6.50; 3. Jayla Brown, McEachern, 37-9.75; 4. Cerenity Daise, Pebblebrook, 37-8.50 (Shot put) 1. Janae Profit, Dunwoody, 47-11; 2. Mykhayla Carroll, Archer, 39-5; 3. Trinity Stephens, McEachern, 39-3; 4. Lexie Durban, North Forsyth, 38-6; (Discus) 1. Janae Profit, Dunwoody, 151-2; 2. Kameryn Hannon, Grayson, 125-5; 3. Morgan Gore, Lambert, 117-8; 4. Samantha Smith, Grayson, 117-1;

Class 6A

Boys Team Results: 1. Carrollton 70.50; 2. Alexander 47; 3. Westlake 45; 4. Dacula 38; 5. Buford 37; 6. Hughes 35; 7. Shiloh 33; 8. Pope 32

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Isaiah Bond, Buford, 10.51; 2. Damian Fantroy, Morrow, 10.71; 3. Devin Nash, Bradwell Institute, 10.76; 4. Taariq Miles, Carrollton, 10.86; 5. Marcus Washington, Grovetown, 10.91; (200) 1. Isaiah Bond, Buford, 21.19; 2. Tavis Maloy, Alexander, 21.71; 3. Eric Young, Allatoona, 21.75; 4. Kamrom Mikell, Statesboro, 21.961; 5. Robert CJ Lockhart, Hughes, 21.965; (400) 1. Eric Young, Allatoona, 48.07; 2. Xavier Smith, Hughes, 48.14; 3. Tyler Hallum, Lassiter, 48.99; 4. Garrett Heaton, Habersham Central, 49.02; 5. Jaylen Marsh, Carrollton, 49.26; (800) 1. Marcus Guidry, Alexander, 1:54.99; 2. Cole Suplee, Cambridge, 1:56.48; 3. Ethan Kurliko, Lakeside-Evans, 1:56.87; 4. Justin Parham, Carrollton, 1:57.22; Carter Windham, Allatoona, 1:59.56; (1600) 1. Ethan Curnow, North Atlanta, 4:18.80; 2. Bryson Gates, Creekview, 4:19.12; 3. Jonathan Greene, Evans, 4:20.39; 4. Ben Butcher, Dacula, 4:20.54; 5. Ethan Kurilko, Lakeside-Evans, 4:20.61; (3200) 1. Ben Butcher, Dacula, 9:20.08; 2. Patrick Motes, Rome, 9:20.63; 3. Bryson Gates, Creekview, 9:21.54; 4. Jonathan Greene, Evans, 9:22.15; 5. Ethan Curnow, North Atlanta, 9:22.48; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Malik Mixon, Westlake, 14.43; 2. Bryce Southerland, Westlake, 14.51; 3. Nick Gray, Brunswick, 14.52; 4. Nyzaveon Thompson, Westlake, 14.80; 5. Victor Payne, Buford, 14.83; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Malik Mixon, Westlake 37.23; 2. Jasai Taylor, Richmond Hill 37.65; 3. Christion Barker, Shiloh 39.38; 4. Tyson Hallum, Lassiter 39.65; (400-meter relay) 1. Buford, 41.58; 2. Hughes, 41.85; 3. Lassiter, 42.19; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Alexander, 7:58.36; 2. Carrollton, 8:06.22; 3. Shiloh, 8:07.73; 4. Riverwood, 8:09.08; (1600-meter relay) 1. Westlake, 3:17.04; 2. Hughes, 3:17.98; 3. Shiloh, 3:18.60; (High jump) 1. Zach Marinko, Pope, 6-6; 2. Brandon Benton, Alexander, 6-6; 3. Riyon Rankin, Brunswick, 6-6; 4. Ashriel Dixon, East Paulding, 6-4; (Pole vault) 1. Grant Briscoe, Carrollton, 16-2; 2. Nick West, Riverwood, 14-6; 3. Kareem Nazim, Carrollton, 14-6; 4. Connor Johnson, Rome, 14-0; (Long jump) 1. Amare Hall, Carrollton, 23-3; 2. Jerome Robinson, Sprayberry, 22-9.50; 3. Joshua Harper, Heritage-Conyers, 22-5.50; 4. Rashun Fountain, Heritage-Conyers, 22-1.50; (Triple jump) 1. Cameron Edwards, South Effingham, 45-8; 2. KaeVaughn Martin, Northside-WR, 44-10.25; 3. Zach Marinko, Pope, 44-8.75; 4. Terrance Lewis, Glynn Academy, 44-0.50; (Shot put) 1. Adams Watkins, Dacula, 58-9.50; 2. Jaccarius Peak, Valdosta, 51-7; 3. Julian Dailey, Douglas County, 51-5.50; 4. Cameron Wilson, Paulding County, 50-9.50; (Discus) 1. Adam Watkins, Dacula 169-6; 2. Piers Cameron, Pope, 158-10; 3. Montavius Holts, Carrollton, 152-2; 4. Justin Gilbert, Allatoona, 149-8;

Girls Team Results: 1. Westlake 94.50; 2. Buford 52; 3. Pope 47; 4. Alexander 46; 5. Carrollton 39; 6. Riverwood 25.50; 7. Heritage-Conyers 22; 8. Douglas County 20

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Colleen Branch, Westlake, 11.62; 2. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 11.67; 3. Imari Johnson, Westlake, 11.80; 4. Amiel Dabney, Heritage-Conyers, 11.97; 5. Jordyn Perkins, Lee County, 12.22; (200) 1. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 23.75; 2. Sydney Harris, Buford, 24.29; 3. Colleen Branch, Westlake, 24.45; 4. Trinity Price, Buford, 24.57; 5. Mallory Hodge, Tucker, 24.71; (400) 1. Sydney Harris, Buford, 53.67; 2. Tyler Lowe, Chattahoochee, 55.58; 3. Tia Williams, Lovejoy, 55.85; 4. Alexis Arnett, Westlake, 56.21; 5. Madyson Wilson, Westlake, 56.47; (800) 1. Kieley Gayle, Westlake, 2:13.60; 2. Lauren Lewis, Hughes, 2:13.66; 3. Nina Ouellette, Riverwood, 2:13.69; 4. Lucy Tuttle, Richmond Hill, 2:19.66; 5. Charlotte Dunn, Pope, 2:21.57; (1600) 1. Sophie Boice, Pope, 5:00.64; 2. Simone Rojas, Evans, 5:05.34; 3. Elle Mezzio, Riverwood, 5:05.75; 4. Lorei Golden, Pope, 5:09.72; 5. Maken Gates, Creekview, 5:10.94; (3200) 1. Sophie Boice, Pope, 10:53.06; 2. Makena Gates, Creekview, 10:59.72; 3. Simone Rojas, Evans, 11:13.63; 4. Alexa Hoppenfield, Riverwood, 11:15.30; 5. Lorei Golden, Pope, 11:17.11; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Meg Coleman, Dalton, 14.60; 2. Allyria McBride, Wheeler, 14.61; 3. Amiel Dabney, Heritage-Conyers, 14.64; 4. Jah’Lia Evans, Rome, 14.79; 5. Emily Asola, Valdosa, 15.12; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Madyson Wilson, Westlake, 42.22; 2. Allyria McBride, Wheeler, 42.53; 3. Tia Williams, 43.88; 4. Mataya Gayle, River Ridge, 44.63; 5. Kennedy Myers, Lakeside-Evans, 44.87; (400-meter relay) 1. Westlake, 46.32; 2. Buford, 47.24; 3. Brunswick, 47.88; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Pope, 9:28.16; 2. Alexander, 9:37.92; 3. Riverwood, 9:44.57; 4. Westlake, 9:45.12; (1600-meter relay) 1. Buford, 3:47.67; 2. Westlake, 3:54.96; 3. Alexander, 3:57.84; (High jump) 1. Jania Joseph, Statesboro, 5-8; 2. Danah Nembhard, Dacula, 5-6; 3. Paris Ivery, Grovetown, 5-4; 4. Akeelah Bryan, Brunswick, 5-2; (Pole vault) 1. Payton Phillips, Carrollton, 13-5.5; 2. Olivia Bollenbacher, Cambridge, 11-6; 3. Caroline Snell, Buford, 11-0; 4. Callie Snell, Buford, 10-6; (Long jump) 1. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 19-7; 2. Amaya Cooper, Westlake, 18-6; 3. Madyson Wilson, Westlake, 17-11.5; 4. Kennedy Hood, Morrow, 17-8.5; (Triple jump) 1. Kayla Pinkard, Carrollton, 41-6; 2. Jah;Lia Evans, Rome, 38-9.50; 3. Nalina Smith, Grovetown, 37-8; 4. Cameron Hodges, Heritage-Conyers, 37-4.50; (Shot put) 1. Cyan Green, South Cobb, 42-6.50; 2. Skylar Soli, Douglas County, 42-1; 3. O’Niece Roberts, Allatoona, 41-4.50; 4. Avery Fisher, Richmond Hill, 39-2; (Discus) 1. Jada Marsh, Carrollton, 146-9; 2. Skylar Soli, Douglas County, 128-6; 3. Molly Brice, Paulding County, 123-1; 4. Cyann Green, South Cobb, 119-9;

Class 5A

Boys Team Results: 1. Blessed Trinity 52; 2. Starr’s Mill 47.50; 3. Creekside 41; 4. Decatur 40; 5. Clarke Central 39; 6. Jones County 36; 7. Woodward Academy 29.50; 8. Dutchtown 29

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Zion Ragins, Jones County, 10.67; 2. Tauheed Ferguson, Apalachee, 10.74; 3. Garrison Madden, Dutchtown, 10.85; 4. Tyreon Millsap, Clarke Central, 10.92; 5. Corey Barnes, Mundy’s Mill, 10.93; (200) 1. Zion Ragins, Jones County, 21.59; 2. Tauheed Ferguson, Apalachee, 22:07; 3. Corey Barnes, Mundy’s Mill, 22.15; 4. Jordan Favors, Griffin, 22.20; 5. Derrick White, Creekside, 22.36; (400) 1. Sean Armour, Clarke Central, 48.98; 2. Erin Blount, Jones County, 49.38; 3. Khalid Cramer, Dutchtown, 49.55; 4. Jailen Dalton, Whitewater, 49.61; 5. Justin Hodges, Clarke Central, 49.76; (800) 1. Tyler Hood, Chamblee, 1:55.37; 2. Eion McNally, Decatur, 1:55.57; 3. Thaddee Barge, Clarkston, 1:56.04; 4. Jackson Wright, Jackson-Atlanta, 1:56.19; 5. Everett Schroeder, Grady, 1:58.75;(1600) 1. Eoin McNally, Decatur, 4:18.17; 2. Adam Wade, Blessed Trinity, 4:19.08; 3. Benjamin Rothering, Blessed Trinity, 4:20.18; 4. Garrett Jones, Starr’s Mill, 4:23.20; 5. Christian Gonzalez, Decatur, 4:24.58; (3200) 1. Benjamin Rothering, Blessed Trinity, 9:24.64; 2. Adam Wade, Blessed Trinity, 9:27.01; 3. Cameron Watson, Coffee, 9:27.43; 4. Kaleb Ellis, Harris County, 9:27.44; 5. Christian Gonzalez, Decatur, 9:28.37; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Alan Wright, Woodward Academy, 14.59; 2. Isaiah Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 14.63; 3. Eric Toviave, Cartersville, 14.67; 4. Malik Smith, Dutchtown, 14.92; 5. Devin Barnett, Starr’s Mill, 15.03; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Dainsus Miller, Creekside, 37.88; 2. Marc Stampley, Starr’s Mill, 38.07; 3. Alan Wright, Woodward Academy, 38.14; 4. Xzaviah Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 38.75; 5. Jai Shon Coron, Wayne County, 38.93;  (400-meter relay) 1. Harris County, 42.24; 2. Dutchtown, 42.26; 3. Griffin, 42.38; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Decatur, 8:03.18; 2. Starr’s Mill, 8:04.37; 3. Chamblee, 8:06.63; Blessed Trinity, 8:07.05; (1600-meter relay) 1. Southwest DeKalb, 3:19.13; 2. Clarke Central, 3:19.75; 3. Starr’s Mill, 3:19.78; (High jump) 1. Freddie Hawkins, Woodland-Stockbridge, 6-4; 2. Dylan Faulkner, Calhoun, 6-2; 2. Anthony Parker Jr., Ola, 6-2; 4. Aidan Holliman, Greenbrier, 6-2; (Pole vault) 1. Koby Osgood, Loganville, 14-6; 2. Dylan Faulkner, Calhoun, 14-6; 3. Jordan Frank, North Springs, 14-0; 4. Quinn Neal, Whitewater, 14-0; (Long jump) 1. Justin Hodges, Clarke Central, 23-1.75; 2. Jordan McCants, Blessed Trinity, 22-5; 3. Erin Blount, Jones County, 22-2; 4. Marc Stampley, Starr’s Mill, 22-0.75 (Triple jump) 1. Dainsus Miller, Creekside, 46-10; 2. Emmanuel Campbell, Jonesboro, 45-1.50; 3. Marc Stampley, Starr’s Mill, 44-6.50; 4. Jordan McCants, Blessed Trinity, 44-3; (Shot put) 1. Henry Kofowo, Stone Mountain, 53-5; 2. Jacoby Johnson, Villa Rica, 52-11.50; 3. Robert Joseph, Woodward Academy, 52-10.50; 4. Quentin Peterson, Union Grove, 52-3; (Discus) 1. Akinwale Josh Dare, Creekside, 165-0; 2. Seth Allen, New Manchester, 164-11; 3. Camden Williams, Wayne County, 161-4; 4. Vic Burley, Warner Robins, 156-4

Girls Team Results: 1. Woodward Academy 59.50; 2. St. Pius 53; 3. Banneker 51; 4. Jackson-Atlanta 43; 4. Jonesboro 43; 6. Blessed Trinity 42; 7. Clarke Central 36; 8 Chapel Hill 34.50

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Lashanti Williams, Clarke Central, 11.86; 2. Yahnari Lyons, Jonesboro, 11.88; 3. Derica Price, Chapel Hill, 12.15; 4. Solai Washington, Chamblee, 12.41; 5. Kynnedy Turner, Decatur, 12.42; (200) 1. Yahnari Lyons, Jonesboro, 24.07; 2. Lashanti Williams, Clarke Central, 24.09; 3. Dae’Nitra Hester, New Manchester, 24.36; 4. Madison Gardner, Banneker, 24.46; 5. Ansley Guy, Dutchtown, 24.92; (400) 1. Madison Gardner, Banneker, 54.94; 2. Jasmine Gryne, Woodland-Stockbridge, 55.09; 3. Dae’Nitra Hester, New Manchester, 55.76; 4. Kenedi Bates, Chamblee, 58.22; 5. Ja’Maria Harvey, Coffee, 58.24; (800) 1. Gabby Parsons, Union Grove, 2:13.89; 2. Kenyah Conner, Woodward Academy, 2:14.97; 3. Allie Walker, Starr’s Mill, 2:15.93; 4. Jamie Marlowe, Grady, 2:16.58; 5. Lottie Chappell, North Springs, 2:17.10; (1600) 1. Hannah Miniutti, Blessed Trinity, 4:53.67; 2. Hannah Schemmel, St. Pius, 4:56.42; 3. Mary Brady, St. Pius, 4:58.77; 4. Jamie Marlowe, Grady, 5:02.62; 5. Grace Von Biberstein, St. Pius, 5:04.19; (3200) 1. Hannah Schemmel, St. Pius, 10:25.72; 2. Hannah Miniutti, Blessed Trinity, 10:26.16; 3. Grace Von Biberstein, St. Pius, 11:09.74; 4. Kelly Ann Sutterfield, Blessed Trinity, 11:22.11; 5. Nicole Chastain, Blessed Trinity, 11:23.43; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Jessicka Woods, Jackson-Atlanta, 14.47; 2. Ivory Davis, Banneker, 14.56; 3. Jazz Barnett, Greenbrier, 15.26; 4. Savannah Simms, Woodward Academy, 15.42; 5. Jakayla Campbell, Banneker, 15.47; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jasmine Gryne, Woodland-Stockbridge, 42.14; 2. Jessicka Woods, Jackson-Atlanta, 42.81; 3. Ariel Raggs, Chamblee, 43.27; 4. Savannah Simms, Woodward Academy, 44.23; 5. Ivory Davis, Banneker, 45.09;(400-meter relay) 1. Banneker, 47.95; 2. Jonesboro, 48.14; 3. Eagle’s Landing, 48.66; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Pope, 9:28.16; 2. Alexander, 9:37.92; 3. Riverwood, 9:44.57; 4. Westlake, 9:45.12; (1600-meter relay) 1. Banneker, 3:50.72; 2. Woodward Academy, 3:54.66; 3. Stockbridge, 3:59.19; (High jump) 1. Queens Adams, Jonesboro, 5-4; 2. Nadiayah Byard, Griffin, 5-2; 3. Sydney Molinaro, Woodland-Cartersville, 5-2; 3. Maya Mason, Apalachee, 5-2; (Pole vault) 1. Layla Keadle, North Springs, 11-6; 2. Charlotte Hodge, St. Pius, 11-0; 3. Malahne Walker, Chapel Hill, 11-0; 3. Molley Devinney, Woodward, 11-0 (Long jump) 1. Lashanti Williams, Clarke Central, 18-10.25; 2. Mary Rozier, Eagle’s Landing, 17-9.50; 3. Eryn Boone, Grady, 17-6.25; 4. Janiya Riley, North Springs, 17-5.50; (Triple jump) 1. Savannah Simms, Woodward Academy, 39-2.50; 2. Zalil Gantt, Clarke Central, 38-3.75; 3. Peyton, Funderburk, Woodward Academy, 37-6.50; 4. Shynique McGee, Tri-Cities, 37-6; (Shot put) 1. Bre’yana Hill, Jackson-Atlanta, 42-2; 2. Kassidy Amerson-Fox, Chapel Hill, 41-5; 3. Jae’l Dunn, Stockbridge, 39-11; 4. Ayana Pugh, Jonesboro, 39-6.50; (Discus) 1. Laura Molina, Wayne County, 127-11; 2. Kassidy Amerson-Fox, Chapel Hill, 127-10; 3. Neely Rogan, Apalachee, 127-8; 4. Jae’l Dunn, Stockbridge, 123-8;

Class 4A

Boys Team Results: 1. Stephenson 74; 2. North Oconee 70.50; 3. Jefferson 67; 4. Marist 65.50; 5. Dougherty 33; 6. Monroe 32; 7. Thomas County Central 28; Chestatee 27

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Tykeem Wallace, Thomas County Central, 10.65; 2. Jace Coleman, Stephenson, 10.90; 3. Chance Cross, North Oconee, 10.93; 4. Makel Bridges, Dougherty, 11.09; 5. Malaki Starks, 11.15; (200) 1. Bradley Favors, Stephenson, 21.65; 2. Tykeem Wallace, Thomas County Central, 21.67; 3. Kason Jones, Monroe, 22.11; 4. Jace Coleman, Stephenson, 22.12; 5. Chance Cross, North Oconee, 22.40; (400) 1. Bradley Favors, Stephenson, 46.74; 2. Kason Jones, Monroe, 47.43; 3. Malik Dennis, Perry, 48.22; 4. Sergion White, Dougherty, 48.87; 5. Treyson Speaks, New Hampstead, 49.15; (800) 1. Seth White, Pickens, 1:53.68; 2. Jaylen Mallett, Marist, 1:54.25; 3. Colin O’Rielly, Marist, 1:55.46; 4. Mat(1600) 1. Colin O’Rielley, Marist, 4:14.46; 2. Luke Gaddis, Chestatee, 4:15.56; 3. Seth White, Pickens, 4:19.26; 4. Jaylen Mallett, Marist, 4:24.19; 5. Davis Potts, North Oconee, 4:26.37; (3200) 1. Colin O’Rielly, Marist, 9:09.82; 2. Luke Gaddis, Chestatee, 9:12.78; 3. Davis Potts, North Oconee, 9:31.63; 4. Sage Walker, Druid Hills, 9:34.87; 5. Gavin Grater, Chestatee, 9:40.11; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Jordan Fick, North Oconee, 14.56; 2. Dexter Ricks Jr., Baldwin, 14.65; 3. Carter Stephenson, Jefferson, 14.73; 4. Isaiah Screen, Stephenson, 15.00; 5. Kale Gibbs, LaGrange, 15.14; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jordan Fick, 38.07; 2. Carter Stephenson, Jefferson, 40.05; 3. Davonte Jackson, Luella, 40.09; 4. Antavious Murphy, Bainbridge, 40.75; (400-meter relay) 1. Stephenson, 42.23; 2. Jefferson, 42.50; 3. Kendrick, 42.70; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Marist, 8:15.26; 2. Stephenson, 8:27.63; 3. Chestatee, 8:29.65; (1600-meter relay) 1. Stephenson, 3:19.47; 2. Dougherty, 3:20.17; 3. Thomas County Central, 3:22.50; (High jump) 1. Anthony Miles, Jordan, 6-4; 2. Silas Griffin, Northwest Whitfield, 6-4; 3. Domonik Henderson, Monroe, 6-4; 4. Chance Cross, North Oconee, 6-2; (Pole vault) 1. Jordan Flick, North Oconee, 14-6; 2. Drew Chambers, North Oconee, 13-6; 3. Griffin Carson, Jefferson, 12-0; 4. Michael Goode, Marist, 12-0; 4. John Harris, North Oconee, 12-0; (Long jump) 1. Malaki Starks, Jefferson, 23-7; 2. Jordan Perry, Jefferson, 22-11; 3. Sergio White, Dougherty, 22-11; 4. Travis Terrell Jr., Mays, 20-11.50; (Triple jump) 1. Domonik Henderson, Monroe, 46-0.25; 2. Davonte Jackson, Luella, 44-11.50; 3. Isaiah Screen, Stephenson, 43-8; 4. Trevon Campbell, Bainbridge, 43-7.50; (Shot put) 1. Logan Montgomery, Ridgeland, 58-1.50; 2. Kelton Smith, Carver-Columbus, 53-8; 3. Andrew Paolozzi, Jefferson, 52-2; 4. Isaac Moody, Westover, 46-10.25; (Discus) 1. Logan Montgomery, Ridgeland, 169-0; 2. Courtland Caldwell, Central-Carroll, 161-10; 3. Alexander Shepard, Druid Hills, 159-0; 4. James Jackson, Carver-Columbus, 156-4;

Girls Team Results: 1. Marist 116; 2. Jefferson 78.50; 3. Fayette County 54; 4. Thomas County Central 51; 5. Arabia Mountain 45; 6. Miller Grove 41; 7. Druid Hills 39; 8. Cedar Shoals 34

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Anna Spencer, Thomas County Central, 12.12; 3. Rasunek Tyler-Thompson, Miller Grove, 12.14; 3. Sanaa Frederick, Druid Hills, 12.19; 4. Madison Mitchell, Westover, 12.31; 5. Janea Adams, Central-Carroll, 12.34; (200) 1. Anna Spencer, Thomas County Central, 25.00; 2. Sanaa Frederick, Druid Hills, 25.09; 3. Angelica Frederick, Miller Grove, 25.26; 4. Madison Mitchell, Westover, 25.54; 5. Kailey Elliott, Arabia Mountain, 25.57; (400) 1. Shani Simon, Arabia Mountain, 56.99; 2. Amara Nwajagu, Fayette County, 57.44; 3. Joya Harris, Marist, 57.97; 4. Jada David, Cedar Shoals, 58.04; 5. Faith Hill, Miller Grove, 59.41; (800) 1. Johna Grisik, Marist, 2:14.17; 2. Katherine Law, Jefferson, 2:19.34; 3. Kate Selover, Marist, 2:20.01; 4. Ruby Little, 2:20.03; 5. Harley Martz, Druid Hills, 2:22.06; (1600) 1. Johna Grisik, Marist, 4:59.88; 2. Katherine Law, Jefferson, 5:06.20; 3. Ruby Little, Marist, 5:07.30; 4. Kate Selover, Marist, 5:08.28; 5. Harley Martz, Druid Hills, 5:10.49; (3200) 1. Ruby Little, Marist, 10:58.90; 2. Nicole Pizzo, Marist, 11:04.89; 3. Harley Martz, Druid Hills, 11:10.50; 4. Katherine Law, Jefferson, 11:14.23; 5. Anna James, Thomas County Central, 11:30.93; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Jasmine Harmon, Fayette County, 14.12; 2. Candace Taylor, Arabia Mountain, 15.07; 3. Santiona Freeman, Mays, 15.16; 4. Abbey Howard, Jefferson, 15.25; Malia Nelson, Marist, 16.23; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Faith Hill, Miller Grove, 45.23; 2. Jada David, Cedar Shoals, 45.61; 3. Brandi Heard, Spalding, 47.37; 4. Jessica Bryant, Marist, 47.92; 5. Shemaiah Mackin, Shaw, 48.12; (400-meter relay) 1. Arabia Mountain, 48.67; 2. Miller Grove, 48.68; 3. Druid Hills, 48.75; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Jefferson, 9:48.87; 2. Marist, 9:59.73; 3. North Oconee, 10:05.95; (1600-meter relay) 1. Fayette County, 3:55.40; 2. Arabia Mountain, 3:56.36; 3. Marist, 4:03.18; (High jump) 1. Gabrielle Williams, Kendrick, 5-3, 2. Shaliyah Hood, North Oconee, 5-0; 3. Qiana Watson, Cedartown, 5-0; 4. Raniyah Billups, Mays, 4-10; (Pole vault) 1. Rhiannon Held, North Oconee, 11-9; 2. Lauren Henderson, Marist, 9-10; 3. Hannah Thigpen, Flowery Branch, 9-10; 4. Ella Kulniszewski, Jefferson, 9-10; (Long jump) 1. Imani Moore, Fayette County, 19-3; 2. Jada Pittman, Jefferson, 18-4.50; 3. D’Metrionna Spencer, Thomas County Central, 17-7.50; 4. Madison Ruff, Baldwin, 17-5.50; (Triple jump) 1. Imani Moore, Fayette County, 38-0.50; 2. Jada Davis, Cedar Shoals, 37-0; 3. Danaya Wray, Cedar Shoals, 36-0.50; 4. Ashanti Surrey, West Laurens, 35-8.50; (Shot put) 1. E’Mya Munford, Hampton, 39-10; 2. Makayla Register, West Laurens, 38-0.25; 3. Alexis McGruder, Flowery Branch, 36-7.50; 4. Rachel Wilson, Central-Carroll, 36-6.75; (Discus) 1. Kalayah Clark, Thomas County Central, 114-1; 2. Selah Holcombe, Jefferson, 109-3; 3. Kayli Miller, Central-Carroll, 106-7; Makayla Register, West Laurens, 104-5;

Class 3A

Boys Team Results: 1. Westminster 70; 2. Liberty County 52; 3. Hart County 43; 4. Pierce County 39; 5. North Hall 36; 5. Cedar Grove 36; 7. Mary Persons 31; 7. Appling County 31

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Meon McLeod, Liberty County, 10.51; 2. Gamarion Carter, Stephens County, 10.74; 3. Eric Jordan, Cedar Grove, 11.01; 4. D’Ante Tidwell, North Murray, 11.10; 5. Jeremiah Holmes, Appling County, 11.28; (200) 1. Meon McLeod, Liberty County, 21.65; 2. Jeremiah Holmes, Appling County, 22.28; 3. Eric Jordan, Cedar Grove, 22.53; 4. Chandler Smith, Hart County, 22.738; 5. Antonio Davis, Mary Persons, 22.739; (400) 1. Jaylin Ferrell, Liberty County, 48.40; 2. Braylon Green, Americus-Sumter, 49.41; 3. Oral Ashe, Cedar Grove, 49.92; 4. John Clayton Reed, Dougherty, 49.98; 5. Josh Valembrum, Long County, 50.26; (800) 1. Justin Wachtel, Mary Persons, 1:54.57; 2. Matthew Fernando, Westminster, 1:54.29; 3. Aidan Landrum, Oconee County, 1:56.24; 4. Ethan Smith, Dawson County, 1:56.99; 5. Noah Warner, Greater Atlanta Christian, 1:57.90; (1600) 1. Matthew Fernado, Westminster, 4:14.83; 2. Andrew Jones, North Hall, 4:17.87; 3. Avery Jaynes, Southeast Bulloch, 4:21.16; 4. Eamonn O’Bryant, White County, 4:23.45; 5. Justin Wachtel, Mary Persons, 4:26.59; (3200) 1. Justin Wachtel, Mary Persons, 9:06.49; 2. Andrew Jones, North Hall, 9:08.70; 3. Avery Jaynes, Southeast Bulloch, 9:26.57; 4. Lane Hollis, Coahulla Creek, 9:39.04; 5. Sam Hulsey, Dawson County, 9:47.73; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Gabriel Elmore, Ringgold, 14.84; 2. Diego Santiago, Harlem, 15.12; 3. Joseph Williams, 15.21; 4. Omar Noriega Lizarde, Morgan County, 15.73; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Joshua Jones, Morgan County, 40.35; 2. Jaquez White, Pierce County, 40.73; 3. Marcus Wilson, Greater Atlanta Christian, 41.57; 4. Jadon Thomason, Sonoraville, 41.59; (400-meter relay) 1. Liberty County, 42.03; 2. Cedar Grove, 42.24; 3. Stephens County, 42.69; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Westminster, 7:55.84; 2. Dawson County, 7:58.51; 3. Oconee County, 8:09.80; (1600-meter relay) 1. Cedar Grove, 3:23.66; 2. Franklin County, 3:24.59; 3. Westminster, 3:24.66; (High jump) 1. Jaylen Green, Appling County, 6-6; 2. Maleek Chandel, Pierce County, 6-4; 3. Zae Plummer, Pierce County, 6-4; 4. Jeremiah Telander, North Hall, 6-2; (Pole vault) 1. AJ Johnson, Hart County, 15-11.25; 2. Chandler Smith, Hart County, 14-6; 3. Simon Seid, North Hall, 14-6; 4. JT Vess, Sonoraville, 13-6; 4. John Lovett, Pike County, 13-6; (Long jump) 1. Dennis Foster, Jackson, 23-0; 2. JC Curry, Hart County, 22-3.50; 3. William Jeffreys, Morgan County, 22-3; 4. Maleek Chandel, Pierce County, 22-1; (Triple jump) 1. Maleek Chandel, Pierce County, 45-7; 2. Kenneth Foxworth, Liberty County, 44-0; 3. Lanear McCrary, Rockmart, 43-7; 4. Mehji Floyd, Rockmart, 43-0; (Shot put) 1. Phillips Moore, Westminster, 51-0.50; 2. Ejike Adele, Westminster, 47-11.75; 3. Jacere Cooper, Morgan County, 47-11.25; 4. Angel Cabrera, Coahulla Creek, 47-5.25; (Discus) 1. Phillips Moore, Westminster, 150-5; 2. Timothy Bailey, Richmond Academy, 148-10; 3. Grant Lisk, Rockmart, 147-4; 4. Jarrett Latty, North Hall, 145-10;

Girls Team Results: 1. Greater Atlanta Christian 128; 2. Westminster 115; 3. Sandy Creek 107; 4. Pike County 45; 5. White County 33; 6. Oconee County 32; 7. North Hall 23; 8. Savannah Arts 21

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Trinity Rossum, Greater Atlanta Christian, 11.77; 2. Nia Wilson, Greater Atlanta Christian, 11.97; 3. Grace Smith, Westminster, 12.29; 4. Timika Scarlett, Greater Atlanta Christian, 12.59; 5. Monica Manker, Savannah Arts, 12.62; (200) 1. Trinity Rossum, Greater Atlanta Christian, 24.17; 2. Nia Wilson, Greater Atlanta Christian, 24.30; 3. Timika Scarlett, Greater Atlanta Christian, 25.31; 4. Ryan Lewis, Sandy Creek, 25.36; 5. Monica Manker, Savannah Arts, 25.57; (400) 1. Gabriella Grisson, Sandy Creek, 54.20; 2. Isis Symone Grant, Sandy Creek, 56.50; 3. Jasmine Scruggs, Greater Atlanta Christian, 58.67; 4. Antonia Pittman, East Jackson, 59.01; 5. Maya McFadden, Greater Atlanta Christian, 59.63; (800) 1. Gabriella Grissom, Sandy Creek, 2:11.31; 2. Isis Symone Grant, Sandy Creek, 2:13.08; 3. Morgan Collins, Greater Atlanta Christian, 2:14.42; 4. Lyric Olson, Savannah Arts, 2:19.76; 5. Cate Stevens, Westminster, 2:21.03; (1600) 1. Palmer Walstad, Westminster, 5:04.36; 2. Morgan Collins, Greater Atlanta Christian, 5:09.69; 3. Cate Stevens, Westminster, 5:13.13; 4. Abi Moore, North Hall, 4:17.57; 5. Caylee Wagner, North Hall, 5:20.69; (3200) 1. Palmer Walstad, Westminster, 10:52.16; 2. Phoebe Brodrick, Oconee County, 11:17.97; 3. Caylee Wagner, North Hall, 11:27.36; 4. Anna Chasteen, Pike County, 11:2926; 5. Cate Stevens, Westminster, 11:30.96; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Grace Smith, Westminster, 14.62; 2. Daniele Jones, Greater Atlanta Christian, 14.73; 3. Tayla Moreland, Pike County, 15.14; 4. Kelsey Chambers, Westminster, 15.73; 5. Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, 15.74; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, 42.45; 2. Grace Smith, Westminster, 43.11; 3. Danielle Jones, Greater Atlanta Christian, 44.52; 4. Nathalia Rowe, Sandy Creek, 45.73; 5. Lily Gearing, White County, 48.17; (400-meter relay) 1. Greater Atlanta Christian, 46.28; 2. Sandy Creek, 47.96; 3. Appling County, 49.26; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Westminster, 9:50.61; 2. Oconee County, 9:55.92; 3. Savannah Arts, 10:05.89; (1600-meter relay) 1. Sandy Creek, 3:49.86; 2. Greater Atlanta Christian, 4:00.22; 3. Mary Persons, 4:11.87; (High jump) 1. Zy Thompson, Pike County, 5-6; 2. Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, 5-6; 3. Kelsey Chambers, Westminster, 5-2; 4. Maci Shelnut, White County, 5-2; (Pole vault) 1. Nyla Thompson, Greater Atlanta Christian, 11-6; 2. Amelia Johnson, Hart County, 11-0; 3. Sabrina Farley-Allen, Westminster, 9-0; 4. Ella Blair, White County, 9-0; (Long jump) 1. Tayla Moreland, Pike County, 19-9; 2. Grace Smith, Westminster, 19-7; 3. Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, 19-7; 4. Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, 18-8.50; (Triple jump) 1. Kelsey Chambers, Westminster, 38-4; 2. Ryan Lewis, Sandy Creek, 37-6.50; 3. Taylor Hampton, Pike County, 37-4; 4. Chelsea Davis, Sandy Creek, 37-1; (Shot put) 1. Leia Williams, Liberty County, 39-6.75; 2. Samara Walker, Stephens County, 39-0.50; 3. Alana Thomas, Greater Atlanta Christian, 37-6; 4. Lula Hailey, Oconee County, 37-4.50; (Discus) 1. Dacha Cannon, White County, 142-9; 2. Leia Williams, Liberty County, 139-2; 3. Autumn Clark, Greater Atlanta Christian, 114-11; 4. La’Maya Sessoms, Hart County, 112-4;

Class 2A

Boys Team Results: 1. Pace Academy 88.50; 2. Washington County 58; 3. Towers 54; 4. Model 47; 5. Lovett 38; 6. Oglethorpe County 29; 7. Putnam County 26; 8. Banks County 23; 8. Vidalia 23

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. John Catherman, Pace Academy, 10.78; 2. Tylik Gilmore, Washington County, 10.90; 3. Dontavius Braswell, Washington County, 10.92; 4. Michael Madison, Vidalia, 10.97; 5. Tray Johnson, KIPP Atlanta, 11.02; (200) 1. John Catherman, Pace Academy, 21.85; 2. Michael Madison, Vidalia, 22.04; 3. Dontavius Braswell, Washington County, 22.13; 4. Tray Johnson, KIPP Atlanta, 22.23; 5. Andrew Hartsfield, South Atlanta, 22.35; (400) 1. Malyk Walker, Washington County, 49.76; 2. Brayden Hamilton, Coosa, 50.40; 3. Gerald Kilgore, Putnam County, 50.44; 4. Jonny Sundermeier, Pace Academy, 51.03; 5. Da’tavion Lawson, Fitzgerald, 51.28; (800) 1. Davion Benjamin, Glenn Hills, 1:58.78; 2. Simon Schabort, Model, 1:59.01; 3. Grant Thompson, Pace Academy, 1:59.14; 4. Patrick Pitts, Lovett, 1:59.69; 5. Hunt Shurling, Lovett, 1:59.89; (1600) 1. Simon Schabort, Model, 4:19.05; 2. Edward Blaha, Pace Academy, 4:20.15; 3. Buck Ledford, Banks County, 4:25.20; 4. George Blaha, Pace Academy, 4:28.40; 5. Patrick Pitts, Lovett, 4:29.80; (3200) 1. Edward Blaha, Pace Academy, 9:24.17; 2. Buck Ledford, Banks County, 9:32.61; 3. George Blaha, Pace Academy, 9:40.93; 4. Robert Mallis, Pace Academy, 9:53.54; 5. Luke Churchwell, Bleckley County, 9:55.63; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Michael Fleming, Oglethorpe County, 14.39; 2. Quentin Hill, Elberty County, 15.04; 3. Quandarius Patrick, Towers, 15.21; 4. Quentin Willis, Oglethorpe County, 15.27; 5. Jyrian Crosby, Northeast-Macon, 15.64; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Aaron McFadden, Lovett, 39.39; 2. Thomas Mercer, Fannin County, 39.84; 3. Alexander Swann, Pace Academy, 40.59; 4. Jyrian Crosby, Northeast Macon, 40.92; 5. Trevon Walker, Swainsboro, 40.17; (400-meter relay) 1. Towers, 42.24; 2. Washington County, 42.26; 3. Washington, 43.10; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Lovett, 8:02.85; 2. Pace Academy, 8:04.22; 3. Banks County, 8:27.56; (1600-meter relay) 1. Towers, 3:23.36; 2. Washington, 3:24.39; 3. Pace Academy, 3:27.21; (High jump) 1. Daeshaun Logan, Towers, 6-8; 2. Cash Allen, Chattooga, 6-4; 3. Jordan Curry, Worth County, 6-2; 3. Takobe Burris, Fitzgerald, 6-2; (Pole vault) 1. Thomas Vaughn, Elbert County, 14-0; 2. Daniel Shabort, Model, 13-0; 3. Aidan Frias, Rabun County, 12-6; 3 Ian Byrd, Dade County, 12-6; (Long jump) 1. Malyk Walker, Washington County, 23-7.25; 2. Elijah Hobson, Towers, 23-2; 3. Gerald Kilgore, Putnam County, 22-7.75; 4. Gavin Barlow, Heard County, 22-0;  (Triple jump) 1. Juan Brown, Swainsboro, 44-2.80; 2. Jayden Kemp, Washington County, 43-7; 3. Kenyon Nelson, Putnam County, 43-5; 4. Nick Hester, Chattooga, 43-4.30; (Shot put) 1. Tony Rountree, Josey, 50-4; 2. Ja’kwon Bishop, Fitzgerald, 46-2.50; 3. Noah Underwood, Union County, 45-8; 4. Kaeden Freeman, Model, 45-6; (Discus) 1. Jake Thompson, Bremen, 155-4; 2. Devon Heroch, Chattooga, 137-7; 3. Michael Swiger, Model, 129-8; 4. KB Bonds, Oglethorpe County, 129-1;

Girls Team Results: 1. Oglethorpe County 91; 2. Pace Academy 76; 3. Towers 46; 3. KIPP Atlanta 46; 5. Lovett 43; 6. Vidalia 42; 7. Heard County 31; 8. Bremen 28

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Sanna Searles, Dodge County, 12.61; 2. Jayda Jones, Oglethorpe County, 12.62; 3. Niakoe Burkes, Callaway, 12.71; 4. Ja’Kerria Walker, Worth County, 12.76; 5. Serenity Harry, Towers, 12.79; (200) 1. Jamelia Simmons, Towers, 25.88; 2. Jayda Jones, Oglethorpe County, 25.93; 3. Catherine Forbes, Towers, 25.99; 4. Kierra Montgomery, Temple, 26.02; 5. Samya Hicks, Washington, 26.30; (400) 1. Jamelia Simmons, Towers, 57.33; 2. Ella Stoudenmire, Oglethorpe County, 57.86; 3. Kayleigh Stargell, Lovett, 59.25; 4. Alyvia Matthews, Bremen, 59.57; 5. Tia Cornish, Jeff Davis, 1:01.72; (800) 1. Ella Stoudenmire, Oglethorpe County, 2:21.99; 2. Katie Wadsworth, Oglethorpe County, 2:22.94; 3. Laura Roming, Pace Academy, 2:23.12; 4 Hanna Vincent, Pace Academy, 2:23.45; 5. Lizzie Wadsworth, Oglethorpe County, 2:23.90; (1600) 1. Laura Arenth, Pace Academy, 5:14.05; 2. Katie Wadsworth, Oglethorpe County, 5:20.14; 3. Lizzie Wadsworth, Oglethorpe County, 5:21.30; 4. Caroline Hood, Pace Academy, 5:22.72; 5. Sydney Lamberson, Lovett, 5:23.32; (3200) 1. Laura Arenth, Pace Academy, 11:20.84; 2. Kate Jonas, Pace Academy, 11:25.71; 3. Syndey Lamberson, Lovett, 11:29.59; 4. Caroline Hood, Pace Academy, 11:40.67; 5. Tristen Crosby, Bleckley County, 11:59.71; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Shakiera Woods, KIPP Atlanta, 15.19; 2. Kyleigh Johnson, Vidalia, 16.05; 3. Za’Liah Howard, Worth County, 16.98; 4. Kaniya Ross, KIPP Atlanta, 17.03; 5. Sada Williamson, Chattooga, 17.14; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Kayleigh Stargell, Lovett, 45.60; 2. Shakiera Woods, KIPP Atlanta, 45.84; 3. Kaniya Ross, KIPP Atlanta, 47.04; 4. Kyleigh Johnson, Vidalia, 48.66; 5. Stella Henry, Dade County, 48.73; (400-meter relay) 1. Heard County, 49.99; 2. Oglethrope County, 50.05; 3. Elbert County, 50.13; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Oglethorpe County, 9:34.14; 2. Pace Academy, 9:39.20; 3. Bleckley County, 10:08.43; (1600-meter relay) 1. Oglethorpe County, 4:06.20; 2. Pace Academy, 4:07.92; 3. Lovett, 4:09.79; (High jump) 1. Ikeria Hamilton, East Laurens, 5-4; 2. Brooke Fung Chung, Pace Academy 5-0; 3. Makayla Moran, Lovett, 5-0; 4. Makayla Mobley, Toombs County, 5-0; (Pole vault) 1. Brooklyn Kierbow, Bremen, 11-0; 2. Ellie Getchell, Model, 11-0; 3. Mallory Peavey, Fitzgerald, 9-6; 4. Madison Brown, Jeff Davis, 9-0); (Long jump) 1. Zekylah Boyd, Heard County, 17-6; 2. Niakoe Burkes, Callaway, 17-3.50; 3. Jamelia Simmons, Towers, 17-1; 4. Altierra Gooch, Dodge County, 16-11.50; (Triple jump) 1. Ikeria Hamilton, East Laurens, 38-4.50; 2. Myesha Hall, Vidalia, 36-1; 3. Jamelia Simmons, Towers, 35-9.50; 4. Shakiera Woods, KIPP Atlanta, 35-8.50; (Shot put) 1. Sinclaire Fryer, Laney, 41-4; 2. Daiyanna Cooper, Temple, 40-8; 3. Yasmine Chambers, South Atlanta, 38-5.75; 4. Kyndall McRae, Laney, 36-10 (Discus) 1. Shelby Speed, Banks County, 128-6; 2. Jozelyne Williams, Westside-Augusta, 115-0; 3. Mikenna Salem, Toombs County, 111-10; 4. Caroline Hodges, Chattooga, 110-9;

Class A Private

Boys Team Results: 1. Landmark Christian 68; 2. Stratford Academy, 56; 3. Tallulah Falls 52; 4. Holy Innocents’ 45; 5. Calvary Day 41; 6. Savannah Country Day 36; 7. Athens Academy 35; 8. ELCA 31

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. John Robinson, King’s Ridge, 10.61; 2. Kenneth Odom, Savannah Country Day, 10.77; 3. Brandon Hood, ELCA, 10.93; 4. Deion Colzie, Athens Academy, 10.95; 5. Remington Adams, Mt. Paran Christian, 10.95; (200) 1. John Robinson, King’s Ridge, 21.57; 2. Remington Adams, Mt. Paran, 21.86; 3. Kenneth Odom, Savannah Country Day, 22.09; 4. Jacque Holley, ELCA, 22.37; 5. Cameron Selders, Calvary Day, 25.23; (400) 1. Chad Bryant, Atlanta International, 48.89; 2. Cameron Selders, Calvary Day, 49.11; 3. Zack Truitt, Landmark Christian, 49.11; 4. Colin O’Leary, Providence Christian, 49.91; 5. Ian Hodge, Paideia, 50.31; (800) 1. Zack Truitt, Landmark Christian, 1:56.13; 2. Max Tucker, Mt. Pisgah, 1:58.70; 3. William Welden, Holy Innocents’, 1:59.87; 4. Evan Prince, Tallulah Falls, 1:59.91; 5. Caden Smith, Landmark Christian, 2:02.02; (1600) 1. Zack Truitt, Landmark Christian, 4:19.01; 2. Mac Howie, Wesleyan, 4:21.60; 3. William Welden, Holy Innocents’, 4:24.08; 4. Evan Price, Tallulah Falls, 4:26.47; 5. Sam Colton, Paideia, 4:26.66; (3200) 1. Joe Sapone, Holy Innocents’ 9:24.16; 2. Mac Howie, Wesleyan, 9:26.19; 3. Sam Colton, Paideia, 9:31.96; 4. Noah Kilgore, Strong Rock, 9:36.53; 5. Peyton Golden, Whitefield Academy, 9:37.69; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Brogan Korta, Calvary Day, 15.20; 2. Greg Bourlet, Tallulah Falls, 15.22; 3. Walden Davis, Stratford Academy, 15.78; 4. Ben Jamison, Stratford Academy, 15.92; 5. Wyatt Bonner, Whitefield Academy, 16.26; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Walden Davis, Stratford Academy, 40.14; 2. Wyatt Bonner, Whitefield Academy, 41.33; 3. Grey Bourlet, Tallulah Falls, 41.43; 4. Brogan Korta, Calvary Day, 41.75; 5. Cameron Jasper, Mt. Vernon, 42.49; (400-meter relay) 1. Savannah Country Day, 42.50; 2. Mt. Vernon, 42.65; 3. Mt. Paran, 42.65; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Holy Innocents’, 8:05.68; 2. Wesleyan, 8:09.73; 3. Paideia, 8:14.33; (1600-meter relay) 1. Landmark Christian, 3:20.31; 2. Stratford Academy, 3:25.54; 3. Mt. Vernon, 3:28.42; (High jump) 1. Jack Miscall, Stratford Academy, 6-8; 2. Deion Colzie, Athens Academy, 6-8; 3. Keondre Glover, Stratford Academy, 6-4; 3. Kenneth Odom, Savannah Country Day, 6-4; (Pole vault) 1. Bowen Kramer, First Presbyterian, 13-6; 2. Grey Bourlet, Tallulah Falls, 13-0; 3. Brogan Korta, Calvary Day, 13-0; 4. Brenden Vanderpool, Whitefield Academy, 12-6; (Long jump) 1. Elijah Williams, Providence Christian, 22-7.50; 2. Simeon Respress, Tallulah Falls, 22-6; 3. Joshua Smith, Landmark Christian, 22-4; 4. Myles Redding, Whitefield Academy, 21-10.5; (Triple jump) 1. Joshua Smith, Landmark Christian, 48-9.5; 2. Elijah Williams, Providence Christian, 48.9; 3. Dyaln Span, Landmark Christian, 44-6; 4. Drew Bomar, Holy Innocents’ 43-1.50; (Shot put) 1. DJ Jester, ELCA, 47-3.25; 2. Johnerio Holt, Athens Academy, 47-1; 3. Davis Watson, Darlington, 46-10; 4. Johness Davis, Athens Christian, 46-8.50; (Discus) 1. DJ Chester, ELCA, 146-6; 2. Johnerio Holt, Athens Academy, 141-6; 3. Will Cunningham, First Presbyterian, 133-11; 4. David Lalaian, George Walton, 131-5;

Girls Team Results: 1. Hebron Christian 112; 2. Wesleyan 78; 3. Providence Christian 54; 4. Mt. Pisgah 49; 5. Mt. Paran 46; 6. Athens Academy 39; 7. Paideia 32; 8. Atlanta International 25

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Layton Glisson, Hebron Christian, 12.61; 2. Audrey Vandagriff, Prince Avenue, 12.62; 3. Maddy Childress, Mt. Pisgah, 12.66; 4. Ellison Chadwick, Providence Christian, 12.69; 5. Savannah Simmons, Mt. Pisgah, 12.75; (200) 1. Layton Glisson, Hebron Christian, 25.60; 2. Savannah Simmons, Mt. Pisgah, 25.87; 3. Ellison Chadwick, Providence Christian, 25.94; 4. Maya Perry, Mt. Paran, 26.00; 5. Nija Riley, Hebron Christian, 26.25; (400) 1. Elizabeth Cowley, Brookstone, 56.97; 2. Nea Sanders, Wesleyan, 57.20; 3. Ayden Drake, Providence Christian, 57.22; 4. Addison Ollendick-Smith, Athens Academy, 58.51; (800) 1. Cara Joyce, Atlanta International, 2:12.04; 2. Addison Ollendick-Smith, Athens Academy, 2:16.74; 3. Luna McCauley, Paideia, 2:17.19; 4. Brooke Browning, Hebron Christian, 2:18.20; 5. Ellie Brewer, Hebron Christian, 2:21.53; (1600) 1. Cara Joyce, Atlanta International, 5:04.70; 2. Ellie Brewer, Hebron Christian, 5:10.16; 3. Luna McCauley, Paideia, 5:15.88; 4. Jordan Walter, Paideia, 5:16.39; 5. Sarah Harrison, Athens Academy, 5:17.81; (3200) 1. Ellie Brewer, Hebron Christian, 11:18.72; 2. Jordan Walter, Paideia, 11:35.00; 3. Sami Rickheim, Fellowship Christian, 11:45.22; 4. Lillie Mealor, First Presbyterian, 11:45.22; 5. Kendall Lynes, Savannah Christian, 11:50.47; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Ayden Drake, Providence Christian, 15.21; 2. Jasmine Hamiel, Mt. Paran, 15.65; 3. Emmaline Ratledge, Darlington, 16.01; 4. Sade Ojanuga, Wesleyan, 16.03; 5. Abby Arnold, Athens Christian, 16.22; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Ayden Drake, Providence Christian, 44.82; 2. Nea Sanders, Wesleyan, 45.84; 3. Jasmine Hamiel, Mt. Paran, 46.00; 4. Ryley Hampton, Loganville Christian, 46.09; 5. Macy Murdock, Tallulah Falls 47.18; (400-meter relay) 1. Hebron Christian, 49.08; 2. Mt. Pisgah, 50.00; 3. Mt. Paran, 50.17; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Athens Academy, 9:36.81; 2. Hebron Christian, 9:49.86; 3. Paideia, 9:56.28 (1600-meter relay) 1. Hebron Christian, 4:02.08; 2. Wesleyan, 4:07.78; 3. Mt. Paran, 4:09.90; (High jump) 1. Maggie Byrd, Savannah Christian, 5-4; 2. Catherine Atkinson, George Walton, 5-0; 2. Claudia Pope, Stratford Academy, 5-0; 4. Knyla Knight, Strong Rock, 5-0; (Pole vault) 1. Rachael Ruff, Hebron Christian, 10-6; 2. Bryce Hackworth, Trinity Christian, 10-6; 3. Oliva Clark, King’s Ridge, 10-6; 4. Libby Jackson, Hebron Christian, 10-0; (Long jump) 1. Savannah Simmons, Mt. Pisgah, 17-4.50; 2. Ellison Chadwick, Providence Christian, 16-9; 3. Naomi Stith, Mt. Paran, 16-8.50; 4. Joy Johnson, Strong Rock, 16-8.25; (Triple jump) 1. Maddy Childress, Mt. Pisgah, 37-1; 2. Nea Sanders, Wesleyan, 36-10; 3. Sade Ojanuga, Wesleyan; 4. Jasmine Hamiel, 36-2; (Shot put) 1. Imani Washington, Wesleyan, 41-6.50; 2. Catherine Moore, St. Vincent’s, 36-9; 3. Sydney Artis, Mt. de Sales, 36-4.50; 4. Sydney Flood, Providence Christian, 35-10.50; (Discus) 1. Claire Harrison, First Presbyterian, 131-1; 2. Imani Washington, Wesleyan, 125-3; 3. Catherine Moore, St. Vincent’s, 113-2; 4. Kensly Wooten, Christian Heritage, 106-7;

Class A Public

Boys Team Results: 1. Commerce 102; 2. Montgomery County 52; 3. Washington-Wilkes 46; 3. Schley County 46; 5. Greene County 37; 6. Drew Charter 34; 7. Irwin County 28; 8. Hancock Central 27

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Dalen Cobb, Washington-Wilkes, 11.05; 2. Brandon Denmark, Montgomery County, 11.08; 3. Chance Simpson, Macon County, 11.12; 4. Greg Reese, Baconton Charter, 11.19; 5. Quinzabian Jackson, Washington-Wilkes, 11.23; (200) 1. Greg Reese, Baconton Charter, 22.53; 2. Dalen Cobb, Washington-Wilkes, 22.66; 3. Jaheim Shelton, Irwin County, 22.88; 4. Sammy Brown, Commerce, 23.01; 5. Brandon Denmark, Montgomery County, 23.02; (400) 1. Sammy Brown, Commerce, 50:50; 2. Joshua McKeever, Claxton, 51.02; 3. Jaheim Shelton, Irwin County, 51.03; 4. Dev’Vin Ivey, Hancock Central, 51.06; 5. Warren Hollis, Treutlen, 51.93; (800) 1. David Williams, Schley County, 2:03.77; 2. JJ Morris, Commerce, 2:03.91; 3. Darrell Trejo, Armuchee, 2:05.12; 4. Brandon Martin, Commerce, 2:05.16; 5. Aaron Pinckard, Schley County, 2:05.70; (1600) 1. Brandon Martin, Commerce, 4:35.60; 2. Leo Lopez, Greene County, 4:42.34; 3. Desmond Mabry, Chattahoochee County, 4:43.24; 4. JJ Morris, Commerce, 4:46.25; 5. Jayden Causey, Drew Charter, 4:46.45; (3200) 1. Brandon Martin, Commerce, 9:38.50; 2. Leo Lopez, Greene County, 10:01.44; 3. Mason Harris, Wilcox County, 10:20.28; 4. Nathan Hallar, ACE Charter; 10:23.96; 5. Aaron Pinckard, Schley County, 10:53.30 (110-meter hurdles) 1. Tayvion Robertson, Warren County, 15.29; 2. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 15.33; 3. Laregis Brantley, Greene County, 15.73; 4. Jeremiah Green, Dublin, 15.80; 5. Garrett Ross, Marion County, 16.23; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jakelvis Whitley, Johnson County, 40.27; 2. Garrett Ross, Marion County, 41.87; 3. Clinton Jackson, Schley County, 42.01; 4. Tayvion Robertson, Warren County, 43.00;(400-meter relay) 1. Washington-Wilkes, 42.54; 2. Metter, 44.00; 3. Commerce, 44.25; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Commerce, 8:37.76; 2. Greene County, 8:39.99; 3. Schley County, 8:49.94; (1600-meter relay) 1. Drew Charter, 3:28.29; 2. Pelham, 3:32.70; 3. Commerce, 3:35.39; (High jump) 1. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 6-2; 2. Joshua McKeever, Claxton, 6-0; 3. Dev’Vin Ivery, Hancock Central, 5-10; 4. Michai Reid, Drew Charter, 5-10; 4. Isaiah Meggett, Drew Charter, 5-10; (Pole vault) 1. Lambdin Hardy, Commerce, 14-1; 2. Colin Hall, Commerce, 12-6; 3. Conner Whitman, Gordon Lee, 12-0; 4. Levi Johnson, Schley County, 11-0; (Long jump) 1. Qeontavious Ivey, Hancock Central, 22-0; 2. Teddy Swanson, Marion County, 21-8.25; 3. Jamarquez Tyson, Washington-Wilkes, 21-0; 4. Casson Clarke, Hawkinsville, 20-10; (Triple jump) 1. Fernandez Burke, Metter, 44-1.50; 2. Joshua McKeever, Claxton, 43-6; 3. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 43-3.50; 4. Justin Meyers, Washington-Wilkes, 42-6.75; (Shot put) 1. Ken’Wan Felton, Macon County, 50-11.50; 2. Kameron Ward, Irwin County, 44-7.25; 3. Darren Burton, Jenkins, 44-0; 4. Landon Young, Portal, 43.975; (Discus) 1. Zach Brown, Turner County, 140-1; 2. Davion Rhodes, Pelham, 126-11; 3. Colby Sanford, Georgia Military, 122-11; 4. Troy Averett, Hawkinsville, 122-8;

Girls Team Results: 1. Gordon Lee 102; 2. Montgomery County 92; 3. Greene County 54; 4. Commerce 41; 5. Georgia Military 35; 6. Armuchee 34; 7. Metter 31; 8. Schley County 27

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Erien Jones, Greene County, 12.67; 2. Torri Green, Marion County, 12.82; 3. Chavondria Crimes, Stewart County, 12.93; 4. Keyonna Rhodes, Marion County, 12.98; 5. Jabrayla Coglin, Montgomery County, 13.05; (200) 1. Erien Jones, Greene County, 26.12; 2. Anna Mason, Telfair County, 26.53; 3. Robyn Wilkes, Atlanta Classical, 26.90; 4. Keyonna Rhodes, Marion County, 27.28; 5. Emeral James, Montgomery County, 27.37; (400) 1. Paden Bell, Commerce, 1:01.13; 2. MaKyla Bell, Montgomery County, 1:01.14; 3. Kameron Cook, Drew Charter, 1:01.44; 4. Shekella Williams, Taylor County, 1:03.61; 5. Tera White, Warren County, 1:04.28; (800) 1. De’Aisha Stephens, Georgia Military, 2:22.61; 2. Paden Bell, Commerce, 2:32.20; 3. Shelby Green, Armuchee, 2:33.48; 4. Jada Warren, Georgia Military, 2:24.48; 5. Julia Russell, Social Circle, 2:40.48; (1600) 1. Shelby Green, Armuchee, 5:32.88; 2. Marissa Kimple, Armuchee, 5:33.25; 3. Jada Warren, Georgia Military, 5:39.74; 4. Paden Bell, Commerce, 5:44.37; 5. Maya Wynn, Furlow Charter, 5:45.62; (3200) 1. Paden Bell, Commerce, 12:25.95; 2. Maya Wynn, Furlow Charter, 12:29.23; 3. Julia Russell, Social Circle, 13:04.47; 4. Angel Javis, Metter, 13:24.38; 5. Madi McMahan, McIntosh Co. Academy, 13:28.57; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Addison Sturdivant, Gordon Lee, 15.69; 2. Sarissa Ferrell, Metter, 16.27; 3. Elajiah Smith, Claxton, 16.88; 4. Amiya Cameron, Greenville, 17.27; 5. Tuashawn Williams, Drew Charter, 17.37; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Marley Bell, Montgomery County, 44.63; 2. Addison Sturdivant, Gordon Lee, 45.37; 3. Destiny Barksdale, Lincoln County, 50.52; 4. Tamira Walker, Metter, 50.803; 5. Tera White, Warren County, 50.805; (400-meter relay) 1. Montgomery County, 49.74; 2. Greene County, 49.77; 3. Telfair County, 50.96; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Armuchee, 11:10.25; 2. Gordon Lee, 11:38.23; 3. Chattahoochee County, 12:02.66; (1600-meter relay) (High jump) 1. Kaylee Brown, Gordon Lee, 5-6; 2. Marley Bell, Montgomery County, 5-4; 3. Addison Sturdivant, Gordon Lee, 4-10; Emeral James, Montgomery County, 4-10; (Pole vault) 1. Kaylee Brown, Gordon Lee, 11-0; 2. Lauren Massey, Commerce, 9-6; 3. Perry Devane, Schley County, 8-6; 4. Ansley Dendy, Gordon Lee, 8-6; (Long jump) 1. De’Aisha Stephens, Georgia Military, 16-11.50; 2. Marley Bell, Montgomery County, 16-10.50; 3. Erien Jones, Greene County, 16-6; 4. Carly Carruth, Lincoln County; (Triple jump) 1. Marley Bell, Montgomery County, 37-10.25; 2. Makyla Bell, Montgomery County, 35-1.50; 3. Anya Lindsey, Greene County; 35-0; 4. Tera White, Warren County, 33-10.50; (Shot put) 1. Arilyn Lee, Gordon Lee, 36-11.25; 2. Liberty Justice, Schley County, 24-4; 3. Kaylin Wooten, Washington-Wilkes, 32-9.75; 4. Ajayla Holmes, Emanuel County Institute, 31-4; (Discus) 1. Madolynn Loyd, Gordon Lee, 105-7; 2. Arilyn Lee, Gordon Lee, 101-9; 3. Lenijah Cullars, Claxton, 101-4; 4. Rene Rix, Schley County, 100-1;

About the Author